ONTD

7:28 pm - 04/15/2013

Ciara to Rihanna: She's nuts but I wish her well!

clive-davis-pre-grammy-party-ciara-rihanna

"I don't have beef with anybody, but I'm not going to be disrespected either. I wish her well. I don't know what her problem is . I think she's nuts right now like whatever's going on because for me it doesn't make any sense. She has a lot of good things going on with herself. A lot of  of good things I've always said I've been happy for her. I don't get it. I really don't, but I wish her well. I wish her positivity."

I have to say that I agree. Ri has the bigger career, obviously, but she's clearly pissed about something Ciara may or may not have done in the past (ahem sleep with Chris). Who knows though. Video won't embed. Click the link below.

At 6:00 she addresses negative. At 7:30 onwards she addresses Ri.
http://www.wild949.com/player/?mid=23097920

source | 1 & 2
Page 1 of 4
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] >>
ediesedgwick 15th-Apr-2013 11:30 pm (UTC)
Rihanna is sad
harderthanalist 16th-Apr-2013 03:13 am (UTC)
Why do you say that?
some_unholy_war 16th-Apr-2013 05:24 pm (UTC)
ia
haverchuck_bill 16th-Apr-2013 12:31 am (UTC)
and has a huge ego for some raisin.

I can't stop giggling at this.
brenden 15th-Apr-2013 11:31 pm (UTC)
wow ciara calling someone n*ts??? fucking ableist piece of shit fuck her

lanavis 15th-Apr-2013 11:34 pm (UTC)
lol u
Trying to start wank?

Edited at 2013-04-15 11:34 pm (UTC)
kwikimart 15th-Apr-2013 11:46 pm (UTC)
heart_iswild 15th-Apr-2013 11:47 pm (UTC)
lol
fashionbabylon 15th-Apr-2013 11:59 pm (UTC)
i c u
swissbeauty23 16th-Apr-2013 12:06 am (UTC)
i c u pretending to stir shit
fashionbabylon 16th-Apr-2013 12:07 am (UTC)
actually while we're here, why did the justin beiber anne frank post get deleted?
brenden 16th-Apr-2013 12:29 am (UTC)
i dunno
jacomus 16th-Apr-2013 12:28 am (UTC)
lmao
judgmental 17th-Apr-2013 06:57 pm (UTC)
lmao iawtc tbh
lockupmytears 15th-Apr-2013 11:32 pm (UTC)
#phuckyahaters
_xxtom 15th-Apr-2013 11:32 pm (UTC)
did she forget to tip u cici?

In all honesty both these girls need Jesus. Rihanna is stuck with Chris and Ciara is with Future, getting tatts and ish with his initials. Ladies, pull it together. These men are rank.
_xxtom 15th-Apr-2013 11:47 pm (UTC)


her pic is blurry but she has an N on her ring finger for Nayvadius (his real name)
dnttllhrry 16th-Apr-2013 01:19 am (UTC)
CiCi and Future....waaaahat?
cecilia_weasley 19th-Apr-2013 06:27 am (UTC)
What did Future do? Not familiar with their relationship.
skankattack 15th-Apr-2013 11:32 pm (UTC)
I agree with her
squishinator 15th-Apr-2013 11:34 pm (UTC)
I like ri's hair long.
flyingpigs_live 15th-Apr-2013 11:34 pm (UTC)
ciara's still relevant???
squishinator 15th-Apr-2013 11:37 pm (UTC)
"still"? when was she though?
pastelward 15th-Apr-2013 11:38 pm (UTC)
um. goodies and 1,2 step were iconic.
arianagrande 15th-Apr-2013 11:40 pm (UTC)
during 2004 she was popular. i don't get comments like this.
ediesedgwick 15th-Apr-2013 11:40 pm (UTC)
2005
thrillisgone_89 15th-Apr-2013 11:41 pm (UTC)
2004-2004
rogueguy 15th-Apr-2013 11:53 pm (UTC)
1 2 step and Oh were bops, lets not
eggtard 16th-Apr-2013 12:56 am (UTC)
ciara's actually released one of the better singles of the year thus far.

whoda thunk?
arianagrande 15th-Apr-2013 11:34 pm (UTC)
Lol is the Rihanna Navy like the behive? because if so i'll pray for Ciara's mentions on twitter.
ponpiri 15th-Apr-2013 11:42 pm (UTC)
The navy is worse because the person why stan have little to no redeeming qualities.
ediesedgwick 15th-Apr-2013 11:53 pm (UTC)
thats no dif from the beyhive
ch33rylips 15th-Apr-2013 11:55 pm (UTC)
The navy is too busy swinging at the bey hive to really care about the one woman army
illiade 15th-Apr-2013 11:34 pm (UTC)
Rhianna needs a therapist, new friends and a stay in somewhere isolated to get her shit together.
devilsadvocate 15th-Apr-2013 11:36 pm (UTC)
Ewww this is why I end up not being able to stand a lot of women. They are so passive-aggressive like this.

SHE'S FUCKING CRAZY BUT I WISH HER WELL!!! Doesn't that invalidate what you're saying? You can't put down people and then say you wish the best for them. Obviously you don't if you're shaming them and calling them names in the same sentence. Probs jealous.
ponpiri 15th-Apr-2013 11:46 pm (UTC)
I think you can. She gave her honest opinion/theory about why Ri is publicly attacking her, said she won't be disrespected and wished her well on her way. Sounds like she's trying to wash her hands of her imo
thrillisgone_89 15th-Apr-2013 11:49 pm (UTC)
rihanna didn't publicly attack her tho. melissa did.
tiddlywinks103 15th-Apr-2013 11:50 pm (UTC)
...
nathanandbarry 15th-Apr-2013 11:53 pm (UTC)
please. let's not get into this generalizing thing.
swissbeauty23 16th-Apr-2013 12:08 am (UTC)
aubade_saudade 16th-Apr-2013 12:20 am (UTC)
Why ruin a perfectly valid mysanthropic opinion with some dumb bullshit sexist comment


Smh
bangorilla 16th-Apr-2013 06:35 am (UTC)
oh stop.
x_butterfly19_x 16th-Apr-2013 02:22 pm (UTC)
Why can't she mean it? It sounded to me like she was offering a reason for why she thought Rhianna was behaving like she is, and then she distanced herself from it all.
laceleather 18th-Apr-2013 01:48 am (UTC)
It's okay, we can't stand you either, considering you judge us on the actions of a handful.
beatlesluv 20th-Apr-2013 12:45 pm (UTC)
This is really the kettle calling the pot black...are you really going to say a lot of women are passive-aggressive while saying what Ciara has done wrong?
misoras 15th-Apr-2013 11:40 pm (UTC)
she didn't need to address rihanna's personal life. but i like ciara <3
electric_blond 15th-Apr-2013 11:40 pm (UTC)
Yeah...not the best wording. Riri does need some help and to distance herself from Chris and enablers.
fabouluz 15th-Apr-2013 11:40 pm (UTC)
Who?
astormatsea 15th-Apr-2013 11:41 pm (UTC)
ciara is great i kind of wish she had rih's career instead tbh
Page 1 of 4
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] >>
This page was loaded Apr 19th 2014, 3:32 am GMT.