ONTD

8:55 pm - 01/23/2013

LeAnn Rimes Says ‘Screw You’ to Brandi Glanville!!!



LeAnn fired back at husband Eddie’s ex-wife, Brandi, after Glanville called the singer “insane.”

After joking to Jimmy Kimmel Tuesday night that “I am” insane, Rimes said, “I usually don’t engage, but there comes a time when you’re just like, ‘Screw you.’ That’s it, and that’s all you wanna say and you’re like, ‘I’m done with this now,’ for like another three months.”

“I think it’s kind of interesting how it seems one-sided most of the time,”
Rimes said, touching on the ongoing feud between the current and former Mrs. Cibrian, “but then, you know, you just kinda get fed up with people lying about you.”

Glanville, one of the stars of The Real Housewives, made the comment about Rimes Monday night on Bravo’s Watch What Happens Live.

“I’m not on the show,” Rimes said about Real Housewives, though her name frequently comes up. “And I don’t really enjoy it. Because I do actually make music and I love it.”

Though she said she does not watch Housewives, she added, “I do know what’s going on because I have to deal with my publicist every Monday.”





Brandi's Therapy Treatment!!


In this deleted scene from monday's episode, Brandi tries hypnotherapy to get rid of a habit.





ABC, Bravo
Page 1 of 4
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] >>
gaybash 24th-Jan-2013 04:08 am (UTC)
GET A LIFE LEANNE!
gaybash 24th-Jan-2013 04:09 am (UTC)
Seriously please just fucking get a life, you peaked at Coyote Ugly!
pennylane101 24th-Jan-2013 02:07 pm (UTC)
thank you.
isntdaveone 24th-Jan-2013 04:15 am (UTC)
reidacted 24th-Jan-2013 06:51 am (UTC)
Preach
vvatima 24th-Jan-2013 08:44 am (UTC)
I have to say the two tracks she just released from her upcoming album are really good.... (I'm a fan of old style country music.) She still has a great voice. But she sabotages herself so badly with all of the tabloid nonsense....

But she is following in the tradition of so many other country stars with messed up personal-slash-public lives, like Tanya Tucker. As long as her music continues to be good - and it's much better now than the sanitized pop she was releasing a few years ago, I'll still listen to her stuff. Kind of funny that her trainwreck personal life is prompting such good music.
lidahbidah 24th-Jan-2013 04:10 am (UTC)
You know darn well you watch the show Mr. Ed. Don't lie!
reidacted 24th-Jan-2013 06:53 am (UTC)
ikr. Look at her trying to catch herself there.
hypnology 24th-Jan-2013 04:10 am (UTC)
What is that hairstyle from the front?
morgues 24th-Jan-2013 04:11 am (UTC)
I want LeAnn to just go completely batshit on everyone soon.
ilouboutin 24th-Jan-2013 04:11 am (UTC)
i can't even imagine how many women eddie has cheated on her with. her kitty cat is probably infested with all kinds of shit.
blrocks 24th-Jan-2013 04:12 am (UTC)
She's right tho LeAnn is batshit. It's going to be hilarious when Eddie eventually leaves her.
gaybash 24th-Jan-2013 04:30 am (UTC)
It won't happen unless he suddenly gets a substantial leading role in a franchise like "Transformers" where he will end up making $10 Million.

LeAnne is his cash cow.
kalie_m 24th-Jan-2013 04:14 am (UTC)
"That's why I'm losing my voice, because I've been yelling at the TV screen. Which I don't watch!!"

lol gurl.
sarahvma 24th-Jan-2013 04:17 am (UTC)
That was wonderful.
burn_a_miracle 24th-Jan-2013 04:25 am (UTC)
LOL
oceanhue 24th-Jan-2013 04:42 am (UTC)
She cray
lupin_jr 24th-Jan-2013 05:21 am (UTC)
Good save imo.
katiexxpie 24th-Jan-2013 04:17 am (UTC)
i feel bad carly rose was sabotaged by this drunken mess
mosha_1 24th-Jan-2013 05:44 pm (UTC)
what? I missed something, that kid is AWESOME!
francesbcobain 24th-Jan-2013 04:18 am (UTC)
This crazy bitch is OBSESSED with Brandi. It's creepy.
bostongirl2003 24th-Jan-2013 03:51 pm (UTC)
LeAnn needs to go back to copying Brandi's style, when she attempts her own look it comes out horrible (see hairstyle above)
williammiller 24th-Jan-2013 04:18 am (UTC)
I usually don’t engage

This lie right here.
iamglory 24th-Jan-2013 03:02 pm (UTC)
MFTE
duckyduck92 24th-Jan-2013 04:21 am (UTC)
 photo tumblr_mgdfnr3yNe1ql5yr7o1_400_zps203a8b3c.gif
duckyduck92 Re: let's not bring kieffer's new gf into this24th-Jan-2013 05:41 am (UTC)
DEAR

LORD
xstellargrl Re: let's not bring kieffer's new gf into this24th-Jan-2013 06:54 am (UTC)
Holy hell...who is that?!
reidacted Re: let's not bring kieffer's new gf into this24th-Jan-2013 07:00 am (UTC)
I'm gonna need details.
isntdaveone Re: let's not bring kieffer's new gf into this24th-Jan-2013 07:03 am (UTC)
HOLY SHIT.
speedychi Re: let's not bring kieffer's new gf into this24th-Jan-2013 11:34 am (UTC)
STAAAAAAHP
derrobitch 24th-Jan-2013 04:21 am (UTC)
lmao @ "one sided"

she keeps trying it
lupin_jr 24th-Jan-2013 05:16 am (UTC)
And then as soon as he says "real housewives" she can barely contain her witty jab at "yeah, right... 'housewives'". She is like celebrity self obsessed crazy without the fame.
tbe 24th-Jan-2013 04:23 am (UTC)
I used to love LeAnn. Now I just want her to shut the fuck up.
divaty 24th-Jan-2013 04:23 am (UTC)
Since when do you make music, sis?
sweetwaterpink 24th-Jan-2013 04:24 am (UTC)
LeAnn should stop watching the RHOH. It obviously upsets her. Also, it's a way for Brandi to get her revenge out of her. Also, hire a new publicist that focus on your career not reality TV shenanigans.

ETA: LeAnn needs to get some therapy and stop talking about the mother of your husband kids on national TV. That's not a healthy home environment.


Edited at 2013-01-24 04:26 am (UTC)
Page 1 of 4
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] >>
This page was loaded Jul 29th 2014, 7:34 pm GMT.