ONTD

12:12 am - 03/23/2013

Elle Fanning on Jimmy Kimmel Live


-She was named the next Meryl Streep
-She talks about biology
-She talks about school and tests
-She laughs a lot, so adorable
-She's only 14.
-She snoops around Dakota's room
-She steals Dakota's stuff
-She has a crush on Ryan Gosling, Jimmy has a crush on him too
-She has a Ryan Gosling coloring book





She is so adorable!!!!

src
hoechlingurl 23rd-Mar-2013 12:30 am (UTC)
See her, Dylan O Brien and Michael B Jordan are some of the very few young actors I am rooting for and believe would all be Oscar winners one day.
liferekindled 23rd-Mar-2013 01:11 am (UTC)
Agree. Agree. Agree.
loverelapse 23rd-Mar-2013 12:31 am (UTC)
elle, we need to talk about your color choices.
hiphophooray 23rd-Mar-2013 12:38 am (UTC)
i actually think it looks nice on her idk
loverelapse 23rd-Mar-2013 12:41 am (UTC)
literally everything she wears washes her out/looks flesh colored.
sky3205 23rd-Mar-2013 01:54 pm (UTC)
ikr?
moddchicc 23rd-Mar-2013 12:32 am (UTC)
bulimia 23rd-Mar-2013 12:32 am (UTC)
she's so presh
goddlesssinner 23rd-Mar-2013 12:37 am (UTC)
I don't think I was that stupid at 14 though
hiphophooray 23rd-Mar-2013 12:37 am (UTC)
she is qt
electric_blond 23rd-Mar-2013 12:40 am (UTC)
she's adorable, i wish jimmy had asked her about maleficent.
she looks older than she is...and yet doesn't. i think it's her height & the outfit.
dyl_obrien 23rd-Mar-2013 12:42 am (UTC)
I love her awkward laugh
haverchuck_bill Ryan Gosling Coloring Book23rd-Mar-2013 12:52 am (UTC)
I had to google that
 photo rgcolor_zps5e83740f.jpg
lol
drakefn Re: Ryan Gosling Coloring Book23rd-Mar-2013 01:33 am (UTC)
Thank you, I was like, "What? I want a Ryan Gosling colouring book!"
caroolk3 23rd-Mar-2013 12:53 am (UTC)
she's so qt it makes me uncomfortable.
cocainerows 23rd-Mar-2013 01:06 am (UTC)
meryl streeps come every 49 years. everybody knows that.
magwildwood 23rd-Mar-2013 01:07 am (UTC)
she will not age well imo.
lillylilacs 23rd-Mar-2013 01:08 am (UTC)
oh god, I was scrolling down and couldn't see any heads/names, and honestly thought it was video of someone naked for a split second.
if_musicbe 23rd-Mar-2013 01:14 am (UTC)
I find her so endearing.
ellaellaeheheh 23rd-Mar-2013 01:47 am (UTC)
she is adorable. I can't even believe she is 14 sometimes, but on interviews she is really a kid. I like it.
yurasama_love 23rd-Mar-2013 01:51 am (UTC)
She is so cute~
queenweasley 23rd-Mar-2013 02:04 am (UTC)
She's cute. I liked her in Super 8.

I still steal clothes once in awhile from my younger sister. I usually borrow her shirts. She's about 6 inches taller than me and slightly heavier so she can't take any of my stuff, which I think pisses her off, lol. I remember when we were little (like under 10) I used to bribe her with money to borrow her clothes, hahaha.
colonel_green 23rd-Mar-2013 02:58 am (UTC)
She has such amazing skin.
bodyline 23rd-Mar-2013 03:54 am (UTC)
FLAWLESS PRINCESS, WOULD BE CAST IN AN ALICE IN WONDERLAND ADAPTION IN A PERFECT WORLD, UNFAIRLY PRETTY FOR HER AGE, ETC ETC
blumoonparadise 23rd-Mar-2013 03:56 am (UTC)
She is just so darn cute.
fiqary 23rd-Mar-2013 04:22 am (UTC)
14?.....WHUT?

Lord...
itspokerface 23rd-Mar-2013 05:38 am (UTC)
my crush looks like her. she's so cutee
kknee13 23rd-Mar-2013 12:04 pm (UTC)
omg she is the cutest
sky3205 23rd-Mar-2013 02:03 pm (UTC)
aw she's cute
patito18 23rd-Mar-2013 02:58 pm (UTC)
omg i ususally find girls like her annoying but she's soo fucking cute, i couldnt stop smiling the whole time. and she seems soo nice and sweet, her parents are definitely doing a great job with her and dakota
little_kitkat 23rd-Mar-2013 03:37 pm (UTC)
OMG. SHE'S SO PRESH.
deluminator 23rd-Mar-2013 05:25 pm (UTC)
Awwww, she's so adorable <3
hotel 23rd-Mar-2013 09:56 pm (UTC)
i love how she blushes when mentioning ryan gosling.
This page was loaded Dec 29th 2014, 8:59 am GMT.