ONTD

6:53 pm - 05/06/2013

Very Irresistible Givenchy ft Amanda Seyfried Commercial



Source


Yay my first ONTD post!!!
mrflagg 6th-May-2013 06:29 pm (UTC)
feels like a Tarantino production
winegums 6th-May-2013 06:33 pm (UTC)
no blood or weapons tho
purplepeoplepop 6th-May-2013 06:38 pm (UTC)
I see it. I think it's the music.
feministtheory 6th-May-2013 07:14 pm (UTC)
MTE!! I thought I would be the only one to think that
winegums 6th-May-2013 06:30 pm (UTC)
It'd make a perfect shampoo ad, but w/e, get that money Amanda!

(also her haircape is fucking flawless, and it doesn't even look like extensions or a weave)
tucker 6th-May-2013 06:43 pm (UTC)
according to interviews it's her natural virgin hair

personally I think it could use a little bit of highlighting
winegums 6th-May-2013 06:54 pm (UTC)
I'm impressed, anyone can have healthy hair but for an actress, with the amount of processing/styling it must go through even without dyes, it's practically unicorn-like.

therearewords 6th-May-2013 06:50 pm (UTC)
Her hair is her best part, I think.
lovely_tunes 6th-May-2013 06:31 pm (UTC)
i love her cause she's serving me some serious Gemma Ward realness

but the commercial in general leaves me cold
winegums 6th-May-2013 06:40 pm (UTC)
It's great once her hair comes out, but a bit meh before that
zefierce 6th-May-2013 06:33 pm (UTC)
Stunning. Beautiful. Love. QUEEN!
fierysadness 6th-May-2013 06:34 pm (UTC)
OMG I need icons SOMEONE MAKE ME ICONS :O
sky3205 6th-May-2013 06:44 pm (UTC)
ikr? it was my first thought!
whatdeepvoice 6th-May-2013 06:34 pm (UTC)
She's so gorgeous.
yummyhead2toe 6th-May-2013 06:37 pm (UTC)
Not a fan of her hair in this.
limberwolf 6th-May-2013 06:38 pm (UTC)
She's beautiful, I want to see her model more.

This ad is so ridiculous though lol. Like can you imagine someone coming into a restaurant like that
hpxstac 6th-May-2013 08:38 pm (UTC)
Ikr? I laughed through most of the commercial.
oppameansit 6th-May-2013 06:39 pm (UTC)
why is she doing perfume ads

she should be doing hair product ads because her hair is to die for
rainbow_fish 6th-May-2013 06:40 pm (UTC)
I loooooooove women in formal-ish menswear or menswear inspired things. Women in tuxes? Sexxxxxc can i tbh
therearewords 6th-May-2013 06:51 pm (UTC)
Yessssss
michelleantonia 7th-May-2013 10:32 am (UTC)
ITA!!
tucker 6th-May-2013 06:42 pm (UTC)
I like that the ad and commercial came so soon after the announcement

usually it's like 8-10 months after the news leaks
gatewaydrug 6th-May-2013 06:42 pm (UTC)
she looks different..
holyfrijoles_2 6th-May-2013 06:43 pm (UTC)
Look at that flawless haircape.

On the other hand perfume ads are so stupid.
guavapussy 6th-May-2013 06:47 pm (UTC)
she has amazing hair
vvalerie123 6th-May-2013 06:48 pm (UTC)
Aww OP congrats on your first post <3
sheriffgraham 6th-May-2013 07:07 pm (UTC)
thank youuu <3 also Cory looks so fine in your icon omfg
vvalerie123 6th-May-2013 07:30 pm (UTC)
ur so darling <3 and ikr omg, he's delish imo.



i love your icon too, amanda and samantha look like a powercouple in love walking the red carpet tbh.
sheriffgraham 6th-May-2013 07:36 pm (UTC)
they are tho tbh
solsty 6th-May-2013 06:51 pm (UTC)
Ugh, she is adorable and beautiful. I like that this ad doesn't take itself too seriously, like most ridiculous ~insert wild animal on a couch in a boudoir~ perfume ads.
marykaterine 6th-May-2013 06:51 pm (UTC)
congrats OP!
sheriffgraham 6th-May-2013 07:06 pm (UTC)
thank you my dear <3
rightbackatu 6th-May-2013 06:53 pm (UTC)
Umm It's a little pedestrian for a high brand perfume commercial... which makes it oddly comedic.

Whatever, Amanda is an ethereal beauty.
stayinyolane 6th-May-2013 07:33 pm (UTC)
literally mte
deluminator 6th-May-2013 06:57 pm (UTC)
omg werq that gorgeous haircape, girl.

She looks amazing and I love her voice in the end. She has a really soft, sensual voice imo. /creepy
therearewords 6th-May-2013 07:00 pm (UTC)
Huh.
stayinyolane 6th-May-2013 07:34 pm (UTC)
liiiiike.. its pretty and it has Amanda in it but, this is just no... bring back the old commercial/liv please
lauracoy 6th-May-2013 07:37 pm (UTC)
So jealous of her haircape.
amosharvey 6th-May-2013 08:10 pm (UTC)








alethaweapon 6th-May-2013 10:11 pm (UTC)
YUM
asdfjklkjhfds 6th-May-2013 08:15 pm (UTC)
cheesy, but i love her awkward ass
spacebound09 6th-May-2013 08:20 pm (UTC)
I'm digging it
pastelstar 6th-May-2013 08:47 pm (UTC)
I first read it as Very Resistible and wondering wtf
alethaweapon 6th-May-2013 10:11 pm (UTC)
lol
bungalowtick 6th-May-2013 09:07 pm (UTC)
this flaw-free bitch

if i ever saw this on tv i would laugh though lol can't even lie
hypermuseic9 6th-May-2013 09:58 pm (UTC)
Her hair is gorg.
alethaweapon 6th-May-2013 10:11 pm (UTC)
This commercial is borderline stupid but I don't care because she's awesome.
mjspice 7th-May-2013 07:33 am (UTC)
Meh.
michelleantonia 7th-May-2013 10:33 am (UTC)
I thought this would turn into a perfume post :(
This page was loaded Dec 25th 2014, 6:40 am GMT.