ONTD

7:06 pm - 05/04/2013

Shia LaBeouf gives away free comics

Today in Studio City, CA, actor Shia LaBeof gave away hundreds of his self published, Stale N Mate comic books to the people walking up and down Ventura Blvd. He signed some copies and posed for photos with fans.
















Check out his twitter



source = the free Stale N Mate
Page 1 of 4
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] >>
ljubavirakija 5th-May-2013 02:17 am (UTC)
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
winter_lace 5th-May-2013 02:17 am (UTC)
Um.
geraldine_blank 5th-May-2013 02:18 am (UTC)
Can this be a bad fanart post? PLEASE?

Or even better: creepy post.
superdogbiter 5th-May-2013 02:21 am (UTC)
hetairai 5th-May-2013 02:23 am (UTC)
not a damn thing
castellans 5th-May-2013 02:28 am (UTC)
I SEE A PROBLEM!

BONES ISN'T IN THE SICK BAY, AS USUAL.
forcestrong 5th-May-2013 02:29 am (UTC)
This looks like a setup for a sexist/racist joke.

/Not sure if neckbeard fan art...
britt_m_89 5th-May-2013 02:30 am (UTC)
Scotty is working it.
morgan90 5th-May-2013 02:31 am (UTC)
Uhura as the captain is the world correcting itself
DwightSchrutes 5th-May-2013 02:30 am (UTC)
Bad fanart?



_xxtom 5th-May-2013 02:18 am (UTC)
LOL
yurasama_love 5th-May-2013 02:38 am (UTC)
Donal is a real name tho
superdogbiter 5th-May-2013 02:20 am (UTC)
spufs 5th-May-2013 02:21 am (UTC)
waste
softbeds 5th-May-2013 02:21 am (UTC)
very calm in his demeaner

calm in his demeaner

his demeaner

DEMEANER
yurasama_love 5th-May-2013 02:39 am (UTC)
Basically. The grammar is painful as well.
yeezus_christ 5th-May-2013 05:48 am (UTC)
"masterbation"
hay_nako 5th-May-2013 07:34 am (UTC)
that's where i stopped reading
abyss_skyward 5th-May-2013 02:22 am (UTC)
I seriously want to screen shot every page of this gem. 
goldengal1193 5th-May-2013 02:22 am (UTC)
Donal Thomas?
banana68 5th-May-2013 02:22 am (UTC)
'demeaner' :/
_xxtom 5th-May-2013 02:48 am (UTC)
lol ikr
wasteyourlife 5th-May-2013 02:22 am (UTC)
For some reason, I always like to see a celeb's handwriting. I guess I'm into penmanship~
beck_rocks 5th-May-2013 02:22 am (UTC)
he's definitely my least favourite person who gets posted ontd
goldengal1193 5th-May-2013 02:24 am (UTC)
Was he trying to draw that dude from 'Mask'?
twoyearsaway 5th-May-2013 02:25 am (UTC)
there. begining.

-_-
mammary_glands 5th-May-2013 02:55 am (UTC)
look, it's stylistic, ok? creative. license.
tigermilk 5th-May-2013 03:04 am (UTC)
GASP'S
biglittlebitch 5th-May-2013 02:25 am (UTC)
He can spell 'macabre' but not 'their'?
crimps4 5th-May-2013 02:25 am (UTC)
THERE SEATS?!
Gasp's
Begining


Ughhhh SPELLING/GRAMMAR HOW DOES IT WORK

Sorry, those are my pet peeves. But hey, his art is better than mine.
chomsky 5th-May-2013 02:25 am (UTC)
lol what in the world
holypotatoes1 5th-May-2013 02:27 am (UTC)
Instead of trying to use fancy words how about he actually look up how to spell some of them. I mean seriously. How do people still fuck up the there's?
lala_vava 5th-May-2013 02:31 am (UTC)
HE NEEDS TO STOP YELLING OMG
_xxtom 5th-May-2013 02:51 am (UTC)
lol he cannot be serious with this mess ..
tigermilk 5th-May-2013 03:04 am (UTC)
ROFL OMG NO
foureyedgirl 5th-May-2013 03:10 am (UTC)
what an abortion. he needs to stop
saltireflower 5th-May-2013 03:55 am (UTC)
Gasp's? Really man? Really?
barnabys_bane 5th-May-2013 04:49 am (UTC)
He didn't even erase his pencil lines when he inked in this train wreck. What is up with that comma splice and painfully awkward sentence fragment? And that's on top of 'there' 'gasp's' and 'begining'.
chomsky 5th-May-2013 02:23 am (UTC)
Those circles reminded me of




Edited at 2013-05-05 02:24 am (UTC)
geraldine_blank 5th-May-2013 02:39 am (UTC)
I gained an iota of respect for her after she showed up to the reunion filming with a Dorito purse
Page 1 of 4
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] >>
This page was loaded Aug 21st 2014, 10:04 pm GMT.