ONTD

12:19 am - 02/19/2013

Lisa Lampanelli takes advice from Azealia Banks, uses n-word

sonicphotonic 19th-Feb-2013 05:40 am (UTC)
chismosa 19th-Feb-2013 05:41 am (UTC)
brucelynn 19th-Feb-2013 06:07 am (UTC)
This gif is captioned wrong lol

Noxe is saying " You're not "
bienenkiste 19th-Feb-2013 06:07 am (UTC)
LMAO <3
deltabean 19th-Feb-2013 03:03 pm (UTC)
To Wong Foo!!!
bad_situation 19th-Feb-2013 05:41 am (UTC)
wow
eaglefan2011 19th-Feb-2013 05:42 am (UTC)
ugh
duchello 19th-Feb-2013 05:42 am (UTC)
OF COURSE YOUR TWITTER BIO IS "Comedy's Lovable Queen of Mean, standup comedian, actress, equal opportunity offender, Mrs. Jimmy Big Balls"

LIKE DO YOU NOT UNDERSTAND THAT YOU JUST BEING WHITE EQUATES TO BEING AN EQUAL OPPORTUNITY OFFENDER. I HATE YOU.
laurie_springs 19th-Feb-2013 05:43 am (UTC)
She's not even equal opportunity in that sense b/c her entire act is about black men's supposed low standards in women which leads to her dating them. ugh.
croutonochrist 19th-Feb-2013 05:43 am (UTC)
LOL EXACTLY THIS YES. I hate when people say "I'm not racist. I hate everybody."

Just look at your life. Look at your choices.
croutonochrist 19th-Feb-2013 05:42 am (UTC)
She is the actual worst.
thickfreakness 19th-Feb-2013 05:42 am (UTC)
This beige piece of shit.
amfizzle 19th-Feb-2013 05:42 am (UTC)
unamused by either of these heifers
agentnever 19th-Feb-2013 05:43 am (UTC)
Oh for FUCKS sake. How hard is it for people to not use words like this?
patentpending 19th-Feb-2013 05:44 am (UTC)
Is anyone familiar with Lisa surprised though? She's been riding this "shock comedian" schtick since before the dinosaurs. She's not going to change any time soon because she's a piece of shit.
konichiwacobra 19th-Feb-2013 05:44 am (UTC)
she's so disgusting and not at all funny.
croutonochrist Prolly been posted, but yes19th-Feb-2013 05:45 am (UTC)
elksa 19th-Feb-2013 05:45 am (UTC)
superdogbiter 19th-Feb-2013 05:46 am (UTC)
 photo 2a4_zps2263588d.gif
thetxbelle 19th-Feb-2013 06:20 am (UTC)
lol
arrowtoes 19th-Feb-2013 06:49 am (UTC)
LOL
numbedtoe 19th-Feb-2013 09:42 am (UTC)
lol this fit several posts today.
holyfrijoles_2 19th-Feb-2013 05:46 am (UTC)
GODDAMMIT WE CAN'T EVEN GET 28 DAYS OF PEACE
fauxparadiso 19th-Feb-2013 05:52 am (UTC)
WAR ON BLACK HISTORY MONTH TBH
corroded_tears 19th-Feb-2013 06:46 am (UTC)
Oh geeze, my best friend was visiting me in the hospital last week and we were talking about the shitty weather down here in Houston and how it compared to her new home in Tennessee and she says "I fucking hate February" just as my very black, very sassy nurse came in to check my vitals and help me to the bathroom and it was soooooo awkward to hear my BFF bumble through a crazy!awkward!weird apology about why she hates February and how it's not because it's Black History Month and how she loves black people (my BFF is white;I'm Hispanic) and my nurse just let her drown herself is social awkwardness while I was in the bathroom and then started laughing histerically and agreed about the shitty weather.

Priceless.
idreaminargyle 19th-Feb-2013 09:18 am (UTC)
protip, you might wanna use a different word than sassy to describe a black woman

it's right up there on the "no no" list
smartass, sarcastic, hilarious, funny, silly, etc are all way better than 'sassy'

not trying to be mean but i'm a black woman and shit gets old real fast
chandyland11 19th-Feb-2013 05:12 pm (UTC)
what does "very black" mean jw
whataboutdasha 19th-Feb-2013 05:44 pm (UTC)
very black and very sassy nurse? Ugh fuck off.
This page was loaded Nov 29th 2014, 3:30 am GMT.