ONTD

1:02 am - 04/04/2013

Another Episode of "There Was An Attempt: Kim's Pregnancy Style"


Taking a break from filming, Kim Kardashian stopped off for a frozen treat at Sweets Harts on Wednesday (April 3) in Sherman Oaks.

The on-the-go reality star relaxed in a beige maxi dress as she savored her cold delight and chatted with friends inside the shop.

Though she is eager to get her divorce proceedings under way, Kim will have to wait until May 6 to do so.

According to a report from TMZ, the socialite had put in a request to move the trial date to May 3 to better work with her schedule.

The judge, however, denied the mom-to-be’s request saying that it did not work for her soon-to-be-ex Kris Humphries.

Kim had been penciled in to be in New York City on the 6th to attend a promotional event for her new fragrance.









----
Source
Page 1 of 8
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] >>
joc_strap 4th-Apr-2013 05:09 am (UTC)
boobs.
di50rd3r 4th-Apr-2013 12:50 pm (UTC)
ikr her jugs are just...wowzers
katrinar 4th-Apr-2013 01:13 pm (UTC)
as an already busty lady, i will tell you, pregnancy took my boobs from "nice and big" to "holy shit porn star". PREGNANCY.

anyone who tells you breast feeding ruins your tits has never been pregnant. because it's the pregnancy, not the breast feeding. my first pregnancy, my boobs were an H cup when i delivered, then jumped up to a J then back down to an H. no lie.

i didn't go back to my C cup until i stopped nursing....but then i got pregnant again (although, they aren't as big this time).
redaodai 4th-Apr-2013 05:09 am (UTC)
I miss froyo and mini mochi.

two_haiku 4th-Apr-2013 05:30 am (UTC)
you can buy mini mochi???
redaodai 4th-Apr-2013 05:32 am (UTC)
Yeah, they have them at Asian grocery stores.
devilsadvocate 4th-Apr-2013 06:11 am (UTC)
Its the bean ones though, not the ice cream filled ones
tigirah 4th-Apr-2013 06:07 am (UTC)
I remember when my city first got self-serve froyo places, and they didn't have mochi as a topping. The disappointment of it all.
ametalheart 4th-Apr-2013 06:30 am (UTC)
What does mochi taste like?
melissa_ivory 4th-Apr-2013 09:13 pm (UTC)
Every time I go to the Seattle Uwajimaya's, they are out of the strawberry, and it makes me so sad!
goldengal1193 4th-Apr-2013 05:09 am (UTC)
Well......This doesn't look that bad(it's a little low cut).
amandathings 4th-Apr-2013 06:14 am (UTC)
well, I mean

her boobs are huge. anything would be considered low cut at that point
cosmopudin 4th-Apr-2013 04:24 pm (UTC)
sorry, OT but is that Kagome in your icon??
amandathings 4th-Apr-2013 06:16 am (UTC)
I do agree that she doesn't look that bad though. It looks pretty uncomfortable in the chest area, but overall it looks gentle and cute.
ectypes 4th-Apr-2013 02:57 pm (UTC)
lol we've been asking her to dress like kourtney....and well, that's kourtney's dress, so BRAVO, kim!
fruitchews 4th-Apr-2013 05:10 am (UTC)
I am glad my tits won't get that big.
crucified 4th-Apr-2013 05:10 am (UTC)
It just keeps getting worse and worse.
rachem_chul 4th-Apr-2013 05:49 pm (UTC)
A+ response
warriorholmes 4th-Apr-2013 05:11 am (UTC)
I love it tbh but I wish it was knee length or shorter at least. Still like it!
fight4thislove 4th-Apr-2013 05:11 am (UTC)
lol at the skeevy employee taking a photo of her in the 3rd photo
krazyybeautiful 4th-Apr-2013 05:11 am (UTC)
Idk i think she looks cute
melissa_ivory 4th-Apr-2013 09:13 pm (UTC)
MTE
ilovecantaloupe 5th-Apr-2013 07:48 pm (UTC)
IA
manaconda 4th-Apr-2013 05:12 am (UTC)
i don't think it's bad tbh. except it's too long. i'd always feel like i was trailing dirt
goldengal1193 4th-Apr-2013 05:13 am (UTC)
Also, her friend looks like Heidi Montag.
deathcrew77 4th-Apr-2013 05:13 am (UTC)
Kim I swear to god if you wear sweat pants and a over sized t-shirt I won't judge you <3
suzycat 4th-Apr-2013 11:21 am (UTC)
There was an earlier in the day pic where she's wearing a big black jacket, leggings and sensible shoes and she looks half the size and twice as cool.
smelltheflowers 4th-Apr-2013 05:14 am (UTC)
That dress looks at least one size too small. I think it would be a lot more flattering (and comfortable) had she gone up a size.
kuhori_rei 4th-Apr-2013 01:11 pm (UTC)
I think she might have borrowed it from Kourtney?

redfield79 4th-Apr-2013 01:47 pm (UTC)
omfg this is adorable. I LOVE this dress on Courtney. I think it's not fitting Kim AT ALL. it should fit like this...beautiful!
sky3205 4th-Apr-2013 01:47 pm (UTC)
DAMN, what a difference from Kourt
endingonfire 4th-Apr-2013 04:33 pm (UTC)
she looks so cute!
bellwetherr 4th-Apr-2013 02:03 pm (UTC)
unless you're kim and wearing the dress, you have no idea how comfortable she is or isn't though.
noreallywtf 4th-Apr-2013 05:14 am (UTC)
boobies

I lahhve frozen yogurt. plain with granola, strawberries, and blueberries.. mmm.
star_cuddles 4th-Apr-2013 05:15 am (UTC)


lol @ the worker taking a picture
xandy_candyx 4th-Apr-2013 08:11 am (UTC)
he looks like scott.
frankthesheep 4th-Apr-2013 09:07 am (UTC)
so subtle - lol
michelleantonia 4th-Apr-2013 09:32 am (UTC)
he prob doesn't even know who she is. he just saw a truckload and a half of boobs lol
dumpweeds 4th-Apr-2013 05:15 am (UTC)
eh this isn't bad. she looks more comfortable at least.
Page 1 of 8
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] >>
This page was loaded Dec 19th 2014, 11:50 am GMT.