Book Addict
OR English isn't his first language, not to mention he was too overwrought with winning to be succinct and perfect. And you STILL can't scapegoat him, like he tried to get all those people laid off, or that one word from Ang Lee would have fixed this.

I get that this is shitty in the extreme, but trying to ride Ang Lee's ass ain't gonna cut it. Push for a union, rights to negotiation that doesn't shit on the workers, etc. Don't write shitty public letters to Ang Lee, like it's his lone problem to fix. It's lazy and self-defeating.