ONTD

4:55 pm - 02/20/2013

2/20 Sony PS4 Live Event + Discussion Post


Event Stream here + here + here + here
Preshow + Event Stream here



IGN Pre show : 5pm eastern time
Showtime: 6pm eastern time
Watch the PlayStation Event Live on IGN
The livestream begins one hour before Sony's show.
Message from IGNCollapse )Celebs playing games and ishCollapse )

I submitted this early just incase anyone was interested in the pre show which starts at 5pm est
if you have anymore feeds send them over ^___^
are you ready for the next gen console ONTD?
judgmental 21st-Feb-2013 12:07 am (UTC)
meeeeeeeh
mammary_glands 21st-Feb-2013 12:09 am (UTC)
can we just see the damn thing already
cheryb 21st-Feb-2013 12:09 am (UTC)
lol most awkward "hey"
nuravecunt 21st-Feb-2013 12:09 am (UTC)
What an unfortunate last name
brucelynn 21st-Feb-2013 12:09 am (UTC)
Photobucket
judgmental 21st-Feb-2013 12:11 am (UTC)
this fab bitch
brenden 21st-Feb-2013 12:10 am (UTC)
OT but i just noticed that i'm sweating profusely. out of ONE armpit. like da fuck.
mammary_glands 21st-Feb-2013 12:11 am (UTC)
did you get botox in the other one?
brenden 21st-Feb-2013 12:12 am (UTC)
no!!
brucelynn 21st-Feb-2013 12:16 am (UTC)
omg whhyy
patoplastico 21st-Feb-2013 12:10 am (UTC)
Braid was beautiful.
viakyusu 21st-Feb-2013 12:10 am (UTC)
Just popped in and all the dudes look mad creepy lol
buddha_obrien 21st-Feb-2013 12:11 am (UTC)
PS4 will not be backwards compatible

http://www.engadget.com/tag/ps4/
judgmental 21st-Feb-2013 12:12 am (UTC)
HAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHA

NEED TO FEED ON THOSE SONYFANBOY TEARS
mammary_glands 21st-Feb-2013 12:12 am (UTC)
so ridiculous. they should offer to match people's personal libraries with their little cloud library of old ps titles.
brenden 21st-Feb-2013 12:12 am (UTC)
HAHAHAHHA
courtkneee1 21st-Feb-2013 12:12 am (UTC)
I guess that's fine but that just means I won't be getting it until it's 2 years in
buddha_obrien 21st-Feb-2013 12:13 am (UTC)
same
isuspectnargels 21st-Feb-2013 12:14 am (UTC)
same here
brucelynn 21st-Feb-2013 12:17 am (UTC)
mte
viakyusu 21st-Feb-2013 12:18 am (UTC)
Ditto
isuspectnargels 21st-Feb-2013 12:13 am (UTC)
are you fucking serious
squalor 21st-Feb-2013 12:14 am (UTC)
not surprised

it's simply not going to happen ever again when they can just sell you the games all over again on psn
arbiterin 21st-Feb-2013 12:11 am (UTC)
Braid <333
brenden 21st-Feb-2013 12:13 am (UTC)
another cute looking ipad game!!!! this is a great presentation.
judgmental 21st-Feb-2013 12:15 am (UTC)
lmao seriously
mrcelebrity 21st-Feb-2013 12:13 am (UTC)
THE WITNESS SUCKS!!!
brenden 21st-Feb-2013 12:13 am (UTC)
seriously what the fuck is this mess
hardy91 21st-Feb-2013 12:13 am (UTC)
wtf is this boring game
mammary_glands 21st-Feb-2013 12:13 am (UTC)
i hate puzzle games
This page was loaded Apr 20th 2014, 3:56 pm GMT.