ONTD

4:13 pm - 01/30/2013

Tabloid Cover Wednesday


Minestrone Soup



















Sources 1, and 2
Page 1 of 4
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] >>
truexillusions 30th-Jan-2013 08:16 pm (UTC)
"I will fight for my marriage''

Well that's good.
baroness 30th-Jan-2013 08:16 pm (UTC)
what's the shocking twist on jonbenet's case? i wanna knowwww
lillylilacs 30th-Jan-2013 08:17 pm (UTC)
same
baroness 30th-Jan-2013 09:10 pm (UTC)
ty!
loganx2 30th-Jan-2013 08:19 pm (UTC)
I read a headline that said a grand jury wanted to indict them. but i didnt care enough to read the article.
goooooblue 30th-Jan-2013 08:27 pm (UTC)
ikr?
vehiclesshockme 30th-Jan-2013 08:16 pm (UTC)
Are the pictures on the cover of Life & Style two shots of the same woman or pictures of different women?
lillylilacs 30th-Jan-2013 08:18 pm (UTC)
lol different women
smnp 30th-Jan-2013 08:18 pm (UTC)
different women but they Photoshopped the hell out of it
veracity 30th-Jan-2013 08:18 pm (UTC)
Adrienne and Brandi (Mr. Leann Rime's ex-wife).
spartacus 30th-Jan-2013 08:22 pm (UTC)
lol
loganx2 30th-Jan-2013 08:16 pm (UTC)
I have been on such a Doris Day kick lately. Music and movies. I love her so much.
lunanoir 30th-Jan-2013 09:07 pm (UTC)
Me too! Have you read her autobiography?
loganx2 30th-Jan-2013 09:18 pm (UTC)
No but I really need to. Is it great?
punishermax 30th-Jan-2013 08:17 pm (UTC)
I really think there are some really really fucking dark secrets in the Kardashian family. Maybe they'll get revealed soon.
calinewarkwc69 30th-Jan-2013 10:08 pm (UTC)
I was just thinking, "maybe OJ didn't do it... maybe Kris did..."
habibty 30th-Jan-2013 11:43 pm (UTC)
that would be glorious tbh
phallus 30th-Jan-2013 08:17 pm (UTC)
I hate country but ngl, I'd totally let Tim McGraw hit it.
phallus 30th-Jan-2013 08:19 pm (UTC)
oh, ew nvm i just saw him shirtless.. major Jason Trawick realness.
haverchuck_bill 30th-Jan-2013 08:38 pm (UTC)
He is so ugly without his hat on imo.
phallus 30th-Jan-2013 08:39 pm (UTC)
You're absolutely right. I just googled him shirtless and he was hatless as well, looked very different.
beatlesluv 30th-Jan-2013 08:18 pm (UTC)
mmm that food ;;_;;
yummyhead2toe 30th-Jan-2013 08:18 pm (UTC)
That looks gross.
fabouluz 30th-Jan-2013 08:18 pm (UTC)
Bruce isn't worth 64 million. Kris is a cunt bitch
duckyduck92 30th-Jan-2013 08:28 pm (UTC)
he is actually worth around 100 million according to celebritynetworth.com

Bruce was hugely popular in his time. he made a lot from being a spokesperson, tv appearances, and movie roles. now he makes a lot from motivational speeches.
fabouluz 30th-Jan-2013 08:36 pm (UTC)
Get it Brucey
swissbeauty23 30th-Jan-2013 08:19 pm (UTC)
Hey guys quick OT question:

How do I view all the posts I've made to ONTD?
swissbeauty23 30th-Jan-2013 08:21 pm (UTC)
ty bb!
beaddddddsss 30th-Jan-2013 08:33 pm (UTC)
oh my god my list is cracking me up for some reason
ourferocity 30th-Jan-2013 08:47 pm (UTC)
wow all of my posts in 2005 were about pete doherty haha
egads 30th-Jan-2013 09:30 pm (UTC)
oh god my list is hysterical what.
starbucksmocha 31st-Jan-2013 01:40 am (UTC)
Oh lord. For that I saw everything I have posted...
phillymademe 30th-Jan-2013 08:28 pm (UTC)
also if you're viewing this post from ONTD you can hover your icon in the corner and a screen will pop up that says "this is you" and "show all posts from me"
sviibwhapp 30th-Jan-2013 11:25 pm (UTC)
I never take these magazines seriously. Sometimes people bet even they overexaggerate at times.
tlcspice 30th-Jan-2013 08:19 pm (UTC)
LOL @ Manson being set on fire again. oop.
missdisco 30th-Jan-2013 08:20 pm (UTC)
why does britney look like a wigged joffrey baraetheon on that ok cover?
isthisdesire 30th-Jan-2013 08:30 pm (UTC)
LOL she looks horrible
beaddddddsss 30th-Jan-2013 08:36 pm (UTC)
lulz
duckyduck92 30th-Jan-2013 08:21 pm (UTC)
lol I really don't think anyone would lower themselves to fuck Paul.

come on adrienne.
lauracoy 30th-Jan-2013 08:50 pm (UTC)
Honestly, the wording is 'oops sex' but it's probably because he realised what a raging cunt he seemed on tv and grovelled to her now they're (A&P) split
britaloonie 31st-Jan-2013 07:12 am (UTC)
it's even more pathetic than that - adrienne says brandi is friends with paul to hurt her. just friends.

http://rumorfix.com/2013/01/brandi-glanville-adrienne-maloof-is-a-hypocrite/
_storysofar 30th-Jan-2013 08:24 pm (UTC)
And Adrienne accused Lisa of selling stories to the tabloids....
browneyedguuurl 30th-Jan-2013 09:13 pm (UTC)
Lol! Thirsty bitch. You'd think someone that has so much money would be grateful. Smh!
hypnology 30th-Jan-2013 08:24 pm (UTC)
Not a single cover grabs my attention to read it....
Page 1 of 4
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] >>
This page was loaded Jul 11th 2014, 8:03 pm GMT.