ONTD

2:46 pm - 01/07/2013

Move Over Rebecca Black & Nicole Westbrook; Meet Tweenchronic



Seven days into the new year and we're already being assaulted by the newest creation from Rebecca Black svengali Patrice Wilson. It's the adorable gangsta rap duo Tweenchronic with their musical act of terrorism, "Skip Rope." Watching videos like this we can only assume Patrice Wilson, an apparently middle-aged adult who works exclusively with tween girls to make the most aurally offensive trash videos on the web, must be exacting vengeance on the human race for some perceived wrong he feels he suffered.

So that you don't have to endure the entire video, here are the most objectionable parts: 0:39, a tween pretends to be a drug dealer; 1:33, tweens pretend to drink 40's out of paper bags; 1:59, a tween pretends to be a super-happy drug addict; 2:17, tweens pretend to shower themselves either with cocaine or...dear God; 2:44, Patrice Wilson proves he's a less talented rapper than children; 3:35, just advance to 3:35 okay?

Source
Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
iluvdykes 7th-Jan-2013 08:04 pm (UTC)
I dislike children singing. So fucking much.
buncha_cruncha 7th-Jan-2013 08:09 pm (UTC)
For real. Those Kidz Bop CDs were made by the devil, I swear
hipsandhearts__ 7th-Jan-2013 08:49 pm (UTC)
Me too! Once for Christmas a friend made me a cd of children singing because she knows how much I dont like it, haha
superdogbiter hey patrice you are horrible 7th-Jan-2013 08:04 pm (UTC)
Photobucket
ani_di_franco Re: hey patrice you are horrible 7th-Jan-2013 08:06 pm (UTC)
♥ Neil and this gif!
buncha_cruncha Re: hey patrice you are horrible 7th-Jan-2013 08:11 pm (UTC)
Love it!!
champagnexdream Re: hey patrice you are horrible 7th-Jan-2013 08:16 pm (UTC)
misscrystal 7th-Jan-2013 08:21 pm (UTC)
cackling rn
deadendqueen16 Re: hey patrice you are horrible 7th-Jan-2013 08:43 pm (UTC)
This gif is everything that is good in the world.
myblackass Re: hey patrice you are horrible 7th-Jan-2013 09:16 pm (UTC)
A+
kukamine Re: hey patrice you are horrible 7th-Jan-2013 10:55 pm (UTC)
fav scientist tbh
spoiled_water 7th-Jan-2013 08:05 pm (UTC)
alexander2808 lmao white people7th-Jan-2013 08:06 pm (UTC)
x_rose_tyler_x Re: lmao white people7th-Jan-2013 08:21 pm (UTC)
I always feel bad for the friends of the people who do such ridiculous things and were dragged into filming them
treebraids Re: lmao white people7th-Jan-2013 08:54 pm (UTC)
the fact that she thought that was worthy of sharing with the world is just crazy. I clicked thinking it was going to be a parody. I wish i could that my view back.
shh_im_a_ninja Re: lmao white people7th-Jan-2013 09:24 pm (UTC)
omg what the fuck is this
staaaaaaaaaaaaawwwwwwwp

this song's been stuck in my head for 3 days now tho
chikntetrazzini Re: lmao white people7th-Jan-2013 09:50 pm (UTC)
I enjoyed that, IDEC. Them teeth tho.
alexander2808 7th-Jan-2013 08:07 pm (UTC)
dead at that rapper skipping robe
ani_di_franco 7th-Jan-2013 08:10 pm (UTC)
mementox 7th-Jan-2013 08:32 pm (UTC)
Almond joy pls
ani_di_franco 7th-Jan-2013 08:34 pm (UTC)
The things I would do for a King size Butterfinger....
shinagara 7th-Jan-2013 08:12 pm (UTC)
Rebecca Black will never move over, eternal queen of Fridays tbh
buncha_cruncha 7th-Jan-2013 08:12 pm (UTC)
Um....OK...
ragechill 7th-Jan-2013 08:12 pm (UTC)
I don't know what was funnier, the candy "drug dealer" or the girls pouring out ice tea like it's a 40 ounce.
ani_di_franco 7th-Jan-2013 08:13 pm (UTC)
brucelynn 7th-Jan-2013 08:14 pm (UTC)
LOL IRL
brucelynn 7th-Jan-2013 08:12 pm (UTC)
O_O lol what in the world?

But atleast it's not like that video with the little boy in the pool with those grown ass women
ani_di_franco 7th-Jan-2013 08:15 pm (UTC)
littlehayzay 7th-Jan-2013 08:17 pm (UTC)
omg thank you

i need like a montage of all those kids with the pixi stix

antonia 7th-Jan-2013 11:06 pm (UTC)
THANK YOU!! My favorite part of the entire vid.
littlehayzay 7th-Jan-2013 08:14 pm (UTC)
shit, i'm going to have this in my head for hours

also cracking up at carrying around 99 cent arizona arnold palmer like it's steel reserve
greenfairy_87 7th-Jan-2013 08:16 pm (UTC)
Photobucket
luvbugger213 7th-Jan-2013 08:43 pm (UTC)
mte. -.-
ani_di_franco 7th-Jan-2013 08:18 pm (UTC)
Best diss track ever

kuuuchan 7th-Jan-2013 08:59 pm (UTC)
omg lololol
anchellada 7th-Jan-2013 09:16 pm (UTC)
hahahahahaha this is so great
champagnexdream 7th-Jan-2013 08:19 pm (UTC)
This is literally the worst thing I've ever seen, including Eddie Redmayne's face.
youbeboy 7th-Jan-2013 08:25 pm (UTC)
lmao
chikntetrazzini 7th-Jan-2013 09:51 pm (UTC)
Nothing is as awful as Eddie Redmayne's face
champagnexdream 8th-Jan-2013 12:34 am (UTC)
I stand corrected.
slacker_chic 7th-Jan-2013 08:23 pm (UTC)
a girlfriend of mine sent this to me the other day. I made my office watch it. The pixie sticks fucking KILL me
Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
This page was loaded Apr 19th 2014, 2:55 am GMT.