ONTD

6:53 pm - 02/22/2013

Mike From The Real Word aka The Miz Is Engaged Ya'll


It seems like a video game based on the 1988 John Carpenter film They Live is in the works.

"Rowdy" Roddy Piper recently posted on Twitter: "Just Rocked a new Video Game from They Live! Your going to love it!"

-- Maryse tweeted the following on Friday morning, confirming that her real-life boyfriend The Miz proposed to her:


feb 21, 2013 is a date i will always remember, what beautiful day and night @mikethemiz im the happiest girl in the world!!

Sooooooooooo happy!!!!!!! #engaged ❤❤❤❤❤

love my baaabbyyyyyy @mikethemiz


If you're interested, you can click here to view the engagement ring he gave her.

Source


Somejuan go check on mrcelebrity plz
Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
changethemusic 23rd-Feb-2013 02:17 am (UTC)
for a second there, i thought this was going to say he was engaged to coral..
eaglefan2011 23rd-Feb-2013 02:17 am (UTC)
mte
brucelynn 23rd-Feb-2013 02:17 am (UTC)
Hahaha I did that to fuck with all of the Mike x Coral shippers on ONTD
chuk_is_dazzled 23rd-Feb-2013 02:18 am (UTC)
lol me too i was like WHAT
crazy_internet 23rd-Feb-2013 02:18 am (UTC)
Same. I wonder where Coral is these days.
bakemonos 23rd-Feb-2013 02:19 am (UTC)
MTE. I got so excited.
genbu_no_miko24 23rd-Feb-2013 02:20 am (UTC)
same.....kinda disappointed.
junemeaugust 23rd-Feb-2013 02:56 am (UTC)
iawtc
goldengal1193 23rd-Feb-2013 02:20 am (UTC)
HAHAHA I know! I'm over here freaking out for a second.
oakenshield 23rd-Feb-2013 02:21 am (UTC)
lol mte
simprov 23rd-Feb-2013 02:23 am (UTC)
lol mte
lucky_latkes 23rd-Feb-2013 02:24 am (UTC)
I was hoping for that, but she only dates women.
pistol_eyes 23rd-Feb-2013 02:26 am (UTC)
Same. I got excited for nothing lol.
distant_lines 23rd-Feb-2013 02:30 am (UTC)
Same, and I was about to be like, WHAT?!
winniechili 23rd-Feb-2013 02:35 am (UTC)
me too :(
purpinlue 23rd-Feb-2013 02:39 am (UTC)
Haha me too
eerilybeloved 23rd-Feb-2013 02:46 am (UTC)
Right? Whole reason I clicked.

Also, I can't believe The Miz actually happened. Ngl, I thought he was a little nuts when he went around dubbing himself that on the challenges.
pixiesilver 23rd-Feb-2013 02:47 am (UTC)
me too i was gettin soo happy
deseti_prsten 23rd-Feb-2013 02:51 am (UTC)
ha same. kinda got excited. their arguments were great.
hazel_belle 23rd-Feb-2013 02:58 am (UTC)
my mind went there for a second but than I realized that they weren't dating...
nekokonneko 23rd-Feb-2013 03:01 am (UTC)
same, don't care anymore
hypermuseic9 23rd-Feb-2013 03:15 am (UTC)
mte i was so happy
runandtelldat 23rd-Feb-2013 03:32 am (UTC)
That's the only reason I clicked on this post tbh.
dolce_piccante 23rd-Feb-2013 04:38 am (UTC)
lol yesss
renew_hope 23rd-Feb-2013 04:49 am (UTC)
Me too. I thought he was dating Maryse. I thought I was missing something there for a minute.
oldgurl 23rd-Feb-2013 05:05 am (UTC)
me too. i did a double-take and everything in my excitement.
jeterluva 23rd-Feb-2013 03:13 pm (UTC)
ikr
smirk_dog 23rd-Feb-2013 06:26 pm (UTC)
I nearly screamed.
lucky_latkes 23rd-Feb-2013 02:17 am (UTC)
Lmfao at her girls next door/ Courtney Stodden realness.
brucelynn 23rd-Feb-2013 02:18 am (UTC)
She is boss though lol she had her own release party when she departed WWE lol
lucky_latkes 23rd-Feb-2013 02:25 am (UTC)
That is pretty boss. She betta werq.
d00ditsemily 23rd-Feb-2013 02:18 am (UTC)
seeing the ring makes me want to start crying again about having to have mine cut off today,

but congrats to them and that ring is huuuge
brucelynn 23rd-Feb-2013 02:18 am (UTC)
OMG why ?
d00ditsemily 23rd-Feb-2013 02:20 am (UTC)
Last night my finger started swelling and then this morning it was still swollen and my finger was turning purple. I couldn't get it off with any of the tricks so I had to have it cut off. My finger is still swollen but it's getting better. The jeweler wanted $500 to repair it :( so I just sold it for the gold and diamonds and just bought a cheap little ring from Kohl's after talking it over with my husband. I pretty much sobbed all day.
galagooo 23rd-Feb-2013 04:49 am (UTC)
Aw. My mom had to have both her rings cut off (diamond one + band) because she has arthritis and her joints got to big to get them off.
amillionstreets 23rd-Feb-2013 02:55 am (UTC)
Since when did getting married mean anything
dirkismyhomeboy 23rd-Feb-2013 02:20 am (UTC)
I wish he were marrying Coral. That would be a reality show I'd love to see.
hypnology 23rd-Feb-2013 02:20 am (UTC)
Aw, congrats to them.


I've had a thing for him since the challenges.
chuk_is_dazzled 23rd-Feb-2013 02:20 am (UTC)
lol they live



this is legit the DUMBEST fight scene ive EVER seen like omg me and my bro were rolling when we saw this

Edited at 2013-02-23 02:21 am (UTC)
goldengal1193 23rd-Feb-2013 02:29 am (UTC)
LMAOOOOO hahahaha!


I don't know what fight scene is worse, that or 'The Room'.



distant_lines 23rd-Feb-2013 02:31 am (UTC)
The Room. Always The Room.
chuk_is_dazzled 23rd-Feb-2013 02:32 am (UTC)
LMFAO i still havent seen this masterpiece, i really need to
evillemmons 23rd-Feb-2013 02:36 am (UTC)
My text tone is "YOU'RE TEARING ME APART LISA"
brucelynn 23rd-Feb-2013 02:30 am (UTC)
LMFAO WTF
harleenfrances 23rd-Feb-2013 03:03 am (UTC)
god i love this shitty ass movie. they've been showing it on cable a lot lately.
awkwardmumbles 23rd-Feb-2013 02:21 am (UTC)
OMG i am going to download some vintage real world eps to watch. i loved his season! also super cool that he actually accomplished his goal of becoming a wrestler
brucelynn 23rd-Feb-2013 02:22 am (UTC)
LMAO ikr ? the fucker really did it aaaannnnnnddd he became the champ
simprov 23rd-Feb-2013 02:24 am (UTC)
where do you watch them? i really want to watch old challenges but i can never find them.
goldengal1193 23rd-Feb-2013 02:23 am (UTC)
She ain't no Coral.

sunredskyblue 23rd-Feb-2013 02:24 am (UTC)
"i don't fight i beat bitches up"
nimberlane 23rd-Feb-2013 02:47 am (UTC)
I STILL say that line to this day. Coral is amazing.
carriehunt 23rd-Feb-2013 02:54 am (UTC)
i don't wrestle tho
sunredskyblue 23rd-Feb-2013 03:46 am (UTC)
oop!
opera_darling 23rd-Feb-2013 02:24 am (UTC)
They're so cute together, this makes me happier than it should lol yay!
penny_love_lane 23rd-Feb-2013 02:25 am (UTC)
I know he achieved his dream of becoming a pro wrestler, but I wish he'd do another Challenge. And drag Coral with him. And Timmy. And CT and Abram would be there. With Tina. And Mark. And Derrick and Darrell.

Damn, Challenges aint what they used to be.
maskedcunt 23rd-Feb-2013 02:32 am (UTC)
for real :(

yet i can't stop watching! i want them to do another battle of the sexes
distant_lines 23rd-Feb-2013 02:32 am (UTC)
And then they would all kick Evan's ass. He would be nothing on MTV without Coral, and he fucked her over.
bitterzippy 23rd-Feb-2013 08:13 pm (UTC)
What did he do to her?
goldengal1193 23rd-Feb-2013 02:33 am (UTC)
Abram! My favorite competitor


I can't believe he and Cara Maria are still together(I love her youtube channel). Dysfunctional couple. Love em'.
hypnology 23rd-Feb-2013 02:35 am (UTC)
MTV recently did a poll asking what challengers people want to see back. Unfortunately the Miz was not one of the options and Coral ranked low.

But I would love for him and all them to come back. That would bring in amazing ratings
nimberlane 23rd-Feb-2013 02:48 am (UTC)
if Coral showed up on another Challenge I would just die. Also Katie has to be there, too.
hazel_belle 23rd-Feb-2013 03:07 am (UTC)
I need all of them back,
warriorholmes 23rd-Feb-2013 04:45 am (UTC)
ikr

i was so obsessed before but now it's just crap
numbedtoe 23rd-Feb-2013 02:31 am (UTC)
I love Roddy Piper's crazy, most likely high ass.

That's all I've got.
honey_child 23rd-Feb-2013 02:42 am (UTC)
I met him when he was hosting a comedy show in my city and he reminded me of the boxer from "Death to Smoochy": adorable and sweet but sort of....not all there?

He was really nice though so I can't hate.
numbedtoe 23rd-Feb-2013 03:22 am (UTC)
I've heard what you said a lot tbh. kind, sweet, but somehow not all there.

I've heard he's been getting into comedy. Doing stand up and hosting shows, how is he as a comedian?
im_chris_hansen 23rd-Feb-2013 03:22 am (UTC)
his guest appearance on "it's always sunny" was perfect
virgo7598 23rd-Feb-2013 02:31 am (UTC)
Saw that picture and thought he was engaged to Coral for a second there.



....that's her name right? I can't remember but Coral just popped in my head.
brucelynn 23rd-Feb-2013 02:33 am (UTC)
yes lol and I did that on purpose XD
brucelynn 23rd-Feb-2013 02:36 am (UTC)
HAHAHHA YASSS @ EVERYJUAN FALLING FOR MY EVIL PLANS HAHA

Photobucket
renew_hope 23rd-Feb-2013 04:52 am (UTC)
I have a cousin named Juan!
brucelynn 23rd-Feb-2013 05:17 am (UTC)
u also have a sis named Ash ^_^
Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
This page was loaded Dec 29th 2014, 6:53 am GMT.