ONTD

11:51 pm - 02/22/2013

Spring Breakers finale promo stop in Rome!



Selena Gomez, Vanessa Hudgens, Ashley Benson, and Rachel Korine light up the red carpet at the premiere of Spring Breakers held at Adriano Cinema on Friday night (February 22) in Rome, Italy.

The ladies hit the carpet with director and Rachel‘s husband, Harmony Korine.

FYI: Selena wore a Thomas Wylde ensemble with Casadei heels and Melinda Maria earrings. Ashley wore a romantic Alberto Franci dress.

























Vanessa Hudgens and Ashley Benson take a few selfies while out in Rome, Italy after the premiere of their film, Spring Breakers, on Friday night (February 22).

The ladies snapped pics with their reps and co-star Rachel Korine before taking some other pics with fans who had spotted them after dinner at Al Moro.

Selena is sick :/


















Spring Breakers Paris Match photoshoot







Which Look Is the Best For Selena?

Day 1
43(6.0%)
Day 2
384(53.4%)
Day 3
114(15.9%)
Day 4
178(24.8%)





Which Look Is the Best For Vanessa?

Day 1
29(6.4%)
Day 2
151(33.3%)
Day 3
75(16.5%)
Day 4
199(43.8%)




Which Look Is the Best For Ashley?

Day 1
49(11.5%)
Day 2
96(22.6%)
Day 3
247(58.1%)
Day 4
33(7.8%)



Which Look Is the Best For Rachel?

Day 1
78(24.2%)
Day 2
126(39.1%)
Day 4
118(36.6%)


Best look overall?

Selena Gomez
183(65.4%)
Vanessa Hudgens
17(6.1%)
Ashley Benson
46(16.4%)
Rachel Korine
34(12.1%)




Spring Breakers opens in New York and L.A. on March 15th, and opens nationwide on March 22nd.

Sources: 1 - 2 - 3 - 4 - 5
Page 1 of 4
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] >>
winninglondon 23rd-Feb-2013 05:08 am (UTC)
can you change your fucking icon already
duchello 23rd-Feb-2013 05:11 am (UTC)
keep calm

and

download adblock
keyspitter 23rd-Feb-2013 05:46 am (UTC)
I adblock all his icons.
duckyduck92 23rd-Feb-2013 06:02 am (UTC)
I love how adblocking their icons is a thing. lol.
apeshit_x 23rd-Feb-2013 05:10 am (UTC)
He's promoting OZ I'm sure he'll join them for the US promo.
goldengal1193 23rd-Feb-2013 05:08 am (UTC)
I'm loving that girl on the right. She looks like my two queens, JLaw and Lana Del Rey had a child.



Also, did this movie come out yet? Like in the US?
apeshit_x 23rd-Feb-2013 05:13 am (UTC)
New York and L.A. on March 15th, and opens nationwide on March 22nd.
goldengal1193 23rd-Feb-2013 05:17 am (UTC)
I kind of want to see it now. Hmm.
winegums 23rd-Feb-2013 02:00 pm (UTC)
lol she's the director's wife, but I see the Jlaw resemblance.
hypnology 23rd-Feb-2013 05:08 am (UTC)
I like Vanessa's dress
lockupmytears 23rd-Feb-2013 05:09 am (UTC)
omg Selena's outfit is so qt!! I feel like these girls have done 100 promos already tho
punkylana 23rd-Feb-2013 05:10 am (UTC)
vanessa looks flawless as usual <3
telegram_ 23rd-Feb-2013 05:10 am (UTC)
this movie is a trainwreck
pivotandsway 23rd-Feb-2013 05:48 am (UTC)
was it better or worse than Wild Child (2008)
nasstasja_sk 23rd-Feb-2013 11:23 pm (UTC)
That movie is my guilty pleasure.
whitefox 23rd-Feb-2013 05:12 am (UTC)
TG this is over. As a stan, this was getting exhausting lmao.
All Selena's clothing seemed to be a little too big for her (except her DG dress) but the pant suit was my fave.

What an amazing post OP, so creative <33333333
watch_mex0x0 23rd-Feb-2013 05:56 am (UTC)
lol I was always like "should I make it post, I hope another stan makes one shit" haha
groundcrown 23rd-Feb-2013 05:14 am (UTC)
i am still not over that day 2 pantsuit

i want it
princess1404 23rd-Feb-2013 08:38 am (UTC)
That pantsuit is to die for!
vanilla_blue 23rd-Feb-2013 05:14 am (UTC)
selena has been looking fab
trent 23rd-Feb-2013 05:18 am (UTC)
RIGHT?! Flawless!
vanilla_blue 23rd-Feb-2013 05:21 am (UTC)
and so confident. eat your heart out, biebs.
eaglefan2011 23rd-Feb-2013 05:15 am (UTC)
selena looks hot
itskimbitches 23rd-Feb-2013 05:16 am (UTC)
Wow those dresses.....also the girl on the right face is so basic.
squirrels_oh_no 23rd-Feb-2013 05:19 am (UTC)
Perks of being the director's wife include being average and still getting film roles.
winegums 23rd-Feb-2013 02:03 pm (UTC)
and also internships at fashion magazines (that shit is work experience for people who actually want to do the job, not playtime for nepotism babies), when she felt like trying one out (I didn't go looking for that info, but I bought an issue of i-D a few years ago and that little nugget was in a profile about her husband).
trent 23rd-Feb-2013 05:17 am (UTC)
Everyone looks great, especially Selena! <3
hoodoo 23rd-Feb-2013 05:17 am (UTC)
vanessa hudgens has been a HOT MESS this entire press tour yikes.
if_musicbe 23rd-Feb-2013 05:18 am (UTC)
Wow, Benson, I hate wearing bras too but come on.
agentnever 23rd-Feb-2013 05:19 am (UTC)
Selena is really pretty.

Does ONTD load INCREDIBLY slowly for anyone else for a short period of time at random times?
Page 1 of 4
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] >>
This page was loaded Jan 31st 2015, 2:47 pm GMT.