ONTD

2:26 pm - 01/23/2013

Robert Kardashian's Private Diaries Exposes Kris Jenner As Abusive Parent & Slore



In Touch has exclusively obtained the late Robert Kardashian’s handwritten diaries from his widow, Ellen Kardashian.

In the journal entries, dated throughout 1989 and 1990, Robert paints a heartbreaking childhood portrait of Kim, Kourtney and Khloé and a damning picture of mom Kris Jenner.

“Kris was kicking and beating her and said she was going to kill [Kim]!” Robert claimed in his diary on Aug. 24, 1989. “Kim was hysterical.” That’s just one of the shocking incidents the lawyer, who died of esophageal cancer in 2003, recorded in his diary at the time his 12-year marriage to Kris was imploding.

Robert goes on to detail Kris’ alleged affair with younger soccer player Todd Waterman, claiming Kris left her kids — all under the age of 11— for days at a time. “She doesn’t leave a number in case of emergency. She doesn’t care!” he wrote on Dec. 15, 1989. “She left [the] kids and screwed all night!” Only 10 days after that entry, Robert chronicled that “Kris couldn’t get her act together” to spend Christmas with her children, “I was home alone with 4 kids.”

Robert’s widow, Ellen, confirms the authenticity of the journals, telling In Touch, "These are authentic handwritten journals I have shared, that my late husband Robert Kardashian so carefully wrote during 1989 and 1990 at a most trying and touching time of his life. They are my personal possessions and he left them to me on his passing."

For more shocking allegations from Robert’s diaries and photos of his actual entries, pick up this week’s issue of In Touch, on newsstands now!

Source

Color me SURPRISED. I always knew she was a slore and slave driver, but who knew her diq hoping days were that deep... Maybe that is why Kween Kourtney is so hesitate to get married? Chile... I'm going to take a day to recover, how can anyone hurt sweet, kind Kim
Page 1 of 4
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] >>
oceanhue 23rd-Jan-2013 10:43 pm (UTC)
PRAYER CIRCLE FOR KIM!

Edited at 2013-01-23 10:44 pm (UTC)
superdogbiter 23rd-Jan-2013 10:45 pm (UTC)
she can fuck off she is so irritating
her and joe Jackson would be the match of the decade
possevi 23rd-Jan-2013 10:45 pm (UTC)
I believe it.
oceanhue 23rd-Jan-2013 10:46 pm (UTC)
It's probably why they are so disrespectful towards her and call her "Kris". I totes believe it. She probably started pimping out Kim when she saw that she could probably bring her in some doe.
pixiesilver 23rd-Jan-2013 11:20 pm (UTC)
true they talk to her all kind of ways tv or not if i talked that way to my mom she would slap me so hard
beatlesluv 24th-Jan-2013 07:07 pm (UTC)
I agree with you. I believe it for sure. I get this sense that she is one of those abusive, damaging parents and human beings. :(
oceanhue 23rd-Jan-2013 10:47 pm (UTC)
And don't forget her cokehead friends, Faye and Nicole!
slut_talk 23rd-Jan-2013 10:47 pm (UTC)
Yup
duckyduck92 23rd-Jan-2013 10:56 pm (UTC)
same
treegrowth 23rd-Jan-2013 11:09 pm (UTC)
same. i think we all do.
sweet_honesty 24th-Jan-2013 01:36 am (UTC)
Yeah, I'm really not surprised, especially with a how controlling she is
deltabean 24th-Jan-2013 01:45 am (UTC)
me too
gorkhidan 23rd-Jan-2013 10:47 pm (UTC)
i actually believe this 100%
fred2265 23rd-Jan-2013 11:11 pm (UTC)
me too..
westamp 24th-Jan-2013 05:13 pm (UTC)
I don't think it's much of a lie considering their private diaries of a dead man. It's not like Bobby K rose from the grave to get a book published. I feel sorry for him marrying her and for the kids.
xoalli 23rd-Jan-2013 10:47 pm (UTC)
oceanhue 23rd-Jan-2013 10:48 pm (UTC)
ibelieveinlove 24th-Jan-2013 04:29 am (UTC)
omg love it
harderthanalist 24th-Jan-2013 05:18 am (UTC)
Awh I feel so bad.
stephantasm 23rd-Jan-2013 10:48 pm (UTC)
those footnote pics have me in tears
mankini 23rd-Jan-2013 11:23 pm (UTC)
lol ikr
cheryb 23rd-Jan-2013 10:49 pm (UTC)
i like the use of the webay shocked face in the op's comments

i bet this is true.
cheeseasauras 24th-Jan-2013 09:14 am (UTC)
it made the post.
georgie_georgie 23rd-Jan-2013 10:49 pm (UTC)
OH.MY.GOD.
obrien 23rd-Jan-2013 10:50 pm (UTC)
She's like a stage mom but with no talented kids or that one parent that makes you do everything they never could.

Something is off with her head in that pic...
oceanhue 23rd-Jan-2013 10:52 pm (UTC)
myhipusername 24th-Jan-2013 12:19 am (UTC)
i love that she told them that
dnttllhrry 24th-Jan-2013 12:52 am (UTC)
LOL @ them nodding their heads in agreement.
nastymommybitch 24th-Jan-2013 02:02 am (UTC)
best gif ever
nailyoubackup 24th-Jan-2013 04:20 am (UTC)
I love how they basically all agree but Kourtney is like, Ummmmm
harderthanalist 24th-Jan-2013 05:19 am (UTC)
uggh that old bitch.
She mad cause shes old
lolli_leigh 24th-Jan-2013 06:02 am (UTC)
well, she's essentially a pimp.
pandaeatworld 24th-Jan-2013 01:01 pm (UTC)
Completely. She just pushes them to keep her relevant and rich I suspect. She dresses like shes one of her kids ffs. Like.. AGE GRACEFULLY ALREADY. Sigh.
janeeyre 23rd-Jan-2013 10:50 pm (UTC)
Explains why Kourtney is so bitter towards her that and she's also the oldest who saw more.
powerbottom 23rd-Jan-2013 10:52 pm (UTC)
Probably why she also wants to spend every waking moment with her kids and drags them with her all over the place.

No wonder they're always calling her Kris instead of mom.
abyss_skyward 24th-Jan-2013 02:34 am (UTC)
iawtc
popartpistol 24th-Jan-2013 04:19 am (UTC)
Totally. If she grew up with that as her family situation she's going to do the complete opposite in her own life.
pixiesilver 23rd-Jan-2013 11:24 pm (UTC)
she had to lie and cover up stuff

Edited at 2013-01-23 11:24 pm (UTC)
marywebgirl 23rd-Jan-2013 11:34 pm (UTC)
This makes me feel so sorry for her. I know a girl who took the brunt of her mom's emotional and physical abuse to protect her younger sister and they're all still very fucked up from it.
mydogfred 23rd-Jan-2013 11:36 pm (UTC)
yep
loverelapse 24th-Jan-2013 12:28 am (UTC)
didn't even think about it, but now i see it.
x_neverenough 24th-Jan-2013 03:49 am (UTC)
wow, yeah.
westamp 24th-Jan-2013 05:15 pm (UTC)
All I ever read about them is that they loved their father very much. A lot of fond comments about the dad. Nothing really about Kris.
beatlesluv 24th-Jan-2013 07:17 pm (UTC)
:( this is so sad to hear
ritzyroxie 23rd-Jan-2013 10:51 pm (UTC)
Is anyone surprised?
lillylilacs 23rd-Jan-2013 10:52 pm (UTC)
So Kris was abusive and negligent, but he didn't try to get full custody when they divorced and their oldest child was 11?
powerbottom 23rd-Jan-2013 10:53 pm (UTC)
Wasn't he also extremely sick during the divorce? I don't really remember the details but I'm pretty sure at that point he knew he couldn't really do much for the kids so he just let her have them.
lillylilacs 23rd-Jan-2013 10:58 pm (UTC)
well they divorced in 1990, and he didn't die until 2003 and remarried twice during that time so I don't know how sick he was.
cerseilannister 23rd-Jan-2013 11:12 pm (UTC)
Idts. His illness was very sudden and he died within a short period after his diagnosis.

The kids were just sour towards Kris since she initiated the divorce while their father still wanted to be married.
cityxpretty 24th-Jan-2013 12:47 am (UTC)
I thought so too. I thought Kris said she felt bad divorcing him and I guess I assumed it was because she did it when he was diagnosed. I also thought he had colon cancer and not esophageal cancer, which explains why it happened so fast.

I still believe Kris divorced him on shady terms though.
thethinwhtduke 23rd-Jan-2013 11:01 pm (UTC)
maybe the dying of cancer thing was part of not going for full custody? idk. :(
bent_ley 23rd-Jan-2013 11:21 pm (UTC)
MTE
lickety_split 24th-Jan-2013 08:27 pm (UTC)
A lot of family courts don't favor the father AT ALL, and him dying of cancer probably counted against him. The courts have to consider the long-term care of the children, and they would have wound up with their mother anyway.
hypnology 23rd-Jan-2013 10:52 pm (UTC)
I believe the majority of it.
sastra_fuss 23rd-Jan-2013 10:52 pm (UTC)
What adult male keeps a diary...
oceanhue 23rd-Jan-2013 10:53 pm (UTC)
You're being sexist RN!
jessyryan 23rd-Jan-2013 10:56 pm (UTC)
He's was a lawyer bb. Keeping records for custody/alimony/future lawsuits etc. is actually pretty smart of him.
westamp 24th-Jan-2013 05:18 pm (UTC)
Yup you never know if he would use it for evidence in a custody hearing some day. They keep track of everything. Also Richard Burton kept diaries of his time with Liz.
cerseilannister 23rd-Jan-2013 10:58 pm (UTC)
he had a lot of feelings ok
filmorejive 23rd-Jan-2013 11:00 pm (UTC)
idk about a diary perse but i have a lot of male friends who have journals of sorts. i dont think they start every entry with dead diary like doug or anything but its not that weird to write about important or memorable things imo
frenchverbs 23rd-Jan-2013 11:05 pm (UTC)
My bf actually keeps a journal. I don't think it's weird. He's had a really rough life and likes to write out his feelings...it's cathartic for him.
highflyer8 23rd-Jan-2013 11:06 pm (UTC)
Doesn't seem strange to me.
fabouluz 23rd-Jan-2013 11:09 pm (UTC)
A lawyer!
tebtosca 23rd-Jan-2013 11:11 pm (UTC)
the last page is "OJ DID IT, SUCKAS!!!" in red ink
purpleplague 23rd-Jan-2013 11:42 pm (UTC)
a lot of them tbh
sugary_placenta 23rd-Jan-2013 11:53 pm (UTC)
john mayer (unless some jackass was pretending to be him) sent my husband a journal when he was deployed to iraq. :3
x_butterfly19_x 24th-Jan-2013 12:25 am (UTC)
Samuel Pepys
Michael Palin
Tony Benn/ any politician ever

etc etc
hazel_belle 24th-Jan-2013 01:19 am (UTC)
You'd be surprised; apparently a lot of people do it but never talk about it
lickety_split 24th-Jan-2013 08:28 pm (UTC)
Lots of people do.
jessyryan 23rd-Jan-2013 10:57 pm (UTC)
Damn. I believe it. She also got married pretty young so she could have just been rebelling but abandoning your kids wtf?
oceanhue 23rd-Jan-2013 10:59 pm (UTC)
Kourt is very resentful towards her. Especially from her cheating so I believe it.
ladywilde80 23rd-Jan-2013 11:23 pm (UTC)
Not just that but being physically abusive as well...


I always suspected that Kris had a couple of screws loose.
Page 1 of 4
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] >>
This page was loaded Apr 18th 2014, 6:33 pm GMT.