ONTD

7:48 pm - 06/09/2013

Gaga in Mexico as bridesmaid to high school friend's wedding

It turns out Gaga is in Mexico to act as a bridesmaid to one of her old friends from highschool.





Gaga + High school friends









Source

Lady Beergut will never suck it in and you will deal

Lady Gaga shows off her toned bikini body while lounging out by the pool in a brown two piece suit on Friday (June 7) in Mexico.

The 27-year-old singer is showing off her slimmer figure after admitting to gaining 30 pounds last year and undergoing hip surgery less than four months ago following an injury on tour.

Gaga‘s mom Cynthia Germanotta wrote an article for the Huffington Post earlier this week about why raising awareness for mental health issues is important.







touch of my hand.mp3
















Source

Page 1 of 6
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] >>
blackbare 9th-Jun-2013 11:53 pm (UTC)
wauuuu that wedding dress *___*
a_is4addiction 10th-Jun-2013 12:50 am (UTC)
it's a little ott for me but still very pretty


Edited at 2013-06-10 12:50 am (UTC)
popartpistol 10th-Jun-2013 05:38 am (UTC)
Yeah, the bust is a bit...like a lily.
goodssky 10th-Jun-2013 10:43 am (UTC)
ME TOO!
gilbafpj 10th-Jun-2013 02:25 pm (UTC)
:)
vanishingbee 9th-Jun-2013 11:55 pm (UTC)


the question on everybody's minds since the beginning tbh

Edited at 2013-06-09 11:56 pm (UTC)
a_is4addiction 10th-Jun-2013 12:51 am (UTC)
mesmerized rn
jojo342 10th-Jun-2013 03:14 am (UTC)
iawtc
zuluuluz 10th-Jun-2013 08:01 pm (UTC)
late
but lmao <3
homosexual_man 10th-Jun-2013 01:10 am (UTC)
The author of the most anticipated album of 2013 and u will deal.
lockupmytears 9th-Jun-2013 11:53 pm (UTC)
can she come out of hiding already ;_;
vanishingbee 10th-Jun-2013 12:15 am (UTC)
I'm hoping she doesn't disappear after this trip again :(
nothereforthis 9th-Jun-2013 11:54 pm (UTC)
The Queen of Pop looks amazing bow
markscruffalo 9th-Jun-2013 11:54 pm (UTC)
Her ass is perky af
vanishingbee 10th-Jun-2013 12:02 am (UTC)
lol you're trying awfully hard rn
a_is4addiction 10th-Jun-2013 12:52 am (UTC)
jojo342 10th-Jun-2013 03:15 am (UTC)
iawtc
contortle 10th-Jun-2013 12:50 am (UTC)
Where is this beer gut everyone is talking about? I honestly don't see it.
plugmebaby 10th-Jun-2013 12:57 am (UTC)
idt thats a beer belly, a lot of women cant get rid of that pouch of fat on the lower abs. i read it's meant to be there to keep babies warm or something idk
nationalboner 10th-Jun-2013 04:09 am (UTC)
That is no beer belly. It's simply a slight lack of muscle tone.
blueboatdreams 9th-Jun-2013 11:55 pm (UTC)
i miss her. i feel like this downtime is good though. hopefully ARTPOP will make up for whatever that last album was.
itsemm 9th-Jun-2013 11:55 pm (UTC)
She's so irrelevant. Its crazy because she was untouchable back in 2009.
rokspa 10th-Jun-2013 12:04 am (UTC)
Born This Way: 8-9 million

Unapologetic + Talk That Talk: 3 + 3= 6 million



/clock
itsemm 10th-Jun-2013 12:10 am (UTC)
Born this Way sold 5 million. It sold nowhere near 9 million. Plus idgaf about Rihanna, she can go to hell.
playa_pleathe 10th-Jun-2013 12:16 am (UTC)
she also sold born this way for $0.99 so the sales don't really mean anything...
xena_mademegay 10th-Jun-2013 12:27 am (UTC)
dont bring rih into this, that poor butthurt thing is a britney stan


Born This Way: 8-9 million
Blackout + circus + femme fatale: 7.9 million



sofiascarlett 10th-Jun-2013 12:29 am (UTC)
Not according to her Live Nation bio. It says Born this Way sold nearly 6 million copies.
http://www.livenation.co.uk/artist/lady-gaga-tickets
homosexual_man 10th-Jun-2013 01:13 am (UTC)
I love how u always have all the facts handy to drag these bitches

Drag ha tbh
gwenstefanie 10th-Jun-2013 12:08 am (UTC)
she hasn't done anything in 2 years yet she is still more relevant than ur fave </3
rokspa 10th-Jun-2013 12:23 am (UTC)
little legends clocking with true facts as per usual


guccipucci 10th-Jun-2013 03:13 am (UTC)
it's called taking a break between albums? something most artists do after releasing an incredibly successful album + tour..
jinnycalderone 10th-Jun-2013 12:27 am (UTC)

morgan90 9th-Jun-2013 11:56 pm (UTC)
That weave is out of control tho
whitewillow89 9th-Jun-2013 11:58 pm (UTC)
Who is it that you stan for again? Or are you just a cunt to everyone?
hahahey 10th-Jun-2013 12:02 am (UTC)
you're trying so hard in this post, bless you
nothereforthis 10th-Jun-2013 12:06 am (UTC)
Lady Shit Shit? You can do better than that
contortle 10th-Jun-2013 12:52 am (UTC)
Can you please tell me where this awful booty in your icon is from? Everytime I see it, my face ----> o____O
deltabean 10th-Jun-2013 01:15 am (UTC)
you tried
harderthanalist 10th-Jun-2013 08:04 am (UTC)
idk why i loled about lady shit shit.. Its so dumb I loled in real hahaha. Cmon Lady guyga Guy guy... gay guy LOL idek. hahahaha
turi 9th-Jun-2013 11:56 pm (UTC)
Bedunk
_twenty 9th-Jun-2013 11:57 pm (UTC)
god, so many people from high school are getting married/engaged now.

so many posts every day about it...and the worst are the new "FUTURE MRS. ____" shirts that gets posted.
evilfriends 10th-Jun-2013 12:02 am (UTC)
I knew of 2 couples who got married a month after graduating high school.... And I'm pretty sure it wasn't even a month. It's like a week or two after graduation. Like they had a graduation party at the same time.
blackbritt4eva 10th-Jun-2013 01:35 am (UTC)
It's so weird, like all of sudden that became my facebook feed. it's bad enough for the announcement on the side of who's now married/engaged to remind me that I'm forever alone.
distantregion 10th-Jun-2013 05:32 am (UTC)
And this is why I deactivated my facebook. When I saw on the side panel an ex (whom I was head over heels, but ended due to long distance) was engaged to a girl he started dating 2-3 mo after me...yeah bye bye facebook world, lol
brandon198403 9th-Jun-2013 11:57 pm (UTC)
I like the big hair tbh
xperfume 9th-Jun-2013 11:58 pm (UTC)
She has the best body now that she's gained weight. I hope she's doing better.
contortle 10th-Jun-2013 12:53 am (UTC)
Seriously, people keep talking about this beer gut and I'm like WHERE? I SEE NONE
vanishingbee 10th-Jun-2013 12:54 am (UTC)
lol I was joking, she just doesn't have a perfectly flat stomach. it's that little bit of underbelly that's pretty much impossible to get rid of w/o killing yourself with fitness.
harderthanalist 10th-Jun-2013 08:05 am (UTC)
gurrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrl
Page 1 of 6
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] >>
This page was loaded Aug 20th 2014, 10:42 am GMT.