ONTD

6:42 pm - 01/09/2013

Darling Danish Prince discusses upcoming film 'Mama'



I could listen to him read the phone book, tbh.

I'm getting more excited about this even though I'm a baby about horror movies...are you guys going to see it? For Nikolaj or Jessica or just because you like scary movies?


Source
apothecaries 10th-Jan-2013 12:05 am (UTC)
I think he looks hot as hell in this but I will not go see it. I'm a huge baby and this shit looks terrifying.
wincest_dean 10th-Jan-2013 12:29 am (UTC)
the man in your icon is the scariest thing ever
i hate when i see this picture right before i'm going to bed
lovedhurtlost 10th-Jan-2013 04:52 am (UTC)
Why the fuck did I click that link? If I dream him tonight...
soavantgarde 10th-Jan-2013 12:09 am (UTC)
haha I have a love/hate relationship with everything scary except scary stories, which I love to death. I've only ever seen a handful of scary movies in theaters, and it's such a stressful occasion lmao (like omg when I saw the woman in black I was just a hot scared mess the whole time lol)

I'll deal for nik tho <3

soavantgarde 10th-Jan-2013 12:14 am (UTC)
LMAO AWWW

the most recent scary movie I've seen in theaters was the new silent hill, it was kind of meh but omg I couldn't deal with some parts (when she's looking at that bunny..UGH)

ikr? he's so perfect :')
thisampersand 10th-Jan-2013 12:07 am (UTC)
damn he's gorgeous, I need some Nik icons.

I'm intrigued for Mama it seems like it could be legit scary.
fight4thislove 10th-Jan-2013 12:09 am (UTC)
If you want to see what MAMA looks like, a screen grab from the latest tv spot
http://sphotos-a.xx.fbcdn.net/hphotos-snc7/740797_10151420390399579_1441462004_o.jpg
apothecaries 10th-Jan-2013 12:11 am (UTC)
o damn I was going to click that but now after reading your comment I dont think I will lol
apothecaries 10th-Jan-2013 12:11 am (UTC)
I CLICKED ANYWAY AND I REGRET IT
soavantgarde 10th-Jan-2013 12:10 am (UTC)
lol omg NOOO IS THAT REALLY WHAT SHE LOOKS LIKE? I thought she was a creepy forest-y spirit looking thing D:
fight4thislove 10th-Jan-2013 12:16 am (UTC)
yup. Its in the latest TV Spot Universal has started airing this past week
onceupon_awish 10th-Jan-2013 12:22 am (UTC)
lol @ all these "mama" whispers.
wincest_dean 10th-Jan-2013 12:25 am (UTC)
this had me excited for the movie again
thisampersand 10th-Jan-2013 12:14 am (UTC)
ooh ty for this
knight_ley 10th-Jan-2013 12:16 am (UTC)
icon love!
wincest_dean 10th-Jan-2013 12:23 am (UTC)
OH FUCK
proxy 10th-Jan-2013 12:27 am (UTC)
OMG WHY
deadendqueen16 10th-Jan-2013 12:27 am (UTC)
AAAAAAAAAAAAAHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHHH
tinydevastation 10th-Jan-2013 12:56 am (UTC)
D:
italyatmidnight 10th-Jan-2013 12:57 am (UTC)
That actually wasn't as bad as I was expecting from the other comments.

That being said, it'll probably keep popping into my mind as soon as I turn off my light.
a_boleyn1230 10th-Jan-2013 04:17 pm (UTC)
Lindsay Lohan went brunette?
ppeak 10th-Jan-2013 12:10 am (UTC)
I'll see this because I love him, love Jessica and loved the short film this was based on. Plus Del Toro, too.
cerseilannister 10th-Jan-2013 12:10 am (UTC)
omw beautiful post by a flawless op <3
soavantgarde 10th-Jan-2013 12:19 am (UTC)


u r a beaut <3 how was your day bb? I feel like I've been flooded with GOT feelings the past few days bc of that new chapter, now I just need a teaser trailer
cerseilannister 10th-Jan-2013 12:51 am (UTC)
it's been alright. oh me too. have u seen this cover of twow floating around??
i wanna talk about the chapter so bad. i wonder if anyone will make a post about it. i wanna see this jon conn meetup with the martells. lol @ arianne thinking dany is some sort of mastermind. that bitch can't even get out of the east.
i need this trailer too tbh. what hbo shows are on rn?? like will they release it on a finale. ppl were saying Girls before but that debuts at the same time as GoT and they've had two promo trailers already hmmm.
soavantgarde 10th-Jan-2013 12:55 am (UTC)
I haven't read it yet! but omg I love jon con tbh, ginger prince of unrequited love <3 lol maybe dany and arianne will meet up and take over MAYBE ARIANNE IS ONE OF THE HEADS OF THE DRAGON

I would be down with that

I thought girls started sooner than GOT this year? idk, I remember being bitter about it or something lol. but yeah idek what shows are on rn, is boardwalk empire over? haha
cerseilannister 10th-Jan-2013 01:09 am (UTC)
lol just maybe if aegon turns out to be a pretender. they seem suspicious of her bc quentyn hasn't returned tho oop.

it starts like a few days earlier iirc. idek GoT is the only hbo show i bother to watch on time. they just released the show writers tho so maybe it's the start of promo of the show. i'm getting antsy here ;p
bienenkiste 10th-Jan-2013 12:11 am (UTC)
omg yess @ that beard rn
thisampersand 10th-Jan-2013 12:21 am (UTC)
soavantgarde 10th-Jan-2013 12:29 am (UTC)
omg that creepy/lucky woman

his hair always looks like he could benefit from a shower but I love it
hoechlingurl 10th-Jan-2013 12:12 am (UTC)
I'd climb him. No lie. I adore the older man.
ms_mmelissa 10th-Jan-2013 12:16 am (UTC)
Will totally see this for Jessica Chastain. That and also all the English-language Spanish films are really awesome for some reason.
ms_mmelissa 10th-Jan-2013 12:24 am (UTC)
Merci, Aubrey!
magicpebble 10th-Jan-2013 12:18 am (UTC)
I love Nikolaj and Jessica but I just can't with scary movies. Even the trailers for this one have been creeping me out.
deviousweasel 10th-Jan-2013 12:19 am (UTC)
I'll probably wait until it's on hbo or something to watch this. I'm a chicken and the only way I can watch scary movies is at home with all the lights on or during the day.
cersei 10th-Jan-2013 12:40 am (UTC)
he's so beautiful
tinydevastation 10th-Jan-2013 12:57 am (UTC)
I really want to see this. I hate scary movies but it looks like it's going to be good.
hateistoodark 10th-Jan-2013 02:14 am (UTC)
I only want to see it because of him
pastelstar 10th-Jan-2013 03:15 am (UTC)
He's so hot. I loved New Amsterdam.
sarahvma 10th-Jan-2013 03:41 am (UTC)
Did anyone see Headhunters? I wandered into it not knowing what to expect and quite liked it, even though I thought it was going to be a dialogue-heavy drama and not a bloody action film.
soavantgarde 10th-Jan-2013 04:12 am (UTC)
I watched it! I think I watched it wrong though, bc I was rooting for nikolaj the whole time and thought the main character (lars? ider) was kind of a paranoid dickbag
therearewords 10th-Jan-2013 04:05 pm (UTC)
I read the book and heard who Nikolaj played, good enough.
a_boleyn1230 10th-Jan-2013 04:22 pm (UTC)
The past few days have been like Thanksgiving for us Nikolaj stans. I've been gorging on his perfection but now I am just in a Niko coma and I can't asdfjkl
brightstarmara 10th-Jan-2013 07:28 pm (UTC)
I can't wait for this movie. THat short scared the shit out of me and I LOVE horror. And then with this hot dude... I'm there.
This page was loaded Jul 13th 2014, 3:18 pm GMT.