ONTD

1:35 am - 03/18/2013

Omarosa & Claudia Jordan battle it out on twitter



Tonight on "The Celebrity Apprentice" fans saw Omarosa leave the challenge to take care of a personal issue. On March 17, Omarosa and Claudia Jordan ended up battling it out on Twitter and they are obviously not fans now.

It started out with this tweet:"Tweeting from MCD's funeral- real classy Some friend! CJ! RT @claudiajordan: @OMAROSA Ha! I'm Shady? HYSTERICAL! I defended you for YEARS." The two are not getting along at all right now.

Claudia Jordan then tweeted something that looked like it was meant for her. She said: "Keep talking & Im going to tell what you REALLY did that disgusted ALL OF US. Editing saved some SOULS! #ThatIsAll #YouKnowYouWrong #Warning."

If only fans could know what went on behind the scenes on this show. It sounds like there is a lot more to the battle between Omarosa and Claudia Jordan but fans may never know what is really going on there. It sounds like these two won't be inviting each other over for dinner anytime soon. Are you shocked to hear that they still don't get along?

"The Celebrity Apprentice" airs on Sundays at 8 p.m. CST each week. Don't miss next week's new episode.


source.

Photo source
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
tiddlywinks103 18th-Mar-2013 06:44 am (UTC)
Claudia needs to shut the fuck up about someone attending a funeral, no matter what they did, unless it was pissing on the corpse.

Team no one, tho, because I don't care about The Apprentice.
ichdontthinksoo 18th-Mar-2013 07:47 am (UTC)
unless it was pissing on the corpse

LOL and dying bc my friend just sang me a song she wrote to her ex about how she was going to shit on his tombstone and piss on his coffin, I was laughing so hard I had to gasp for air lmao
tiddlywinks103 18th-Mar-2013 05:36 pm (UTC)
Sounds hateful and perfect, tbh. Some people deserve it.
scivolare 18th-Mar-2013 11:39 pm (UTC)
Not like this is the most crystal clear thing that was ever written, but I'm pretty sure it is Omarosa accusing Claudia of tweeting at the funeral.
scivolare 18th-Mar-2013 11:40 pm (UTC)
P.S. Team anybody in the world but Omarosa, because Omarosa is the WORST.
vehiclesshockme 18th-Mar-2013 06:45 am (UTC)
I don't know why everyone is so scared to bring her into the board room. They keep mentioning that Trump loves her but he's also fired her twice so...

Also her Twitter is a mess right now holy shit. I love how she retweeted something about LaToya being "emotionally immature" while also retweeting dozens of other tweets about how LaToya is stupid.
scivolare 18th-Mar-2013 11:41 pm (UTC)
But he fired her closer towards the end of the season. He keeps her because she supposedly is "good tv."

LMAO. Omarosa has no business accusing anyone of being emotionally immature.
backincharge 18th-Mar-2013 06:47 am (UTC)
Can we talk about LaToya's slam at Omarosa saying she probably gave MCD his heart attack and pulled the plug?
vehiclesshockme 18th-Mar-2013 06:48 am (UTC)
I was really surprised by some of the stuff LaToya said. Man she really didn't like Omarosa. :-X
williammiller 18th-Mar-2013 06:49 am (UTC)
She was saying shit like that all night. I hate Omarosa but some of the stuff Latoya said was cold.
shadwrayvn 18th-Mar-2013 06:52 am (UTC)
Im not a fan of Omarosa but that was fucked up of her to say!
eaglefan2011 18th-Mar-2013 07:06 am (UTC)
that's terrible
ichdontthinksoo 18th-Mar-2013 07:49 am (UTC)
wut??? man, I had no idea that tiny laughing mouse was so mean. She seems so sweet on RuPaul's Drag Race lol
haverchuck_bill 18th-Mar-2013 10:40 am (UTC)
way harsh
lozbabie 18th-Mar-2013 12:07 pm (UTC)
I was watching this at the gym and actually gasped out loud when she said that.
grammaire 18th-Mar-2013 01:52 pm (UTC)
That is AWFUL. What happened to my sweet LaToya from the other season she was on?!
pantless_deacon 18th-Mar-2013 05:22 pm (UTC)
Well the paramedics who responded didn't fully buy her story either.
soba_kasu 18th-Mar-2013 07:07 pm (UTC)
i thought it was hilarious and true tbh
backincharge 19th-Mar-2013 12:52 am (UTC)
I'm not even going to lie, I laughed at it, at first.

I'm going to hell.
backupblood 18th-Mar-2013 07:31 pm (UTC)
I'm shocked NBC's legal department cleared that statement tbh
rogueguy 18th-Mar-2013 10:01 pm (UTC)
Yeah that was vile
scivolare 18th-Mar-2013 11:41 pm (UTC)
I think that Omarosa is using the whole situation to her advantage (which I find completely sick). But I was floored that Latoya said that. I found that pretty twisted.
williammiller 18th-Mar-2013 06:54 am (UTC)
I partly feel bad for Omarosa because losing someone that close to you is hard (the funeral pics of her alone are sad) but I am seriously not buying her crying in the boardroom. The very first time she cried after she won her challenge, you actually saw tears streaming down her face. That I believed. Every other time she's cried on this show, her face is bone dry and her eyes aren't even teary or wet. Something is up there to me.

However, the stuff Latoya was saying tonight about Michael Clarke Duncan and her joking about how Omarosa killed him was not okay. Her comments were really gross tonight.

Edited at 2013-03-18 07:09 am (UTC)
soba_kasu 18th-Mar-2013 07:08 pm (UTC)
omarosa deserves it. her job is to go on TV and be rude to people. she should go fuck herself
likegunfire 18th-Mar-2013 06:56 am (UTC)
Omarosa is a LEGEND
I'll never understand how people fall into her trap. Her job is literally to people off & nobody on these shows seems to get that.

even janice dickinson fell for it :(
grammaire 20th-Mar-2013 04:37 am (UTC)
This is l8 but I just caught up on the show, I agree -how is everyone powerless to stop Omarosa when they all know exactly what she's doing?!!
grande_latte 18th-Mar-2013 07:17 am (UTC)
omarosa is sucha fucking bitch
i cant stand her but latoyas comment about MCD was fucked up
scivolare 18th-Mar-2013 11:42 pm (UTC)
Agreed :/
rivereyes 18th-Mar-2013 07:23 am (UTC)
They way that people quote tweets always leaves me really unclear as to who said what.
mari_lyn00 18th-Mar-2013 09:25 am (UTC)
it is really confusing though.
hotcement 18th-Mar-2013 01:24 pm (UTC)
seriously. during twitter posts i just scroll through the comments and shape the story from what other people's reactions are.
westamp 18th-Mar-2013 05:28 pm (UTC)
Yes I can never follow that. There should be some kind of twitter for dummies cheat sheet so I can figure out who said what.
scivolare 18th-Mar-2013 11:43 pm (UTC)
Yea, sorry. I posted this before bed, and didn't get the chance to update it before work. I think Omarosa is accusing Claudia of tweeting from MCD's funeral.
ichdontthinksoo 18th-Mar-2013 07:39 am (UTC)
MCD's comment about her being the mean girl from the Apprentice always get to me. He was a sweetheart ;~
iotajot 18th-Mar-2013 07:41 am (UTC)
Who?

Who is MCD?
rinanina101 18th-Mar-2013 07:43 am (UTC)
Michael clarke duncan

addicteddisplay 18th-Mar-2013 08:18 am (UTC)
lol i was asking the same question all the way down the page.
tangerinefriday 18th-Mar-2013 08:57 am (UTC)
I'm so distracted by that top she is wearing in the pic. More specifically, how it is saying on.
goldoyster 18th-Mar-2013 01:23 pm (UTC)
I know nothing about anything in this article but that top. .I stared for a full minute or two. Is she literally wear rags? Like scraps of fabric? How is that a good look at all?
scivolare 18th-Mar-2013 11:44 pm (UTC)
I feel like I've achieved something today lol.
scivolare 18th-Mar-2013 11:44 pm (UTC)
I'd be lying if I said I didn't pick that photo specifically because of A) Unflattering face B) WTF "top."
mari_lyn00 18th-Mar-2013 09:26 am (UTC)
Omarosa is ridiculously annoying, but it's more annoying how everyone's all scared to bring her into a boardroom, this is how she will last!
hollymarchosias 18th-Mar-2013 01:45 pm (UTC)
Yeah, this.

So glad I'm not watching Celeb Appprentice anymore. It's boring and frustrating at this point.
westamp 18th-Mar-2013 05:30 pm (UTC)
Yes that was so stupid. LaToya was even given a second chance to name her. If DT gave you a second chance, you should buy a clue and figure out that Omarosa isn't the teacher's pet!

Omarosa is so annoying. Her way is the talk and talk and talk. She won't even shut up for a second. It is hard for me to hear in the boardroom and my CC was following fast enough to spit out the text on the bottom of the screen!
scivolare 18th-Mar-2013 11:46 pm (UTC)
Nah. It is easy for Trump to say "I most likely would have fired Omarosa," after the fact. He said no to allowing Latoya to fire Omarosa, and that sealed the deal. He wasn't going to fire Omarosa. Latoya at least had a chance by bringing in Dennis Rodman since he had done the least. Still...I think she should have at least *tried* to bring in Omarosa since everyone is accusing her of being scared, when I really don't think that's the case.
sextee 18th-Mar-2013 11:13 am (UTC)
idc about this feud, but I just want to commend Omarosa for somehow making her 15 minutes of fame into something so much more than I could've possibly imagined. Good for her!
arisingphoenix 18th-Mar-2013 11:51 am (UTC)
Say what you will about Omarosa but that chick is smart when it comes to this show and how to play stuff up. I mean tonight she shoulda went home but she got in LaToya's head enough to somehow keep her from taking her to the boardroom. Even Donald had to commend her on helping make The Apprentice what it is, because she's just full on with this show. Although I will say I think she is legit upset about MCD, and what's going on is she's having a tough time playing "Omarosa" and being who he knew her as. I'm not going to judge her grief or anything like that but I do think it's deeper and that's where the "Fake tears" come from, I think she's just caught up and being sloppy cuz she doesn't want to come off full crazy so she leans on that as a crutch. Like shit MCD wouldn't like this I should stop bring on the tears show humility, along with actually grieving. I mean idk how she deals this is Omarosa.

Now lbr though. I wouldn't wanna be on her team or anywhere near her team lol. LaToya was a damn fool tonight, even Ivanka was stunned. I would love to know what got edited out. I still can't stand Arsenio and the thought that anyone buys he played a clean game is bullshit. he was an asshole and cutthroat too but he did it with a smile and a joke and then misogyny and jackassery.
coffeenmorphine 18th-Mar-2013 01:10 pm (UTC)
Que escándalo!!!! Not really though. But it's nice advertising. I learned in class that a nine second barrier is a good online marketing goal. I guess spreading it over different platforms counts.
little_kitkat 18th-Mar-2013 01:23 pm (UTC)
Those tweets are awful and I feel bad for Omarosa. :(

I mean, a man DIED. JFC.
scivolare 18th-Mar-2013 11:49 pm (UTC)
While I agree with you, and those funeral pics did really make me feel sad for her. That woman is a SHREW who has always played this game with malice. Apparently, she only claimed after the fact that she was MCD's "secret fiancee." I think she is playing it to her advantage (which is sad to say), but I found what Latoya said to be in very poor taste.
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
This page was loaded Jul 22nd 2014, 11:23 am GMT.