ONTD

9:36 am - 01/30/2013

Lindsay and Dina REJECTED By TWO L.A. Hotels



It was a rough night for Lindsay Lohan and mama Dina .... first, flying to L.A. to dodge an arrest warrant and landing after midnight .... then getting rejected by a swanky hotel ... and TMZ has learned they were BLACKBALLED.

Lindsay and Dina showed up at Shutters on the Beach in Santa Monica (see video) at around 1 AM Wednesday. Lindsay stayed in the car while Dina went inside to check in, but she was unceremoniously turned away. Sources at Shutters tell TMZ they put Lindsay on a blacklist after she allegedly trashed one of their rooms in 2007.



Lindsay and Dina then went up the road a piece, to the Loews Hotel where they were also turned away. Management tells TMZ ... there were no rooms available.

We don't know where Lindsay and Dina ended up ... but one thing's for sure ... with court starting at 8:30 AM, they're gonna have bags so big they'll need to check them for the return flight.

Source
Page 1 of 4
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] >>
ectypes 30th-Jan-2013 02:54 pm (UTC)
no room at the inn, bitches
ani_di_franco 30th-Jan-2013 03:00 pm (UTC)
shhh_its_s3cr3t 30th-Jan-2013 03:00 pm (UTC)
omg ... lol!!!!
platinumpinup 30th-Jan-2013 03:01 pm (UTC)
YAS!!!!
mirabellawotr 30th-Jan-2013 03:03 pm (UTC)
+1000
mynamehere07 30th-Jan-2013 03:03 pm (UTC)
OMG!!!
twowaymirrrors 30th-Jan-2013 03:07 pm (UTC)
lmao perfect
punishermax 30th-Jan-2013 02:55 pm (UTC)
Her life is like a train wreck that caused a car crash that caused a truck full of clowns to smash into a truck full of fireworks.
killetheth 30th-Jan-2013 02:58 pm (UTC)
lol
poopanna 30th-Jan-2013 04:56 pm (UTC)
HA
shanny_w 30th-Jan-2013 10:34 pm (UTC)
:O
natalitabonita 31st-Jan-2013 05:13 am (UTC)
LMAO
limewalls feels bad,30th-Jan-2013 02:55 pm (UTC)
feels bad, man
lumosofmylife 30th-Jan-2013 02:55 pm (UTC)
ectypes 30th-Jan-2013 02:56 pm (UTC)
why didn't they make a reservation?
buncha_cruncha 30th-Jan-2013 03:47 pm (UTC)
They probably thought they didn't need to because she's so "famous" and "special"
fwee_prower 30th-Jan-2013 04:17 pm (UTC)
They weren't expecting actually show up at court
lumosofmylife 30th-Jan-2013 02:56 pm (UTC)
Lindsay and Dina then went up the road a piece, to the Loews Hotel where they were also turned away. Management tells TMZ ... there were no rooms available.

Would have been really funny if a paparazzo tried getting a room after Dina and got one.
albeit_ 30th-Jan-2013 02:56 pm (UTC)
go find a manger linds
anchors_oceans 30th-Jan-2013 02:57 pm (UTC)
you trash a hotel room and they don't want you back?! YOU DON'T SAY!

karma, girl.
platinumpinup 30th-Jan-2013 03:02 pm (UTC)
Burn dem bridges, girl!
mend 30th-Jan-2013 02:58 pm (UTC)
LOL
mirabellawotr 30th-Jan-2013 02:58 pm (UTC)
Driving around LA at one in the morning before your court date trying to find a hotel, smh. How coked up is she going to have to be to stay awake in court? And what happened to that house she was renting?
smokesinatra 30th-Jan-2013 03:08 pm (UTC)
yeah I thought she had a house out there, so I'm confused...
hollis1975 30th-Jan-2013 03:29 pm (UTC)
I wouldnt doubt they want a hotel room because they plan on jetting out of LA this afternoon
mirabellawotr 30th-Jan-2013 03:53 pm (UTC)
Unless her house in LA is three days' drive from the airport, that still makes no sense.
realizes 30th-Jan-2013 04:06 pm (UTC)
The house is up for rent. Actually, it looks like its been re-rented again because I don't see it on Hilton Hyland.
anchors_oceans 30th-Jan-2013 02:59 pm (UTC)
now i wonder what she's going to look like for court. i really hope she finds a place to shower, which is such a sad thought. :(
distant_lines 30th-Jan-2013 03:26 pm (UTC)
She has a house. Surely TMZ would have let us know if it got taken from her.
platinumpinup 30th-Jan-2013 04:03 pm (UTC)
I bet that she probably hasn't paid rent on it lately, and she's avoiding her landlord maybe?
thetrustoryofme 30th-Jan-2013 05:46 pm (UTC)
the person above commented that it was rerented again to someone else.
lumosofmylife 30th-Jan-2013 03:01 pm (UTC)
Why would they waste money on a hotel anyway when Lindsay has a fucking house?
rabbitncavylove 31st-Jan-2013 02:50 am (UTC)
She hadn't paid rent in months. She prob got kicked out.
shhh_its_s3cr3t 30th-Jan-2013 03:02 pm (UTC)
They should try the Motel 8 yo!

At least they're in the right state now for court... geesh, this hot mess right here.
kurtvonnegut 30th-Jan-2013 03:06 pm (UTC)
lol ideg why they have to stay in some luxury hotel. my ass feels like a queen in a hampton suite.
69love_songs 30th-Jan-2013 03:19 pm (UTC)
I used to basically live in the Hampton in Philadelphia airport.....those beds are so fucking comfy!
helyanwe89 31st-Jan-2013 06:46 pm (UTC)
I don't get it either, especially if Lindsey is broke. Stay at something like a Motel 8, Holiday Inn or Best Western.
kurtvonnegut 30th-Jan-2013 03:02 pm (UTC)
says a lot they don't have one friend/relative in L.A. who they can stay with
supertex 30th-Jan-2013 04:42 pm (UTC)
that was my reaction. you didn't tell anyone you were coming in town? no one will put you up?
whutness 30th-Jan-2013 06:45 pm (UTC)
mte
ourferocity 30th-Jan-2013 03:02 pm (UTC)
this is hilarious tbh
Page 1 of 4
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] >>
This page was loaded Dec 27th 2014, 3:11 pm GMT.