ONTD

4:55 pm - 02/20/2013

2/20 Sony PS4 Live Event + Discussion Post


Event Stream here + here + here + here
Preshow + Event Stream here



IGN Pre show : 5pm eastern time
Showtime: 6pm eastern time
Watch the PlayStation Event Live on IGN
The livestream begins one hour before Sony's show.
Message from IGNCollapse )Celebs playing games and ishCollapse )

I submitted this early just incase anyone was interested in the pre show which starts at 5pm est
if you have anymore feeds send them over ^___^
are you ready for the next gen console ONTD?
judgmental 20th-Feb-2013 11:26 pm (UTC)
my stream is looping
judgmental 20th-Feb-2013 11:28 pm (UTC)
not working :(
hardy91 20th-Feb-2013 11:26 pm (UTC)
Ew why are they trying to make consoles into social network devices

Edited at 2013-02-20 11:27 pm (UTC)
kahluaandcream 20th-Feb-2013 11:29 pm (UTC)
It's like when I play Sims and it's constantly asking me to post stuff to my profile.

EA I have no interest in sharing my Sim's trampire ways with the world. You'd have to up the rating to M for Mature.
hardy91 20th-Feb-2013 11:30 pm (UTC)
IKR! some things are not meant to be shared stop.
cheryb 20th-Feb-2013 11:26 pm (UTC)
i'm liking what i'm hearing right now.

the new interface looks nice.
judgmental 20th-Feb-2013 11:27 pm (UTC)
ps owners have irl friends?

LOL
kahluaandcream 20th-Feb-2013 11:28 pm (UTC)
Using your real name and photo? What a horrible idea. Lady gamers get enough harassment as it is.
brucelynn 20th-Feb-2013 11:28 pm (UTC)
lmao seriously
sexyvegeta 20th-Feb-2013 11:29 pm (UTC)
yeah, at least the option for anonymity is available
vivifromff9 20th-Feb-2013 11:28 pm (UTC)
mr. & mrs. fluffy?

dulces 20th-Feb-2013 11:28 pm (UTC)
looks like windows 8
manu19 20th-Feb-2013 11:32 pm (UTC)
its like they didnt even bother to hide that blatant copy of my xbox 360 ui
chasing_jen 20th-Feb-2013 11:58 pm (UTC)
lol seriously
cheryb 20th-Feb-2013 11:28 pm (UTC)
my system is going to get to know me? and predict my wants? hmmmmmmmmmm
mammary_glands 20th-Feb-2013 11:29 pm (UTC)
mte @ hmmmmmmmm

are google and the govt in on this?
manu19 20th-Feb-2013 11:28 pm (UTC)
lol the UI lools like windows 8
menageohthree 20th-Feb-2013 11:29 pm (UTC)
I just wonder how much of this the PS 3 will be able to do.
hardy91 20th-Feb-2013 11:29 pm (UTC)
"Thats the end of my part of the presentation"
Thank fuck BAI
mammary_glands 20th-Feb-2013 11:29 pm (UTC)
when do we get to see what it actually looks like
200kmwronglane 20th-Feb-2013 11:30 pm (UTC)


hmmm
brucelynn 20th-Feb-2013 11:30 pm (UTC)
YO PS4 why are you so invasive ?

nahhhh son
mammary_glands 20th-Feb-2013 11:31 pm (UTC)
makin sure we're not playing borrowed or used games imo
judgmental 20th-Feb-2013 11:30 pm (UTC)
the CEO guy just walked in, how far behind am I?
brucelynn 20th-Feb-2013 11:30 pm (UTC)
He looks like Charlie Sheen
sexyvegeta 20th-Feb-2013 11:31 pm (UTC)
let conquer the world together son
brucelynn 20th-Feb-2013 11:32 pm (UTC)
yeessss father
This page was loaded Jan 25th 2015, 6:19 pm GMT.