ONTD

9:48 am - 01/05/2013

Bruised Lindsay Lohan Parties 'Til Dawn

lindsay-lohan-bruise-london-02
Lindsay Lohan didn't let a monster of a bruise on her right arm stop her from partying until dawn in London Saturday morning.


A wicked bruise, seeming to be several days old based on its coloration, extends from her wrist to above her elbow.


Lohan did her best to keep it covered up with a long-sleeved wrap but it was on full display as she got into the car taking her from party to party Friday night into Saturday morning.


The party girl's night began with a late dinner at China Tang.
She and her entourage then headed for the Mandarin Oriental Hotel where they stayed until 2 am.


Not content to call it a night, LiLo and her crowd made their way to an after-hours club called Base, reports the Daily Mail where they stayed until 5 am!


And as our pictures show, the Liz & Dick star turned camera shy at this point, putting her coat over her head as she left the club.


As RadarOnline.com previously reported, Lohan has been in London since before the New Year and was spotted out partying with her mom Dina on several occasions.


Lohan is facing a wall of troubles when she gets back to the U.S. The IRS is after her and she still has to go before a judge on a possible probation violation hearing.

lindsay-lohan-bruise-london-01
lindsay-lohan-bruise-london-03
lindsay-lohan-bruise-london-04
lindsay-lohan-bruise-london-05
lindsay-lohan-bruise-london-06



Source

Page 1 of 5
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] >>
speedychi 5th-Jan-2013 07:51 pm (UTC)
How does that happen???
pancreas 5th-Jan-2013 07:57 pm (UTC)
shoving needles in your arm constantly?

Edited at 2013-01-05 07:58 pm (UTC)
sicksiqsick 6th-Jan-2013 06:17 pm (UTC)
it looks just like my hands did when the EMT blew veins in BOTH of them. i looked rediculous
somefantastic 5th-Jan-2013 07:58 pm (UTC)
In my experience, getting super fucking drunk and falling down does it. A few Halloweens ago, I got crazy drunk really early and fell down. I had a bruise all the way around my knee until December.
beatlesluv 5th-Jan-2013 08:00 pm (UTC)
Either she's like me - and bruises really easily or she's got needles coming in and out of her arms like clockwork...
jigglemypuff 5th-Jan-2013 08:13 pm (UTC)
She didn't thank Charlie Sheen for his money.
riookierin 5th-Jan-2013 08:19 pm (UTC)
There have been times I've gotten drunk - not even super hammered, either - and just walk into shit or bruise my entire body just about from dancing all night. It happens.
ladywilde80 5th-Jan-2013 08:28 pm (UTC)
rough sex?
twerkbitch 5th-Jan-2013 08:30 pm (UTC)
In my experience, it usually involves a lot of alcohol! A few years ago I got realllly drunk and fell backwards off the side of a flight of stairs outside of a bar. I was explaining those bruises for weeks.
corruptionoflol 5th-Jan-2013 08:42 pm (UTC)
i bruise easily so my arms look like that often when i drink too much and trip or when i work in dog daycare for a full week. or just from wrestling/people grabbing my arms
sad_1985 5th-Jan-2013 08:49 pm (UTC)
She was super wasted??
volt34 5th-Jan-2013 08:54 pm (UTC)
The liver cells that are killed by the byproducts that the metabolization of alcohol and cigarette smoke produce are also the cells that produce blood clotting factors. So, people that drink/smoke a lot and have damaged their livers badly (killed so many cells that scar tissue prevents the liver from regrowing those cells) bruise very easily. People with a lot of damage get to the point that they can bruise from just leaning their arm on a table hard. It doesn't even have to be a fall.

She might have a healthy liver and have just tripped in those giant heels she wears. Bruises that large "migrate"/spread out. So, I doubt it is injection drugs. But, it could have been donating blood or a physical checkup at the doctor. I had a nurse take my blood at a physical once and it was his first time and he was super nervous and I wound up with a huge purple bruise almost from my elbow to my wrist because he was poking around for like ever unable to find the vein. I think he kept going through it or something.
darkwarrior 5th-Jan-2013 09:25 pm (UTC)
Taking too many guys to your room, they get bored, start whacking your arm with their dick while they wait their turn.
leatherandjeans 5th-Jan-2013 09:26 pm (UTC)
Her dealer beat her for his drug money
aubade_saudade 5th-Jan-2013 10:59 pm (UTC)
I fell down some stairs while drunk

Or so my friends tell me

then apparently I got up and said

Damn, that's gonna hurt in the morning
peel_the_labels 5th-Jan-2013 07:52 pm (UTC)
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
fwee_prower 5th-Jan-2013 09:02 pm (UTC)
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
false_hate 5th-Jan-2013 09:41 pm (UTC)
I love how thick and healthy her hair could be on SATC.
somefantastic 5th-Jan-2013 07:53 pm (UTC)
Dammit Max.
nanewt011 5th-Jan-2013 07:54 pm (UTC)
I think she falls down a lot
kindafunnysad 5th-Jan-2013 08:05 pm (UTC)
abusive husband excuse
unefaux 6th-Jan-2013 07:59 am (UTC)
Where is your icon from?
sleepdirty 6th-Jan-2013 09:16 am (UTC)
Not them but it's from this is 40 ;)
sastra_fuss 5th-Jan-2013 07:54 pm (UTC)
grandma did it.
sicksiqsick 6th-Jan-2013 06:20 pm (UTC)
damnit nana
ballsmazig 5th-Jan-2013 07:54 pm (UTC)
lost cause tbh
jonesingjay 5th-Jan-2013 10:08 pm (UTC)
a plus icon/comment
myxwill 5th-Jan-2013 07:54 pm (UTC)
She's going to court in a week. this doesn't look good.
cressesgirl 5th-Jan-2013 07:55 pm (UTC)
Oh my goodness! I wonder what happened
slacker_chic 5th-Jan-2013 08:00 pm (UTC)
LOL!
riookierin 5th-Jan-2013 08:20 pm (UTC)
OMG
ballsmazig 5th-Jan-2013 08:28 pm (UTC)
is there a youtube video of her saying the I'm so bored line?
stormer1_1 5th-Jan-2013 10:02 pm (UTC)
dying
holyfrijoles_2 5th-Jan-2013 07:55 pm (UTC)
Holy shit that's a massive bruise.
justrachna 5th-Jan-2013 07:55 pm (UTC)
i don't think she is ever going to get better and this makes me sad
dnttllhrry 5th-Jan-2013 07:56 pm (UTC)
Photobucket
caribou_cake 5th-Jan-2013 07:57 pm (UTC)
lmao
jammyjam 5th-Jan-2013 08:05 pm (UTC)
lol
hireaunicorn 5th-Jan-2013 08:09 pm (UTC)
lol it goes on for so long
gabriella 5th-Jan-2013 08:09 pm (UTC)
lmao dead
trinigren 5th-Jan-2013 08:17 pm (UTC)
Omg I remember watching this live.
false_hate 5th-Jan-2013 09:42 pm (UTC)
lol, it just goes on and on
wristtattoos 6th-Jan-2013 02:39 am (UTC)
lollll
ritzyroxie 5th-Jan-2013 07:56 pm (UTC)
Did she have a sweet reunion with that cactus from all those years ago?

affliction 5th-Jan-2013 08:01 pm (UTC)
it's a regular blast from her past!
jigglemypuff 5th-Jan-2013 08:15 pm (UTC)
Is that a scene from Mama?
whitegirlthin 5th-Jan-2013 10:12 pm (UTC)
LOL
dwightk_schrute 5th-Jan-2013 10:28 pm (UTC)
lmao
mikeblitzz 5th-Jan-2013 08:42 pm (UTC)
this fucking picture kills me every time
darkwarrior 5th-Jan-2013 09:31 pm (UTC)
Did the cactus offer her cocaine? It looks like it is fucking her.
unefaux 6th-Jan-2013 07:59 am (UTC)
holy shit her face
kriskross 5th-Jan-2013 07:57 pm (UTC)
Damn, girl. I bruise pretty easily but that is insane.
violue 5th-Jan-2013 07:58 pm (UTC)
bruises are so weird.. like at first they hurt and you hate them and then you get used to them and then you start to miss them when they fade away


or is that just me
somefantastic 5th-Jan-2013 08:06 pm (UTC)
No I kind of love having bruises.
holyfrijoles_2 5th-Jan-2013 08:09 pm (UTC)
Ngl I really like poking mine.
myxwill 5th-Jan-2013 08:40 pm (UTC)
I have bruises forever it seems.
false_hate 5th-Jan-2013 09:43 pm (UTC)
I love seeing the colors evolve over time
starchain 5th-Jan-2013 10:23 pm (UTC)
i used to play water polo and be covered in bruises, I loved them.
hoot 5th-Jan-2013 11:41 pm (UTC)
Sometimes bruises kind of hurt in a nice way, if that makes sense. Those ones are fun to press on.
Page 1 of 5
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] >>
This page was loaded Oct 26th 2014, 7:49 am GMT.