ONTD

12:10 am - 01/10/2013

Elementary: 'M' Sneak peek! OMG ++ SPOILERS




From EW:

I Elementary oing to introduce Moriarty this week? You can tell me. We’ll keep it just between us. — Lauren
I’ll say this, his presence will be felt. Additionally, after Sherlock walks down a decidedly dark path in pursuit of his foe, Watson will tell a lie that will greatly affect them both.

From TV Guide Mega Buzz:


I Vinnie Jones laying Moriarty o Elementary — Jimm
NATALIE:
hey'd like you to think so, right? M. is certainly infatuated with Sherlock, but when things get personal, Sherlock may make a drastic decision that could create a permanent divide between him and Watson. Suffice it to say, Holmes fans won't want to miss Thursday's episode — and those same people may want to loo here or clues.




source source source
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
babydiego 10th-Jan-2013 12:13 am (UTC)
not here for JLM's "career" or this show TBH.
fabouluz 10th-Jan-2013 12:14 am (UTC)
what the hell?!
babydiego 10th-Jan-2013 12:15 am (UTC)
im sorry. i feel bad.







pippopippo 10th-Jan-2013 01:08 am (UTC)
honey_child 10th-Jan-2013 02:01 am (UTC)
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
should 10th-Jan-2013 02:26 am (UTC)
lol what, his 'career' as the co-lead on a succesful show? sry you won't ever get a third season of sherlock or whatever but pipe down
judgmental 10th-Jan-2013 12:14 am (UTC)
jesus christ SLOW DOWN ONTD
theratwhispers 10th-Jan-2013 12:15 am (UTC)
Looking forward to this. I want to see what finally makes Joan stick around.

/needs more Bell though, I demand it, really.
amber_protocol 10th-Jan-2013 12:20 am (UTC)
IKR? I was so gutted last week when she said she has another client lined up, I don't want them to parttttt.
theratwhispers 10th-Jan-2013 12:23 am (UTC)
They won't part, obviously, but it will be interesting to see what causes her to finally team up with him.
imnotasquirrel 10th-Jan-2013 12:42 am (UTC)
IKR!!!

breadprincess 10th-Jan-2013 01:01 am (UTC)
Seconding more Bell, I like him a lot.
superdogbiter 10th-Jan-2013 12:17 am (UTC)
cool can't wait
britt_m_89 10th-Jan-2013 12:19 am (UTC)
Woohoo yes!
aglows 10th-Jan-2013 12:21 am (UTC)
I am so excited!!!!! All I need is for CBS to say that this show is renewed for a second season!
saturdaysinbed 10th-Jan-2013 12:25 am (UTC)
YESSSSS
mario_06 10th-Jan-2013 12:26 am (UTC)
I need to catch up with this show.

I also want spagehtios but its too rainy and cold outside to go get some
vehiclesshockme 10th-Jan-2013 12:28 am (UTC)
I need to download these. Everyone tells me that it got so much better after the pilot (which was just meh to me).
fabouluz 10th-Jan-2013 12:29 am (UTC)
It has gotten so much better, it's still a procedural but it's a good one. Check the 'Elementary download' tag on tumblr, they should have some working DL links there.
vehiclesshockme 10th-Jan-2013 12:31 am (UTC)
Thanks!
logan_lerman 10th-Jan-2013 01:31 am (UTC)
it definitely has, the weekly cases have improved a lot and the joan/sherlock friendship is perfect
joaniemaloney 10th-Jan-2013 04:52 am (UTC)
the character development is pretty great.
turdferguson 10th-Jan-2013 12:38 am (UTC)
omfg i didn't know there was a new episode last week.

does anyone know if alfredo is coming back?
stillglows 10th-Jan-2013 12:45 am (UTC)
i hope so! i loved alfredo. i want him to help on a case tbh.
breadprincess 10th-Jan-2013 01:02 am (UTC)
I am SO here for Alfredo showing up again, he was great.
joaniemaloney 10th-Jan-2013 04:51 am (UTC)
omg he better. :(

and ahhhh I'm almost jealous of you not realizing there was a new ep last week bc now you don't even have to wait long to watch 2 episodes! WATCH IT.

Edited at 2013-01-10 04:52 am (UTC)
yurasama_love 10th-Jan-2013 12:42 am (UTC)
Interesting.
sadisticsidhe 10th-Jan-2013 12:46 am (UTC)
So Moriarty is a serial killer?

Not sure if want...

Unless it's a red herring and M is someone else. Maybe Milverton decided to switch from blackmail?

EDIT: or, maybe more likely, it's Moran and Moriarty is holding the reigns.

Edited at 2013-01-10 12:48 am (UTC)
fabouluz 10th-Jan-2013 12:50 am (UTC)
The majority think that Vinnie Jones isn't Moriarty, he's Moran: the gangster brute ex-army person who is Moriarty's right-hand man in the stories. I remember Rob Doherty saying that they were going to introduce the lieutenant's first before revealing Moriarty. I doubt they would reveal such a huge character, THE arch nemesis of the stories in an average episode.
sadisticsidhe 10th-Jan-2013 12:54 am (UTC)
Though it would be different if he was revealed in an average episode~!

That makes more sense. I was just like the Napoleon of Crime is a serail killer? I get wanting to like create new ground, that's more than fine but it seemed like such a waste of a character.

But Moran seems much more likely.

I'm still holding out hope that Moriarty is a girl. I just want a genius female villain who isn't trying to get into Holme's pants. IT'S ALL I WANT.
stillglows 10th-Jan-2013 12:52 am (UTC)
i just want an irene storyline pls. she can't be dead. nope.
fabouluz 10th-Jan-2013 12:53 am (UTC)
Rob Doherty said before that episode aired, the one where Sherlock says that Irene is dead, Doherty said Irene isn't dead. They want to bring her in to the end of season 1.
angeriex 10th-Jan-2013 06:25 am (UTC)
I took the SHE'S DEAD stuff as a-) Sherlock meaning it as she's dead to HIM or b-) she faked her death.
hisjulliet 10th-Jan-2013 12:55 am (UTC)
yayyy can't wait to see how Joan decides to tell Sherlock she's staying :D
hysteric_23 10th-Jan-2013 01:07 am (UTC)
I love this show <3
Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
This page was loaded Nov 27th 2014, 2:19 pm GMT.