ONTD

1:12 pm - 05/19/2013

random pics of pretty people

amanda seyfried












doutzen kroes


















kerry washington











cate blanchett









liv tyler








solange knowles






georgia may jagger








reading the daily mail so you don't have to
Page 1 of 4
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] >>
sheriffgraham 19th-May-2013 05:23 pm (UTC)
Amanda is just so gorgeous I'm gonna cry
illuminatiquen 19th-May-2013 05:25 pm (UTC)
i literally just logged in to post this, she's gorgeous, funny and an amazing actress.. i'm such a stan for jens body & queen karen smith

Edited at 2013-05-19 05:25 pm (UTC)
bungalowtick 19th-May-2013 06:19 pm (UTC)
mte
abbie 19th-May-2013 05:24 pm (UTC)
I enjoy everything this post chooses to be
qaladriel 19th-May-2013 05:26 pm (UTC)
cate!! liv!! kerry!! solange!!
spydergamez 19th-May-2013 05:26 pm (UTC)
wow kerry looks old and tired
boweeko 19th-May-2013 05:27 pm (UTC)
Liv what happened
kali_klum 19th-May-2013 05:28 pm (UTC)
who keeps doing that to kerry and why. I think it's the shadow at the bottom or something
youandeyeteewhy 19th-May-2013 05:29 pm (UTC)
*scrolling*

*scrolling*

*scrolling*

*scrolling*

IMAAAAAAAAN!!!

*scrolling*

*scrolling*

*closes tab*
preciosatt 19th-May-2013 06:11 pm (UTC)
Where's the part where you type out this long ass comment?
youandeyeteewhy 19th-May-2013 06:12 pm (UTC)
It's implied. DUH! :)
smashpumpkins21 19th-May-2013 05:29 pm (UTC)
idk if it's the lighting or the makeup, but kerry doesn't look good. usually she looks so fresh-faced. maybe she's just tired. plus the haircut isn't helping :/
illuminatiquen 19th-May-2013 05:30 pm (UTC)
the dress is kinda dumpy too, and those pictures just seem so forced & awkward
unclesamonmars 19th-May-2013 06:51 pm (UTC)
I think she always looks like that. Especially ever since she lost all that weight.
spacebound09 19th-May-2013 05:30 pm (UTC)
flasless post
georgia can stay too, I guess
horrorparties 19th-May-2013 05:30 pm (UTC)
only hf solange
fognaciousquash 19th-May-2013 05:31 pm (UTC)
Amanda Seyfried is in Epic? No wonder the voice-acting sounds so shitty in the trailers.

And I cringed because at first that lady without shoes was walking on a pavement. I've taken 21 units' worth of classes that center around diseases and how you can get them and I'm paranoid for life.
fognaciousquash 19th-May-2013 05:45 pm (UTC)
IA so hard. At least before, they would TRY to get actors who'd at least match their characters a little bit. Like Emperor's New Groove, which had genius casting tbh. The actors really brought their characters to life. I don't see that effort anymore (except from Pixar, I guess. At least the Scottish people in Brave were really voiced by Scots haha)

Now, it's like 'HERE'S GENERIC HERO 1 AND HEROINE 1 VOICED BY A-LISTERS YAY'.
rtms 19th-May-2013 07:51 pm (UTC)
Soooooo agree with this. The life of animated movies at least is out the window. At least on the small screen it's still good. I think one of the best matches was The Genie and Robin Williams. Flawless casting for that.
muzicnem 19th-May-2013 05:31 pm (UTC)
Georgia Jagger is so stunning, imo.
zed_oh 19th-May-2013 05:42 pm (UTC)
i think so too
kenzainfluenza 19th-May-2013 07:05 pm (UTC)
i think shes hideous.
365reasonswhy 19th-May-2013 05:31 pm (UTC)
Cate Blanchett looks amazing as usual.
manita_bestija 19th-May-2013 05:31 pm (UTC)
hygyh

Why does she always insist on making this sad goat face, is it supposed to be attractive or something?

surlyfunke 19th-May-2013 05:34 pm (UTC)
I KNOW she does this all the time on Scandal and it makes my face hurt seeing her do it
manita_bestija 19th-May-2013 05:43 pm (UTC)
I swear it's like her face has 3 settings - the standard goat face, the frowning goat face or the thoughtful concerned goat face.
calinewarkwc69 19th-May-2013 05:32 pm (UTC)
That red dress on Amanda... shitty fit. Need to be tapered in around her waist.
zed_oh 19th-May-2013 05:36 pm (UTC)
ia. it makes her look far wider than she is
tuggernuts 19th-May-2013 06:28 pm (UTC)
agreed

it's too big for her
blue_birds 19th-May-2013 07:20 pm (UTC)
ia
Page 1 of 4
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] >>
This page was loaded Jul 10th 2014, 7:08 pm GMT.