ONTD

9:05 pm - 04/30/2013

Queen Madge teams up with Uniqlo ........

While readying her soon to be released DVD of her recent MDNA Tour, Madonna found time to collaborate with Uniqlo on a new line of t-shirts ........ Thankfully, they are MUCH cheaper than tickets to one of her shows.

The shirts are all priced at $19.90 on Uniqlo's website and are quickly selling out ......

Her Madgesty has previosuly teamed up with H & M, The Gap and Macys .....

Take a look at the cool creations ....

http://www.uniqlo.com/us/search/Madonna
swissbeauty23 1st-May-2013 01:08 am (UTC)
I'm kinda digging these...
wheresandrae 1st-May-2013 01:10 am (UTC)
I read the title and was excited but I'm not impressed w any of those designs
beaddddddsss 1st-May-2013 02:00 am (UTC)
Mte, what is this Hot Topic-esque tomfoolery up in here
thetxbelle 1st-May-2013 01:11 am (UTC)
I'm not even a big Madonna fan but I would wear a few of these.
lala_vava 1st-May-2013 01:11 am (UTC)
the first one looks nice!
robalunch 1st-May-2013 01:12 am (UTC)
I love their jeans.
roxas39 1st-May-2013 01:12 am (UTC)
Hmmmmm I would wear a few of these
beyonces1stnose 1st-May-2013 01:14 am (UTC)
very! lol
chronocruise 1st-May-2013 01:13 am (UTC)
Love the first and last shirts.
crazyventures 1st-May-2013 01:13 am (UTC)
I love the Uniqlo easy knit leggings but they NEVER restock them online
beyonces1stnose 1st-May-2013 01:13 am (UTC)
looks like every other tacky urban outfitters tee. madonna always missing the mark by a couple of years nowadays
so_chic_doll 1st-May-2013 01:14 am (UTC)
Uniqlo is like a ~hipper~ looking Gap... idgi
asdfjklkjhfds 1st-May-2013 01:14 am (UTC)
yawn @ this collection but i love uniqlo
conveythemelody 1st-May-2013 01:15 am (UTC)
I like the last one a lot once I figured out what it was.
numbedtoe 1st-May-2013 01:16 am (UTC)
I don't like them
ritzyroxie 1st-May-2013 01:18 am (UTC)
This shit looks like smth from Etsy.
homicidalslayer 1st-May-2013 01:19 am (UTC)
They aren't the worst ones I've had the pleasure of mocking at work during a lull at Macy's.

That being said, meh.
nemuisakana 1st-May-2013 01:20 am (UTC)
ehhh don't really like these, but i love uniqlo and hope they expand into canada one day and bring their free jeans/pants hemming
sunsettwist 1st-May-2013 01:24 am (UTC)
the graphic on the papa don't preach one is too small, and it bugs me that it's a true blue lyric with a first album photo lol
carazon 1st-May-2013 02:57 am (UTC)
mte
unchoco 1st-May-2013 01:25 am (UTC)
I don't even like Madonna and I want one.
queenlo 1st-May-2013 01:25 am (UTC)
Yas, finally something shes done thats good since 2006
tankmachine 1st-May-2013 01:25 am (UTC)
ooooh want one
anidee 1st-May-2013 01:26 am (UTC)
*purchased
who_love 1st-May-2013 01:31 am (UTC)
Oooo I like
vanishingbee 1st-May-2013 01:33 am (UTC)
love the triangle line drawing one

(I'm drawing a blank on the name of that technique, anyone?)
cloudsnberries 1st-May-2013 01:52 am (UTC)
I like these
crystalzelda 1st-May-2013 01:53 am (UTC)
I love Uniqlo!
hotcement 1st-May-2013 02:02 am (UTC)
that last one looks like that goyte video
iotajot 1st-May-2013 02:51 am (UTC)
I hate that song so much I'm not sure how I feel about that last shirt now lol.
stussytribe 1st-May-2013 02:35 am (UTC)
i like their keith haring shirts, theyre cute but i dont like shirts with pockets tho

Edited at 2013-05-01 02:37 am (UTC)
iotajot 1st-May-2013 02:50 am (UTC)
I like the first and last shirt.

Edited at 2013-05-01 02:50 am (UTC)
yehyijun 1st-May-2013 02:56 am (UTC)
I wish Uniqlo would just open up more stores in the US, dammit. I'm not going to go all the way to NY for that shit!
colorstoobright 1st-May-2013 03:16 am (UTC)
i'd wear some of these.
sibylblack 1st-May-2013 03:30 am (UTC)
They're ugly. But you can't expect too much from Uniqlo.
thewhowhatwhats 1st-May-2013 05:48 am (UTC)
I like the pink one.
thalassaemia 1st-May-2013 06:20 am (UTC)
ugly cheap fast-fashion. pass.
prophecypro 1st-May-2013 10:18 am (UTC)
These look dope for Madonna female fans tbh
funhouse 1st-May-2013 03:31 pm (UTC)
"Neat"
This page was loaded Dec 25th 2014, 12:23 am GMT.