ONTD

11:39 pm - 01/28/2013

Hansel & Gretel: Witch Hunters L.A. Premier + Gemma Candids

 photo herandj_zpsc67c5de3.jpg


 photo gemaaa_zps76b8d459.jpg

 photo fromtheback_zpsb12b3516.jpg

Is that a proposal: The actress laughed in shock as co-star Peter Stormare approaches her on bended knees
 photo gemmaaaa_zps4c05d1f8.jpg


Jeremy Renner
 photo JeremyRenner_zps1e55449b.jpg

Will Ferrell
 photo WillFerrell_zps40ac50a0.jpg

Thecast (L-R) Actors: Peter Stormare, Famke Janssen, Pihla Viitala, Jeremy Renner, Gemma Arterton, Director: Tommy Wirkola and actress Zoe Bell
 photo ThecastL-RActorsPeterStormareFamkeJanssenPihlaViitalaJeremyRennerGemmaArtertonDirectorTommyWirkolaandactressZoeBell_zpsec1e4de9.jpg


Bare-faced and beautiful: Gemma Arterton shows off her naturally stunning looks as she goes make-up free


She dazzled on the red carpet at the premiere for her new film Hansel and Gretel, but on Saturday, British actress Gemma Arterton sported a dressed down natural look.

The Kent born beauty was make-up free and dressed casually in jodphur style trousers and oots, teamed with a navy blazer. The Bond girl accessorised the look with a stylish brown leather handbag.

Earlier in the week, the British actress told The Today Show that her role in Hansel and Gretel: Witch Hunters interested her because of the action-packed scenes.


 photo candid2_zps8efca6c1.jpg

 photo candid5_zps9abb91b0.jpg

 photo candid4_zpscbf90d70.jpg

 photo candid_zps5ecd94bb.jpg

SOURCE 1
SOURCE 2

Gemma looking flawless as always
 photo whenwillurfaves_zps780de465.gif

Page 1 of 5
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] >>
la_petite_singe 28th-Jan-2013 11:50 pm (UTC)
I like them both, but I heard this movie was appalling.
lilyginny27 29th-Jan-2013 12:04 am (UTC)
It was fun, but forgettable. Like Starship Troopers. So bad it will be on cable tv in reruns for the rest of its life.
miriamele 29th-Jan-2013 12:21 am (UTC)
Well, if it's like Starship Troopers then it'll be among my favs then. haha
ppeak 29th-Jan-2013 01:04 am (UTC)
How dare you!

Starship Troopers is hardly forgettable.

aubade_saudade 29th-Jan-2013 12:23 am (UTC)
I expected "Willow" or something and it was fucking gross

Like, I'll watch cult shows and John Waters and B-movies galore but this was cardboard and charmless
theblackwidow 29th-Jan-2013 04:13 am (UTC)
IDK I thought it was really fun
ohmiya_sg 29th-Jan-2013 06:53 am (UTC)
It was terribl...y entertaining. IDK how you could look at the trailer and get any other impression. lol Ridiculous but fun.
redaodai 28th-Jan-2013 11:51 pm (UTC)
That movie looks terrible. I don't think I would even download it illegally.
booneral 28th-Jan-2013 11:51 pm (UTC)
why does jeremy look like a bad wax figure
raunchyb 28th-Jan-2013 11:55 pm (UTC)
Something definitely looks off. Bad tan? Eyeliner?
galagooo 29th-Jan-2013 12:06 am (UTC)
He looks like he has eyeliner at the outer corners.
saintssin 29th-Jan-2013 12:04 am (UTC)
He looks like Satan
winniechili 28th-Jan-2013 11:52 pm (UTC)
On what planet would beautiful goddess Gemma be related to......him?
britneyspears 28th-Jan-2013 11:53 pm (UTC)
lol mte

i like him but...no.
wauwy 29th-Jan-2013 02:52 am (UTC)
Hollywood. :(
moonsenorita 28th-Jan-2013 11:52 pm (UTC)
What I gained from Hansel and Gretel: Witch Hunters is an appreciation (and crush) on Gemma Arterton.
lilyginny27 29th-Jan-2013 12:05 am (UTC)
ditto. Saw it for Jeremy. If I ever see it again, it will be for her.
honey_child 29th-Jan-2013 12:12 am (UTC)
Indeed! I came out stanning for her.
empire_is_on 29th-Jan-2013 12:44 am (UTC)
DITTO. This,so much.
brucelynn 28th-Jan-2013 11:53 pm (UTC)
She has really nice boobies ......
jesustolemybike 28th-Jan-2013 11:54 pm (UTC)
GEMMA IS LITERALLY SO PERFECT ugh i want 2 see this movie just for her
deviousweasel 28th-Jan-2013 11:54 pm (UTC)
lol I was reading stuff about this movie on tumblr and it sounds fucking ridiculous.
jjj 28th-Jan-2013 11:54 pm (UTC)
he looks like such a potato! and i dont get this movie
crazyfirecrotch 29th-Jan-2013 12:04 am (UTC)
queen_insane 28th-Jan-2013 11:56 pm (UTC)
I saw this and thought it was fun. I mean it wasn't amazing but it was pretty much exactly what I thought it would be.
fight4thislove 28th-Jan-2013 11:56 pm (UTC)
I saw this movie for Gemma alone and IT WAS AWESOME. She is so badass; I literally LOVE her.
mistycreed 29th-Jan-2013 12:38 am (UTC)
I'm seeing it this weekend for her. :3
She just has so much presence on screen. I love it. And basically her everything is free of flaws.

Edited at 2013-01-29 12:38 am (UTC)
theblackwidow 29th-Jan-2013 04:15 am (UTC)
It was really fun.
karinette001 28th-Jan-2013 11:56 pm (UTC)
laahv Gemma
I'll prob rent the movie @ the store or something.
chelsea2162 28th-Jan-2013 11:57 pm (UTC)
What the fuck is wrong with Jeremy's face?
dubiously 29th-Jan-2013 12:14 am (UTC)
It's slowly sliding off his skull.
heart_iswild 29th-Jan-2013 12:38 am (UTC)
he's hideous
wauwy 29th-Jan-2013 02:50 am (UTC)
born dat way~
sitakhet 28th-Jan-2013 11:58 pm (UTC)
So jealous of girls with dark eyelashes. I'd cry about it, but my mascara would run.
hannah_win 29th-Jan-2013 12:03 am (UTC)
This actually made me LOL to myself. Ha!
dubiously 29th-Jan-2013 12:15 am (UTC)
Me2. I've tried lash dying but it's a pain in the butt
michelleantonia 29th-Jan-2013 09:29 am (UTC)
I have dark eyelashes.

But consider this.. the darker lashes/brows you have, the darker ALL the hair on your body. Including unwanted facial hair, arm hair etc etc ewww you get the idea. AND I'm fair skinned. And to top it all off, dark hair+fair skin=suuuuuuper dark purple undereye circles, not the kind that happen from being tired/hungover, the permanent, genetically induced kind that you can only cover up :/


ok I'm done bitching lol
Page 1 of 5
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] >>
This page was loaded Dec 22nd 2014, 12:10 pm GMT.
# # # #