ONTD

1:30 am - 02/25/2013

Pictures from 85th Annual Academy Awards - Press Room (aka all the winners)



85th Annual Academy Awards - Press RoomCollapse )

Source - can't find any photos of Haneke from the press room though
Page 5 of 8
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] >>
lovelyeli 25th-Feb-2013 07:06 am (UTC)
DDL is soo damn handsome <3
dothecrunge 25th-Feb-2013 07:06 am (UTC)


She wants the D
ptr28 25th-Feb-2013 07:13 am (UTC)
lmao
hypermuseic9 25th-Feb-2013 07:47 am (UTC)
lol
chilli_cheese 25th-Feb-2013 07:06 am (UTC)
lol that Anne/Jlaw pic is perfect.
kurtvonnegut 25th-Feb-2013 07:07 am (UTC)
so who else saw the sessions and was confused by helen hunt's nom? not that she wasn't good
moddchicc 25th-Feb-2013 07:07 am (UTC)
I thought she was good, but it seemed like she saved her character's accent for like 3 scenes in the whole movie, LOL
kurtvonnegut 25th-Feb-2013 07:10 am (UTC)
maybe they were awarding her bravery or something bc it was a pretty cringeworthy role seomtimes. but i don't remember any OMG moments from her performance.
nebulous_mirage 25th-Feb-2013 07:07 am (UTC)
Just give me pics of Suraj and I'll love you forever.
nebulous_mirage 25th-Feb-2013 07:52 am (UTC)
THANKS <3
redsprings 25th-Feb-2013 07:07 am (UTC)
I love how Kristin's crutches mysteriously disappeared after the red carpet...
sking20854 25th-Feb-2013 07:11 am (UTC)
She used them to move around but didn't take any pics with them.

There are pics of her backstage with the crutches.
outpour 25th-Feb-2013 08:14 am (UTC)
like she was faking it? jlaw fakes a fall, kstew fakes an injury. these girls just can't win lol.
ill_bitch 25th-Feb-2013 07:07 am (UTC)
Giving George Clooney another Oscar is a mistake. We will pay for this.
bienenkiste 25th-Feb-2013 07:10 am (UTC)
ikr
masterofmystery 25th-Feb-2013 07:19 am (UTC)
god i'm just glad he didn't talk on stage
ronnie_luvs_u 25th-Feb-2013 07:21 am (UTC)
right? he is the worst. smug asshole.
hormoaning 25th-Feb-2013 07:36 am (UTC)
idk why this comment is so funny but i'md ying
lovelyeli 25th-Feb-2013 07:37 am (UTC)
it rly was..like ughh he doesn't deserve ANY oscars.
beating_heartss 25th-Feb-2013 07:44 am (UTC)
lololololol
lathwen1 25th-Feb-2013 08:09 am (UTC)
ugh this
ohkimosabe 26th-Feb-2013 02:24 am (UTC)
choked on my food @ we will pay for this
stellawuzadiver 25th-Feb-2013 07:09 am (UTC)
The Best Costume Design winner is covered in denim?
devolute 25th-Feb-2013 07:10 am (UTC)
the best hairsyling winner is rocking some mid-90s wannabe spice girl hair, i cannot
ptr28 25th-Feb-2013 07:14 am (UTC)
the biggest mystery of the night tbh (besides that other woman's pink leggings)
saltireflower 25th-Feb-2013 07:09 am (UTC)
That acting photo looks like a double wedding. Happy for Ang Lee. DDL looked good.
xcollsangelx 25th-Feb-2013 07:09 am (UTC)
I really hated Anne's dress. Such a disappointment.



devolute 25th-Feb-2013 07:10 am (UTC)
I didn't really want Brave to win because I feel that the studio kinda destroyed it, but I hope the Oscar is some consolation to Brenda for having the conception for a really incredible film and putting up with a lot of shit.
simplylovable 25th-Feb-2013 07:11 am (UTC)
i wonder if Joaquin had won would he have taken pics of himself with the trophy and throwing it at ddl's face
freemywilly 25th-Feb-2013 07:12 am (UTC)
just here for my boo DDL
ragechill 25th-Feb-2013 07:12 am (UTC)
I'm happy for Anne! I always liked her.
ptr28 25th-Feb-2013 07:13 am (UTC)
same
ptr28 25th-Feb-2013 07:13 am (UTC)
Daniel Day-Lewis looks so fucking hot ugh COME HERE DADDY
lucifersam 25th-Feb-2013 07:37 am (UTC)
mfte
Page 5 of 8
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] >>
This page was loaded Nov 22nd 2014, 8:23 am GMT.