ONTD

4:39 pm - 02/25/2013

Jennifer Lawrence Swarmed By Family After Oscar Win



source
omg so sweet
Page 5 of 8
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] >>
wincest_dean 25th-Feb-2013 10:32 pm (UTC)
aboveall 25th-Feb-2013 10:32 pm (UTC)
I have such a girlcrush on her <3
luesietjuh 25th-Feb-2013 10:33 pm (UTC)
I love that one of them is like: YOU. WON. AN. OSCAR.
thishollywood 25th-Feb-2013 10:35 pm (UTC)
& hurr is my oblig negative cmnt 4 dis poast:

so these r the ppl that let her withdraw from high school @ da age of 16 b4 she took a much-needed "intro to sociology 101" course............
weighty_ghost 26th-Feb-2013 11:24 pm (UTC)
Since when do high schools have sociology classes?
overprotected 26th-Feb-2013 11:28 pm (UTC)
mine offered psychology for first semester and sociology for second semester at one point but i don't think they ever delved into any sort of social justice issues really, more just like the basic sociological perspectives and culture and stuff.
thishollywood 27th-Feb-2013 01:07 am (UTC)
....my h.school did. I think a lot of larger h.schools do


But not if ur entire school has like less than 500 ppl in it
katyperry 25th-Feb-2013 10:49 pm (UTC)
sigh your icon ♡
hateistoodark 25th-Feb-2013 10:44 pm (UTC)
Aw this is cute
warriorholmes 25th-Feb-2013 10:45 pm (UTC)
Where all da haters at? Lol jk

The video won't show up on my phone. :c
pickledprose 25th-Feb-2013 10:50 pm (UTC)
oh
tryxkittie 25th-Feb-2013 10:52 pm (UTC)
lol stans worshipping another basic white girl they can project onto news at 11
ohkimosabe 25th-Feb-2013 11:00 pm (UTC)
you are so mad
theitalianchick 25th-Feb-2013 11:28 pm (UTC)
stay pressed
telepathic 26th-Feb-2013 12:44 am (UTC)
lol why are you so mad?
inboots 26th-Feb-2013 01:35 am (UTC)
the word 'basic' has lost all meaning to me, tbh.

it seems to be a catch-all for white, probably blonde actress in her early twenties now, regardless of personality.
tobiveil12 26th-Feb-2013 02:05 am (UTC)
THANK YOU!!!! She did not deserve this award for this performance, I swear Harvey Weinstein is a crossroads demon! There's no otherway
junemeaugust 26th-Feb-2013 02:26 am (UTC)
Rude.


My news comes on at 10 thank you very much.
lysblack 25th-Feb-2013 10:55 pm (UTC)
that was so sweet, reminds me of my family.
muzicnem 25th-Feb-2013 10:55 pm (UTC)
Lmao are those her brothers who normally beat the shit outta her in that gif? My how the tables have turned lol.
pickledprose 25th-Feb-2013 10:57 pm (UTC)
that fall was staged and i hope she knows she is undeserving. not that it matters now. this award means nothing anymore.
annieedison 25th-Feb-2013 11:01 pm (UTC)
lol so dramatic
yourremedy 26th-Feb-2013 12:24 am (UTC)
lexy_ 26th-Feb-2013 01:11 am (UTC)
ia; we need more people like you.
annieedison 25th-Feb-2013 10:59 pm (UTC)
SO CUTE I CAN'T
merenwen17 25th-Feb-2013 10:59 pm (UTC)
I still like her, even if she says a lot of dumb things
ohkimosabe 25th-Feb-2013 11:01 pm (UTC)
precious
sarafina126 25th-Feb-2013 11:35 pm (UTC)
aww where is this from?
ohkimosabe 25th-Feb-2013 11:39 pm (UTC)
my icon? it's from jack nicholson creeping on her! haha.
Page 5 of 8
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] >>
This page was loaded Dec 22nd 2014, 8:27 am GMT.