ONTD

12:02 am - 05/21/2013

Maury Povich Talks His Craziest Memories From His Past 2500 Shows



Talk show host Maury Povich has been revealing lie detector and DNA results for over 2500 episodes and tells Wendy who some of his most memorable guests are. Then, Wendy and Maury quiz the studio audience to find out how well they know the "Maury Show."

source
Page 2 of 10
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10] >>
_twenty 21st-May-2013 04:12 am (UTC)
KWEEN VICTORIA

nuclearsex 21st-May-2013 04:30 am (UTC)
lmao every time maury is mentioned, i immediately think of this chick
britt_m_89 21st-May-2013 04:36 am (UTC)
me too
soupdupcosmogrl 21st-May-2013 04:31 am (UTC)
AHM GANNA HAVE A BAYBAY
ronweezy 21st-May-2013 04:44 am (UTC)
prostitution plan omggg
thalassaemia 21st-May-2013 04:50 am (UTC)
omg 300 unprotected sexual encounters ÷ 15 sexual partners = 20 times with each partner!!

ok I've been studying math all day I need to stop.
shining_starsxx 21st-May-2013 05:30 am (UTC)
AHWANNAHAVEABABY

This is beautiful.
nene718 21st-May-2013 05:32 am (UTC)
THEN I GUESS I'M GONNA STILL IT

AND IF MY BABY LOSES A PACIFIER I HAVE THREE MORE


THAT'S COOL CUZ I GOT IT LIKE THAT


iconic
blue_birds 21st-May-2013 04:22 am (UTC)
The reaction whenever a guess turned out to be wrong was priceless.
milklamb 21st-May-2013 04:23 am (UTC)
Mine too!
duckyduck92 21st-May-2013 04:26 am (UTC)
I remember the bathing suit ones, damn some of their tuck game was on point.
lourdes228 21st-May-2013 04:26 am (UTC)
I was so awful at guessing these
pacehim 21st-May-2013 04:30 am (UTC)
Yes! Now it's practically all "who the baby daddy" episodes
supertex 21st-May-2013 05:04 am (UTC)
lawd yaaasssss!!!! the audience was so terrible at this game (so was i tbh) and i cackled my ass off!
rainbowtomatoe 21st-May-2013 05:09 am (UTC)
THAT'S A WOMAN MAURY THAT'S A WOMAN I'M DAMN SURE!!!!

and then they were dead wrong.
gerrysmyman 21st-May-2013 05:40 am (UTC)
these were my favorite, along with the "I was a nerd, but now I look hot and want to show off my body!" shows.
hisjulliet 21st-May-2013 05:42 am (UTC)
I always lost at these and I was so disappointed with myself lol
mixy101 21st-May-2013 05:48 am (UTC)
me too
I was always wrong tbh
sexyvegeta 21st-May-2013 07:10 am (UTC)
i got all of them right
abiding 21st-May-2013 07:32 am (UTC)
I only ever got like two or three out of all the participants featured right.
vivalakeyana 21st-May-2013 01:33 pm (UTC)
Lmao these were hilarious!
ohmiya_sg 21st-May-2013 02:24 pm (UTC)
Why did I watch this whole thing. Chances are I saw it when it aired. lol
deathbytamarind 21st-May-2013 06:32 pm (UTC)
Damn why don't they have these eps on anymore? All I see are the same baby daddy drama ones.
sonadoras456 21st-May-2013 04:14 am (UTC)


I Want To Believe.jpg
cab 21st-May-2013 04:19 am (UTC)
omg his reaction is hilarious
lovesfreddiem 21st-May-2013 04:26 am (UTC)
omw...and lol!
_xxtom 21st-May-2013 04:29 am (UTC)
LOL the crowds reaction is killing me
truexillusions 21st-May-2013 04:31 am (UTC)
the crowd is so quiet lmfao
laurie_springs 21st-May-2013 05:01 am (UTC)
LOL yes
lovefifteen 21st-May-2013 04:32 am (UTC)
omg i DIE at the fact that they actually did a DNA test.......???

his final "go away I HATE YOU" is also hysterical
caitie_roxs13 21st-May-2013 04:33 am (UTC)
this is killing me lmfao
hoppi2112 21st-May-2013 04:37 am (UTC)
aww i kinda thought given the video title and iwanttobelieve.gif he would be the father

but really, he didn't even think, "huh?" before she brought him to maury?
nuclearsex 21st-May-2013 04:37 am (UTC)
LMAO what the hell
williammiller 21st-May-2013 04:38 am (UTC)
I swear there was one where it turned out to be the father and even Maury was like "REALLY?"
ronweezy 21st-May-2013 04:46 am (UTC)
omgggg
jessepinkman 21st-May-2013 04:52 am (UTC)
lmfao

& love your icon
groundcrown 21st-May-2013 04:59 am (UTC)
lmao omg
bert_macklin 21st-May-2013 05:09 am (UTC)
awe i just want to hug him :'(
merenwen17 21st-May-2013 05:21 am (UTC)
seriously, he didn't know?

lol
lolcatielol 21st-May-2013 05:32 am (UTC)
This one just makes me sad because there were so many men on this show who didn't want the kids who were biologically their kids. And then this dude was raising his kid in blissful ignorance and got that taken away.
nene718 21st-May-2013 05:38 am (UTC)
the audience is trying so hard lol

such a cute bb though
perznpoprietess 21st-May-2013 05:41 am (UTC)
crying and laughing

I'm bringing this up whenever someone says you can't be colorblind to race lol
bluebear_74 21st-May-2013 06:51 am (UTC)
I've read of cases where the gene has skipped a generation, i.e two white people have a black baby because the mother/grandmother had a affair. However this guy didn't even question it...
ch33rylips 21st-May-2013 06:59 am (UTC)
Awwww these eppy's always made me sad.
coconutoil 21st-May-2013 09:52 am (UTC)
omg this is some next level delusion
x_neverenough 21st-May-2013 06:25 pm (UTC)
omg
swissbeauty23 22nd-May-2013 05:40 pm (UTC)
"An Africaaan Americaaan maaan"

"He's never questioned at all" i'm dying
celtic_thistle 22nd-May-2013 08:08 pm (UTC)
omg this one was actually sad as fuck.
invisible_cunt 21st-May-2013 04:14 am (UTC)
milklamb 21st-May-2013 04:23 am (UTC)
The names of the people on Maury is one of the best parts honestly
dothecrunge 21st-May-2013 04:37 am (UTC)
Maury inspired my alias on various websites that ask for login information: Swagga McDaddy
supertex 21st-May-2013 05:07 am (UTC)
you ain't never lied
vivalakeyana 21st-May-2013 01:35 pm (UTC)
LOL YES.
deathbytamarind 21st-May-2013 06:36 pm (UTC)
totally
celtic_thistle 22nd-May-2013 08:08 pm (UTC)
omg, remember Pancake? And Camra?
truexillusions 21st-May-2013 04:32 am (UTC)
shabarbara omfg
a_minty_one 21st-May-2013 04:36 am (UTC)
where are you finding all these epic things?? you're my favorite person rn lol
williammiller 21st-May-2013 04:37 am (UTC)
One woman named her children Ke'London and Ke'Paris.
wild_poppies 21st-May-2013 10:21 am (UTC)
shabarbara

lmao i can't
vivalakeyana 21st-May-2013 01:35 pm (UTC)
WHY COULDN'T IT JUST BE BARBARA
idkher 22nd-May-2013 06:43 pm (UTC)
Isn't this racist or something?
hotcement 21st-May-2013 04:14 am (UTC)
victoria with not one, not two, but tha-ree pacifiers for her babby is the best talk show episode of all time
ragechill 21st-May-2013 04:14 am (UTC)
Paternity tests shows were my favs especially if someone did a back flip or funny dance!
duckyduck92 21st-May-2013 04:20 am (UTC)
my sister and I loved the MAN OR WOMAN (!?!?!???!!) episodes. In hindsight, I can't believe those were allowed, so fucked up.
duckyduck92 21st-May-2013 04:16 am (UTC)
ngl, when i was little maury was my bonding time with my sister.
lexatok 21st-May-2013 04:16 am (UTC)
I miss the fat baby episodes
cab lmao this video still cracks me up to this day 21st-May-2013 04:17 am (UTC)
mowgli_danger Re: lmao this video still cracks me up to this day 21st-May-2013 04:20 am (UTC)
lolol yes this is hilarious but also kind of sad. like, why is she so afraid of the pickles???
eldorados Re: lmao this video still cracks me up to this day 21st-May-2013 04:21 am (UTC)
I remember one scared of mustard
cab Re: lmao this video still cracks me up to this day 21st-May-2013 04:24 am (UTC)
and peaches

luvlorn Re: lmao this video still cracks me up to this day 21st-May-2013 06:26 am (UTC)
I think that mustard lady was faking.

Pickles and Balloons are my favorite. When the lady runs backstage to get away from the balloons and there's a guy back there with a bunch coming at her it's so funny lol.
saintvlas22 Re: lmao this video still cracks me up to this day 21st-May-2013 02:25 pm (UTC)
I remember the one with the lady running away screaming from a wad of aluminum cooking foil. She must be living a nightmare.
yinker Re: lmao this video still cracks me up to this day 21st-May-2013 04:28 am (UTC)
I'm trying to remember but wasn't there an ep where someone was afraid of marshmallow or balloons or something white? Then Maury brought out a guy in a marshmallow(?) costume to freak the girl out. The person in the costume was an ONTD member from what I remember
snapiphany Re: lmao this video still cracks me up to this day 21st-May-2013 04:28 am (UTC)
This makes me want to look up the one with the woman afraid of cotton balls.
nuclearsex Re: lmao this video still cracks me up to this day 21st-May-2013 04:40 am (UTC)
so we sent her to the patterson pickle factory lmfao
unihorncat Re: lmao this video still cracks me up to this day 21st-May-2013 04:53 am (UTC)


Woman afraid of cotton and foam. Her fear looks like knock-off michelin tire guy.

I love this one more, but won't embed: http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Fbn6In9aSGo
nene718 Re: lmao this video still cracks me up to this day 21st-May-2013 06:39 am (UTC)
lol these eps were so cruel

when she tried to go under a chair i died
mowgli_danger 21st-May-2013 04:18 am (UTC)
um the pickle girl was the best.

yet i can't help feel like she was at one point sexually assaulted with one and thats the stem of her severe pickle trauma. or maybe she's just randomly terrified of them...
hoppi2112 21st-May-2013 04:40 am (UTC)
oh god - that's horrifying. i hope it's just random
nightfury 21st-May-2013 05:08 am (UTC)
my sister has an insane fear of pickles too. like to the point where she'll scream and run if you wave one near her face. I'm at least 97% sure she was not sexually assaulted with one......
geraldine_blank 22nd-May-2013 06:21 pm (UTC)
invisible_cunt 21st-May-2013 04:18 am (UTC)
hoppi2112 21st-May-2013 04:41 am (UTC)
her teeth look like miley's
lilfinga 21st-May-2013 08:18 am (UTC)
yuck she looks like a black sloth from the goonies
moustacherider 21st-May-2013 04:19 am (UTC)
boo I thought that video was going to just be a clip show
invisible_cunt 21st-May-2013 04:19 am (UTC)
duckyduck92 21st-May-2013 04:22 am (UTC)
quuuueeeeeeeeeeeeeee
itsafacade 21st-May-2013 04:26 am (UTC)
WHAT ARE THEY BLURRING OUT???
kimmy_kun 21st-May-2013 04:28 am (UTC)
Side boob rolls?
scorpionbreeze 21st-May-2013 05:57 am (UTC)
profane tattoos?
thalassaemia 21st-May-2013 06:10 am (UTC)
offensive moles?
judgmental 21st-May-2013 04:36 am (UTC)
LINNNNNKKKKK
jeugd1 21st-May-2013 04:55 am (UTC)
but that's not sexy tho
mhfromnh 21st-May-2013 05:48 am (UTC)
does she have...side nipples?
loverelapse 21st-May-2013 07:03 am (UTC)
crying right now
_xxtom 21st-May-2013 04:20 am (UTC)








i love when they start running lmao
snapiphany 21st-May-2013 04:27 am (UTC)
I think someone actually reached the parking lot once.
lovefifteen 21st-May-2013 04:33 am (UTC)
lmaooooooo
_xxtom 21st-May-2013 04:43 am (UTC)
LOL
supertex 21st-May-2013 05:11 am (UTC)
word??? i always feel like it's The Truman Show, and they'll never get out no matter how hard they try. lol
mysticlady3 21st-May-2013 05:57 am (UTC)
Oh god I'm laughing way too hard.
hisjulliet 21st-May-2013 06:07 am (UTC)
lol
judgmental 21st-May-2013 04:37 am (UTC)
LOL WHY DID SHE STOP
deceitful 21st-May-2013 04:47 am (UTC)
This was always my favorite. Fleeing the scene but still attached to mics and cameras.
nightfury 21st-May-2013 05:10 am (UTC)
LOL
supertex 21st-May-2013 05:10 am (UTC)
i die every. single. time.

like you know these bitches ain't did cardio in forever, and then they SPRINT off the stage!?!? cracks my shit up!
bee_xx3 21st-May-2013 05:15 am (UTC)
lmaoo
bgwqlc 21st-May-2013 05:41 am (UTC)
This reminds me of that gif of Cinderella running.
mixy101 21st-May-2013 05:51 am (UTC)
cackling
lpbrowncoat 21st-May-2013 10:35 am (UTC)
LOL YES.
deathbytamarind 21st-May-2013 06:38 pm (UTC)
lol when they scream and run away I lose it every time.
thalassaemia 21st-May-2013 04:20 am (UTC)




omg I love the audience reaction gifs on that maury tumblr.
truexillusions 21st-May-2013 04:35 am (UTC)
I remember this and I was dyyyyyying.
milklamb 21st-May-2013 04:36 am (UTC)
Bipolan? Did she mean to say bipolar or was this a typo?
williammiller 21st-May-2013 04:38 am (UTC)
It's not a typo, she really said it.
thalassaemia 21st-May-2013 04:46 am (UTC)
nah she really does say 'bipolan'. there's tons of these maury gifs of people mispronouncing/ misconstruing basic words and concepts.
Page 2 of 10
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10] >>
This page was loaded Dec 18th 2014, 8:00 pm GMT.