ONTD

10:28 pm - 01/19/2013

Red 2 - Official Trailer



In RED 2, the high-octane action-comedy sequel to the worldwide sleeper hit, retired black-ops CIA agent Frank Moses reunites his unlikely team of elite operatives for a global quest to track down a missing portable nuclear device. To succeed, they'll need to survive an army of relentless assassins, ruthless terrorists and power-crazed government officials, all eager to get their hands on the next-generation weapon. The mission takes Frank and his motley crew to Paris, London and Moscow. Outgunned and outmanned, they have only their cunning wits, their old-school skills, and each other to rely on as they try to save the world—and stay alive in the process.

Official Site: http://red-themovie.com/

Director: Dean Parisot

Cast: Bruce Willis, John Malkovich, Mary-Louise Parker, Anthony Hopkins, Helen Mirren, Catherine Zeta-Jones, Byung Hun Lee, Brian Cox, Neal McDonough

Writers: Jon Hoeber, Erich Hoeber

In theaters: August 2nd, 2013

Copyright © 2013 Summit Entertainment

source
Page 1 of 4
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] >>
redaodai 20th-Jan-2013 06:49 am (UTC)
I think I saw the first movie, but I really can't remember anything about it.
dubiously 20th-Jan-2013 07:10 am (UTC)
lol mte
friarsfire 20th-Jan-2013 08:18 am (UTC)
it was awesome and that's all that matters. It was so awesome you're neurons are like "fuck, son, that shit was the shit. We're not ready."
sparklinblossom 20th-Jan-2013 02:26 pm (UTC)
AMEN!!!
deathbytamarind 20th-Jan-2013 03:41 pm (UTC)
Hell yeah it was! I was surprised at how much I liked it. Looking forward to Red 2!
fred2265 20th-Jan-2013 08:51 am (UTC)
mte..
whiskybars 20th-Jan-2013 06:49 am (UTC)
here
for
this


idgaf the first movie was pure fun
friarsfire 20th-Jan-2013 08:19 am (UTC)
ita
numbedtoe 20th-Jan-2013 09:53 am (UTC)
IA. and I loved Helen Mirren and Brian Cox's storyline.
qween_tartii 20th-Jan-2013 11:24 am (UTC)
same here that was the best
boss_sister 20th-Jan-2013 03:09 pm (UTC)
Same!
kerrigwen 21st-Jan-2013 05:12 am (UTC)
this! I'm surprised it didn't get more press, tbh. But I enjoyed it thoroughly - it was fluff, yes, but very enjoyable fluff.

confession: I kept wondering if MLP would take off her clothes.


Looking forward to R2. :)
grammaire 20th-Jan-2013 06:49 am (UTC)
I love John Malkovich. I would be so scared of him if I saw him in real life, though.
squirrels_oh_no 20th-Jan-2013 06:56 am (UTC)
I'm afraid I'd see him and go, "Malkovich Malkovich Malkovich."
moddchicc 20th-Jan-2013 07:06 am (UTC)
LMAO
monsieurflynn 20th-Jan-2013 09:51 am (UTC)
LOL mte
bostongirl2003 20th-Jan-2013 02:07 pm (UTC)
I briefly worked at a gym that he went to. He was very shy.
saintssin 20th-Jan-2013 07:55 am (UTC)
After in the line of fire, I'd probably run.
numbedtoe 20th-Jan-2013 06:52 am (UTC)
no Karl Urban? bummer.
kerrigwen 21st-Jan-2013 05:13 am (UTC)
I'm hoping he'll be in it somewhere, even a cameo.

brb checking imdb
kerrigwen 21st-Jan-2013 05:16 am (UTC)
damn. he aint in it. :(
numbedtoe 21st-Jan-2013 08:07 am (UTC)
nooooooooooooooooooo.gif
lovetake_over 20th-Jan-2013 06:54 am (UTC)
karl urban isn't in it so idc
immaflirt 20th-Jan-2013 07:58 am (UTC)
blergh he isn't? huge downgrade
friarsfire 20th-Jan-2013 08:19 am (UTC)
srsly? I don't think he was singular. As long as we have Bruce Willis and Helen Mirren we're set tbqh
scotchsour 20th-Jan-2013 01:40 pm (UTC)
Ditto to the max... whatever that means. Oh I know what it means, Urban ain't in it, I ain't watching it.
jearsforqueers 20th-Jan-2013 09:18 pm (UTC)
mte. fuck this
noon 20th-Jan-2013 06:54 am (UTC)
i had no expectations for the first one and really liked it tbh, so hft ig ??
jadehunter 20th-Jan-2013 06:55 am (UTC)
I don't remember much about the first movie except Helen Mirren being a badass, which automatically makes it flawless.

Here for Helen Mirren Being a Badass 2.
squirrels_oh_no 20th-Jan-2013 06:55 am (UTC)
Why no Karl?

Now I'm sad.
superdogbiter 20th-Jan-2013 06:58 am (UTC)
....no karl
love_allure 20th-Jan-2013 06:58 am (UTC)
awwwwwww yisss watching this for lee byung hun & helen mirren.
stephantasm 20th-Jan-2013 08:13 am (UTC)
LBH is so handsome ilh so much
finchburg 20th-Jan-2013 02:55 pm (UTC)
Yes I am so here for LBH in suits wrecking things.
lachica2000 20th-Jan-2013 07:01 am (UTC)
I thought the first one was fun and all but I'm not watching this without Karl Urban.
josiefier 20th-Jan-2013 07:02 am (UTC)
I. Am. There.
deceitful 20th-Jan-2013 07:09 am (UTC)
Only Helen Mirren can pull off looking regal whilst dissolving a body wearing a gown and rubber gloves.
escritor 20th-Jan-2013 01:18 pm (UTC)
THIS!
boss_sister 20th-Jan-2013 03:10 pm (UTC)
True. She's amazing.
elementalamber 20th-Jan-2013 07:19 pm (UTC)
Yes! I love how the used that in the first one. Shooting that massive gun and not blinking? She is the queen.
whimsical_irony 20th-Jan-2013 07:09 am (UTC)
wow people rly like karl urban
fwee_prower 20th-Jan-2013 08:50 am (UTC)
He was sexy a fuck in this movie and I'm not even a fan.
beoweasel 20th-Jan-2013 12:31 pm (UTC)
Karl Urban is the NERD KING, and he's awesome. That's why.
immaflirt 20th-Jan-2013 07:12 am (UTC)
Remember when the 1st movie was nominated for GG
scotchsour 20th-Jan-2013 01:41 pm (UTC)
O_O It was?!!?
immaflirt 20th-Jan-2013 04:42 pm (UTC)
lmao yes

BEST MOTION PICTURE – COMEDY OR MUSICAL

ALICE IN WONDERLAND
Walt Disney Pictures; Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures

BURLESQUE
Screen Gems; Sony Pictures Releasing

THE KIDS ARE ALL RIGHT
Antidote Films, Mandalay Vision, Gilbert Films; Focus Features

RED
di Bonaventura Pictures; Summit Entertainment

THE TOURIST
GK Films; Sony Pictures Releasing
Page 1 of 4
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] >>
This page was loaded Jul 26th 2014, 1:20 pm GMT.