ONTD

9:41 pm - 04/18/2013

Interviewer Breaks Into Crying Laughter After Talking With Ryan Lochte



The anchors of "Good Day Philly" literally break down in hysterical tears seconds after kissing off Ryan Lochte in what could be the world benchmark of dumb.

Ryan appeared on the show to push his new reality show, "What Would Ryan Lochte Do?" We have an answer -- anything but television.

Watch Ryan stare into the camera, struggling for the simplest answers. At times he zones, other times he does even worse -- he talks.

But the best part is when the anchors wish him well and then just LOSE IT!

Watch TMZ Video or Full Interview at Good Day Philly

-----
Article Source

That picture after they say bye to him, I cackled loud enough to wake the dead.
Page 1 of 10
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10] >>
treegrowth 19th-Apr-2013 01:50 am (UTC)
LMAOOOOOO
grammaire 19th-Apr-2013 01:51 am (UTC)
I AM CRYING
existential 19th-Apr-2013 01:51 am (UTC)
too funny...i hate this idiot manchild
existential 19th-Apr-2013 01:52 am (UTC)
"there's so much more to me than swimming...i like dancing, partying..."
grammaire 19th-Apr-2013 01:55 am (UTC)
That was one of my very favourite parts.
horrorparties 19th-Apr-2013 01:56 am (UTC)
I was rolling
so_chic_doll 19th-Apr-2013 02:04 am (UTC)
"...skateboarding"
wigsnatcher 19th-Apr-2013 02:06 am (UTC)
i'm sooooooooo different from any other olympian, i like to have fun
lathwen1 19th-Apr-2013 02:12 am (UTC)
lmao
jeugd1 19th-Apr-2013 02:12 am (UTC)
I really don't understand why ONTD clowns love him
la_petite_singe 19th-Apr-2013 01:51 am (UTC)
BAHAHAHA he really is dumb as a box of hair, isn't he.
booneral 19th-Apr-2013 01:51 am (UTC)
lmaooo she was losing it. this almost as good as that anchor who was wheezing watching the model fall down
chuk_is_dazzled 19th-Apr-2013 01:52 am (UTC)
lmaooo that vid is too funny
abcdlovelife 19th-Apr-2013 01:53 am (UTC)
its a classic
williammiller 19th-Apr-2013 02:06 am (UTC)
That's my local newscaster! He's still on there too lol. He's super annoying though.
crimps4 19th-Apr-2013 02:24 am (UTC)
Oh, Jim Vance...
zurbraran 19th-Apr-2013 02:17 am (UTC)
And the anchor reporting on that fat swimming cat who could barely get her words out she was laughing so hard.
threeatatimejay 19th-Apr-2013 02:18 am (UTC)
OMG, I was just thinking of that video when I saw this.
odetobilliejoe 19th-Apr-2013 02:24 am (UTC)
Wheezing reporter guy gives me life.
asherlev1 20th-Apr-2013 06:01 pm (UTC)
omgosh can some kind soul link me?? why did I not know about thisss
abcdlovelife 19th-Apr-2013 01:52 am (UTC)
lol so unprofessional but i cannot even blame them
putyohandsonme 19th-Apr-2013 02:16 am (UTC)
Lol when the male anchor was all "he's into water sports" I died.
untxi 19th-Apr-2013 02:21 am (UTC)
that's when I started cackling
jeterluva 19th-Apr-2013 07:44 pm (UTC)
that's when i lost it too.
sanditar 19th-Apr-2013 01:53 am (UTC)
LMAO
scaredsquee 19th-Apr-2013 01:53 am (UTC)
the anchorwoman's laugh is so infectious, i love her!
openpick 19th-Apr-2013 02:16 am (UTC)
I love her too omfg.
"I'm looking for my one true lo--" "No, you're not."
evilgmbethy 19th-Apr-2013 03:34 am (UTC)
hahahah ikr, I've been in a lousy mood all day but watching her laugh has totally cheered me up lol
x_neverenough 19th-Apr-2013 03:56 am (UTC)
lol same
superhetoric 19th-Apr-2013 05:47 am (UTC)
me too she is so great omg
treegrowth 19th-Apr-2013 01:53 am (UTC)
also same here OP, i completely lost it at that pic
getbacknow 19th-Apr-2013 01:54 am (UTC)
lol i clicked on the picture about 10 times before i realized what's up
bluemyself777 19th-Apr-2013 02:08 am (UTC)
don't worry, Ryan Lochte is still much dumber than you.
karis_azura 19th-Apr-2013 02:39 am (UTC)
lolol
starzangelus 19th-Apr-2013 02:45 am (UTC)
dead
ediesedgwick 19th-Apr-2013 04:06 am (UTC)
lmfao
velvetpocket 19th-Apr-2013 10:04 am (UTC)
lol
cheapxdate 19th-Apr-2013 02:11 am (UTC)
RYAN IS THAT YOU?
ohwutevernvm 19th-Apr-2013 02:17 am (UTC)
GOD, THIS DAY IS GETTING BETTER AND BETTER WITH THESE POSTS TODAY
ROLLING CRYING CACKLING SIDES ARE HURTING

<333333
superhetoric 19th-Apr-2013 05:48 am (UTC)
now we know the answer to the question, "what would lochte do?"
morgan90 19th-Apr-2013 01:55 am (UTC)
"You're fine, but you're simple"
mario_06 19th-Apr-2013 01:55 am (UTC)
Dead
redaodai 19th-Apr-2013 01:55 am (UTC)
I didn't expect to be laughing this hard. My face is so red right now.



Were those actual clips from his show? They seemed so scripted, like more so than your average reality show.
littlehayzay 19th-Apr-2013 01:57 am (UTC)
It's cause he talks so damn slow.
sacre_blah 19th-Apr-2013 09:06 am (UTC)
That's cause his mouth is trying to give his brain half a chance.
goofusgallant 19th-Apr-2013 01:56 am (UTC)
lolol
saybonjour 19th-Apr-2013 01:56 am (UTC)
"my philosophy is that if you're a man a night, be a man in the morning"

lol this sweet labrador retriever of a person
malarkiness 19th-Apr-2013 02:02 am (UTC)
pfffahaha
hollis1975 19th-Apr-2013 02:04 am (UTC)
these jewels of wisdom
ohwutevernvm 19th-Apr-2013 02:14 am (UTC)
D E A D
zness 19th-Apr-2013 02:17 am (UTC)
LOL yes
untxi 19th-Apr-2013 02:23 am (UTC)
LMAO!!!
blue_birds 19th-Apr-2013 02:35 am (UTC)
LMAO yes
thalassaemia 19th-Apr-2013 02:40 am (UTC)
can I get this cross stitched onto a pillow or something?
evilgmbethy 19th-Apr-2013 03:35 am (UTC)
lmao
tangerinefriday 19th-Apr-2013 10:08 am (UTC)
I know I fucking love it. lollllll
Page 1 of 10
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10] >>
This page was loaded Aug 1st 2014, 3:54 am GMT.