ONTD

10:22 pm - 01/28/2013

Frank Ocean Wants To Press Charges Against Chris Brown



The beef between Frank Ocean and Chris Brown will not be put to rest anytime soon, particularly because in the wake of their parking-lot brawl over the weekend, Ocean is looking to press charges against Brown.

Los Angeles County Sheriff's spokesman Steve Whitmore told Reuters on Monday (January 28) that Ocean "is desirous of prosecution in this incident," which could have serious implications for Brown's five-year probation from his 2009 assault of on-again, off-again girlfriend Rihanna.

Brown has one more year of probation left to serve from the highly publicized and scrutinized 2009 incident, but this new brawl with Ocean could see him in hot water again. Last June, Brown was injured in a New York nightclub when his and Drake's respective entourages came to blows, and then back in November, Brown received a stern warning from the judge overseeing his case for failing a drug test conducted when he was fulfilling his court-ordered community service in Virginia last year.

source
pic source
Page 8 of 10
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10] >>
batty_gal 29th-Jan-2013 05:30 am (UTC)
2013 party over oop jail time.
ponpiri 29th-Jan-2013 05:32 am (UTC)
Is that a Prince reference?
batty_gal 29th-Jan-2013 07:28 am (UTC)
Of course.
nicolesnitchie 29th-Jan-2013 05:43 am (UTC)
ONTD is extremely interested in chris
rivereyes 29th-Jan-2013 05:35 am (UTC)
It would be amazing if Frank Ocean actually went through with this, but I am afraid that too many voices behind the scenes will talk him out of it.
kvetch_kvetch 29th-Jan-2013 05:39 am (UTC)
can we just delete the chris brown tag and file all his posts under "this bitch" because LAWD
jamaicanmelaugh 29th-Jan-2013 08:12 am (UTC)
preach
rogueguy 29th-Jan-2013 05:41 am (UTC)
YAS Franklin, send that fucker to jail
nicolesnitchie 29th-Jan-2013 05:42 am (UTC)
i wanna press charges on frank for his shitty music
jeugd1 29th-Jan-2013 07:09 am (UTC)
LMAO
michelleantonia 29th-Jan-2013 09:12 am (UTC)
HAHA omg

I love his mixtape and the things he's written for others. shame I can't get into his album :/
cruel_bitch0808 29th-Jan-2013 06:25 pm (UTC)
Seriously? with that icon?
nicolesnitchie 29th-Jan-2013 07:02 pm (UTC)
stop
sorryeden 29th-Jan-2013 05:46 am (UTC)
i'm waiting for the next post when this happens.
toilandblood 29th-Jan-2013 05:50 am (UTC)
what was the fight over even??

oh and LOL the source with the painting of jesus on the cross hahaha "just painting how i feel"?????? OMG
michelleantonia 29th-Jan-2013 09:13 am (UTC)
over a fucking PARKING SPACE outside 'the studio' I mean LOLLLLLLLL embarrassing as fuq
toilandblood 30th-Jan-2013 06:58 am (UTC)
omg ahahahaha
certainswagger 29th-Jan-2013 05:51 am (UTC)
maybe he can stay strong and stay away from him unlike...people we know.
joansmalls 29th-Jan-2013 05:55 am (UTC)
thank you based god
mistyraven 29th-Jan-2013 06:06 am (UTC)
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
breaktheice89 29th-Jan-2013 06:13 am (UTC)
lol
sugary_placenta 29th-Jan-2013 06:21 am (UTC)
i have absolutely no idea what happened, but i feel like this will go nowhere.
supermishelle 29th-Jan-2013 06:33 am (UTC)
Chris Brown's people are saying that Frank went after Chris over a parking spot saying that "it was his parking spot and his studio" and started a fight with him. The police are saying that Chris Brown tried to shake Frank's hand and have a truce, Frank laughed at him and Chris punched him over it.
conquistadora 29th-Jan-2013 06:49 am (UTC)
I don't even care if Frank started it. Chris deserves whatever shit is coming to him. Waiting for Ri to stick her stupidity into this.
andseen 29th-Jan-2013 06:53 am (UTC)
Lock him away...
sideshowkat 29th-Jan-2013 12:50 pm (UTC)
Sandlot <3
Page 8 of 10
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10] >>
This page was loaded Dec 28th 2014, 1:48 pm GMT.