ONTD

11:19 am - 04/28/2013

A Flawless Irish Prince post on GoT Day!

Jack Gleeson helped a buddy out


Jack comes in at around 0:40.


Source.
He is completely adorable (as is his friend), and the end is the best part:
Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
sapphirespells 28th-Apr-2013 04:40 pm (UTC)
lmao that catchphrase!
javamonster983 28th-Apr-2013 04:41 pm (UTC)
LOL that was cute
maebytonight1 28th-Apr-2013 04:42 pm (UTC)
aww, my Prince.
alaynestone 28th-Apr-2013 08:03 pm (UTC)
You have a stunning icon, bb.
maebytonight1 28th-Apr-2013 08:22 pm (UTC)
you too, bb!
hoechlingurl 28th-Apr-2013 04:43 pm (UTC)
That irish accent killed this for me. I adore Jack Gleeson- I am gutted he never scored a major award nom for his performance on GOT. Hopefully that will change soon. He is too talented to be sidelined. Then again there are so many talented young actors who don't get any recognition. Fuck Hollywood.
do_a_happydance 28th-Apr-2013 04:45 pm (UTC)
Oh! He's quite cute, maybe I should start watching GOT!
theantipoet 28th-Apr-2013 04:50 pm (UTC)
idk, it's the worst character ever on GOT.

it's a credit to his acting ability, but it's hard to see him as anything other than an incestuous sociopath. lol
hoechlingurl 28th-Apr-2013 04:53 pm (UTC)
Who did he commit incest with? If this is a book spoiler then dont worry.
beoweasel 28th-Apr-2013 06:12 pm (UTC)
idk, it's the worst character ever on GOT.

As of right now, but there are worse people than Joffery in a Song of Ice and Fire, as hard to imagine as that sounds.
bunnycupcakes 28th-Apr-2013 09:12 pm (UTC)
"idk, it's the worst character ever on GOT."

Give Ramsay Bolton time, he's gonna snatch that crown. That entire house is the WORST.
vervain 28th-Apr-2013 05:30 pm (UTC)
his character is pretty evil he plays it so well you hate him, but that's a credit to him.

Edited at 2013-04-28 05:31 pm (UTC)
walker_sarah 28th-Apr-2013 04:49 pm (UTC)
lol I love that gif
yurasama_love 28th-Apr-2013 04:52 pm (UTC)
omg so cute! Sweet Irish prince!
__nocturna 28th-Apr-2013 04:52 pm (UTC)
lmao
jaimelannister 28th-Apr-2013 04:53 pm (UTC)
LMAO he's adorable, that catchphrase haha

flawless post with a flawless op <3

Edited at 2013-04-28 04:54 pm (UTC)
wellalr1ght 28th-Apr-2013 04:54 pm (UTC)
Ugh, I love Irish accents so much.

Was this filmed in St. Stephen's Green?
nichcola 28th-Apr-2013 04:54 pm (UTC)
Star of the Hungry Games. LOOOOOOOOOL.
innate_autumn 28th-Apr-2013 06:04 pm (UTC)
IKR THIS IS PERFECT
castellans 28th-Apr-2013 04:59 pm (UTC)
Oh my god, this is adorable. Giggling at that gif at the end
alchimie_amour 28th-Apr-2013 05:03 pm (UTC)
does he never do promo for GOT b/c of his studies or b/c of the fact Geoffrey is so hated? Either way it's a shame, he seems like the most interesting cast member
loveumbrella 28th-Apr-2013 05:07 pm (UTC)
Geoffrey lol

I'm pretty sure it's because of the studies and he just dgaf
mila_casillas 28th-Apr-2013 05:25 pm (UTC)
He probably doesn't care. I remember reading that he thinks show!Joff is a "cartoon villain". And I rather agree. Expect for that one cutsie scene with him and Marg when the crowd was cheering them.
vervain 28th-Apr-2013 05:32 pm (UTC)
now you mention it i've never realised he doesn't do promo lol.
beoweasel 28th-Apr-2013 06:13 pm (UTC)
JOFFERY! /nitpick.
alchimie_amour 28th-Apr-2013 11:53 pm (UTC)
lol i *knew* i was messing his name up when i typed this but couldn't be bothered to google, now that J will forever be seared in my head

/has yet to read the books
bluebear_74 1st-May-2013 10:26 am (UTC)
I recall him saying everyone is actually really nice to him on the street, so it's probably not that.
girl_mixalot 28th-Apr-2013 05:08 pm (UTC)
Aww, I like him and enjoy his acting in GoT so much.
Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
This page was loaded Oct 2nd 2014, 2:32 pm GMT.