ONTD

6:21 pm - 04/16/2013

Is this Britney Spears on will.i.am's Bang Bang? + Listen to the album in full



At 1:01, the vocals sounds almost identical to that of the Scream and Shout chanteuse and the Sabbatical Queen of Pop. You be the judge.

You can listen to will.i.am's album #willpower in its entirety at the [SOURCE]
Page 1 of 4
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] >>
gaga 16th-Apr-2013 05:45 pm (UTC)
god this album is trash
gaga 16th-Apr-2013 05:46 pm (UTC)
and yes that is so britney
moob 16th-Apr-2013 05:47 pm (UTC)
perfect first comment
tkylem 16th-Apr-2013 08:23 pm (UTC)
...and he's the EP on her next album. :(

gaga 17th-Apr-2013 12:40 am (UTC)
that scares me so much :\
ptr28 16th-Apr-2013 05:46 pm (UTC)
I really think it's her

the "love" part is so her
trent 16th-Apr-2013 05:46 pm (UTC)
Britney's not the Queen of Pop.
abbie 16th-Apr-2013 05:47 pm (UTC)
There can be more than one.
clittypatra 16th-Apr-2013 06:48 pm (UTC)
britney is princess, madge is queen
despedida 16th-Apr-2013 06:21 pm (UTC)
it sure as fuck aint madogna
ptr28 16th-Apr-2013 05:47 pm (UTC)
hot ass mess song tho
sassandthecity 16th-Apr-2013 05:49 pm (UTC)
I can only imagine how this song is going to play out within the context of "The Great Gatsby."
prophecypro 16th-Apr-2013 05:49 pm (UTC)
The fuck?
workbitch 16th-Apr-2013 05:49 pm (UTC)
Yup that's definitely her
yummyhead2toe 16th-Apr-2013 05:50 pm (UTC)

Ilu Britney, but please let this leak soon. I'm dying.
despedida 16th-Apr-2013 06:30 pm (UTC)
lynn_heart 16th-Apr-2013 06:53 pm (UTC)
The snippets all sound incredible. I cannot WAIT for it.
rozzybox 16th-Apr-2013 05:51 pm (UTC)
wtf is this shit
thrillisgone_89 16th-Apr-2013 05:51 pm (UTC)
his songs are HORRENDOUS
davetvs 17th-Apr-2013 03:28 am (UTC)
truly
kidblinks 16th-Apr-2013 05:55 pm (UTC)
Does he pay a third grader to write his lyrics?
williammiller 16th-Apr-2013 05:56 pm (UTC)
I love the little Charleston part but that's about it...
spydergamez 16th-Apr-2013 05:57 pm (UTC)
i only want CL's verse on the 2ne1 collab. the rest of that song is terrible tho.
cordyceps 16th-Apr-2013 06:02 pm (UTC)
ia with this whole comment

poor minzy didn't even get like 5 seconds
spydergamez 16th-Apr-2013 06:03 pm (UTC)
i think maybe she got a single '(yeah)'
_its_true_ 16th-Apr-2013 05:59 pm (UTC)
Sounds like her
Shit song though
Page 1 of 4
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] >>
This page was loaded Aug 23rd 2014, 5:22 pm GMT.