ONTD

3:37 pm - 01/31/2013

Bioshock Infinite: City In The Sky - New Trailer!

Page 2 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
asemic 31st-Jan-2013 09:33 pm (UTC)
I'm excited. I have faith in Ken Levine and Irrational for keeping the story and game experience on track.
redglare 31st-Jan-2013 09:42 pm (UTC)
i'm excited to watch other people play this! i'm so bad at games myself but i like watching people play, idk.

like i have the first bioshock and i'm stuck somewhere in the middle of the medical level because i used up all my ammo and was SURROUNDED by splicers and just. quit. i can't do that shit.
cheryb 31st-Jan-2013 09:49 pm (UTC)
hahaha that medical level took me fucking days. it was worth it to get past though.

i do love watching as well. but i always comment and people get frustrated. i'm like why can't you see the enemy, he's right there for fuck's sake. no... to your left, no, left, ughvjdfkgjfkljsg;
chibik3r0 31st-Jan-2013 09:52 pm (UTC)
My roommates won't play FPS but they love the story so they always watch when I play.

Another has already finished the Assassin Creed games but she watches me play them and always points out flags and shit I miss, which is handy.
punishermax 31st-Jan-2013 09:49 pm (UTC)
do i have a website for you gurl

http://lparchive.org/

Edited at 2013-01-31 09:50 pm (UTC)
chibik3r0 31st-Jan-2013 09:51 pm (UTC)
Oh man you didn't even get to the best stage: Fort Frolic.

Sander Cohen is a fucking mad man and probably the best character in the game.
buttercup31 31st-Jan-2013 11:54 pm (UTC)
The medical level is pretty difficult, I took me forever to get through. But I feel like once you get through that you have the skills to get through the rest of the game.
lanavis 31st-Jan-2013 09:56 pm (UTC)
Where are the gifs?
I am more disappointed than a spider with a plastic fly.
chibik3r0 31st-Jan-2013 09:58 pm (UTC)
lanavis Thx!31st-Jan-2013 10:41 pm (UTC)
She looks like a reality-warping HBIC.
apothecaries 31st-Jan-2013 10:03 pm (UTC)
omfg this looks so good I cant take it.
redleigh86 31st-Jan-2013 10:23 pm (UTC)
I'm so stoked for this game, I legit feel like I've been waiting decades for it lol

I just don't know where I'll get the time :/ I still need to finished Syndicate, AC3, Dishonored, Sleeping Dogs, ME3, Dead Space 1 and 2, Fallout: New Vegas, plus I'm playing The Secret World and I just got into the beta for the Marvel Heroes mmo and I'm loving it enough that I think I'm going to play it after release and just... ugh. There's too much!! Not to mention all the games I bought from last year's steam sale that I haven't yet got through.

I also want Tomb Raider, DmC, Remember Me and The Last of Us.
chibik3r0 31st-Jan-2013 10:24 pm (UTC)
I'm dropping everything on my "to play" list when this comes out. That's why I'm trying to get through as many as of the Assassin's Creed games before this. I'm about midway through Brotherhood right now.
redleigh86 1st-Feb-2013 12:10 am (UTC)
ugh, the AC games are so good. One of the things I love most about them is that they're just linear enough that you can play them in a reasonable amount of time lol Not that I don't love Fallout and Skyrim, but rails are nice to have sometimes!
buttercup31 31st-Jan-2013 11:52 pm (UTC)
It's in the SKY?! I'm kind of excited but also unsure. It's not going to be as creepy and have that tone we got from Rapture. Still, I need to play this game.

dropit87 1st-Feb-2013 12:32 am (UTC)
I'm excited! I love the first Bioshock so much.I gave up on Dead Island now that I'm in the city I can't get through the missions.I'm now playing AC3 but I make my boyfriend do the missions if I can't get it after three times haha.I love games that are old timey.
nevermademe 1st-Feb-2013 12:47 am (UTC)
hhhmm

every time i see something new for this it looks like its straying even more from bioshock and into a pure action game.
prophecypro 1st-Feb-2013 05:34 am (UTC)
Looks good
Page 2 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
This page was loaded Nov 23rd 2014, 5:13 pm GMT.