ONTD

12:50 pm - 12/29/2012

Photos: Rihanna Caught Nude Changing Bikinis



Here’s a picture of Rihanna at her home in Barbados…but there are some more (and much riskier!) pics floating around!

You heard me. DrunkenStepfather posted some VERY NAKED shots of Rihanna taken by paparazzi. And when I say very naked, I really, really mean it. We all know Rihanna is an exhibitionist, and shows a lot of her sexuality off in her music and public persona. Still, I don’t think she had this in mind when she thought about “baring all” in the public eye.

If it isn’t her private villa in Barbados, it’s a place that looks a lot like her hometown digs. I honestly feel bad for these celebrities when they get caught sans clothes, but SERIOUSLY, girl- close those fancy french doors, and you would have solved this little “nudity” problem!


Page 1 of 10
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10] >>
safaiagem 30th-Dec-2012 01:14 am (UTC)
Bewbs.
devolute 30th-Dec-2012 01:15 am (UTC)
:/

these accidental nudes that come from overzealous paps don't sit well with me.
takeurtime 30th-Dec-2012 01:16 am (UTC)
I think the worst ones are the one that invovled Kate. Poor girl was mortified.
parker_hallie 30th-Dec-2012 01:20 am (UTC)
That was awful. And (unsurprisingly), loads of people - including my straight guy friend, rme - went "well, she's a member of the royal family, she should never take her top off because there could be paparazzi anywhere!!!!11!"

It's fucked up that people are starting to claim that it's an acceptable aspect of fame that a bunch of photogs will follow young women around, waiting for private moments like this.
anchors_oceans 30th-Dec-2012 04:01 am (UTC)
i was JUST thinking that. i know some people are going to say that rihanna's privacy was violated but kate "had it coming" and "should have known better."
killetheth 30th-Dec-2012 05:02 am (UTC)
ia.
the worst thing about that for me was if you can get photographed while sunbathing from what... 500m away, how can you ever feel secure doing anything anywhere without having to worry about photos being taken?!
overprotected 30th-Dec-2012 01:18 am (UTC)
ia

she's in wherever she's staying changing like wtf
druggybridge 30th-Dec-2012 01:32 am (UTC)
Me neither, this is terrible.
deltabean 30th-Dec-2012 01:35 am (UTC)
mte
twowaymirrrors 30th-Dec-2012 01:43 am (UTC)
Me either. She's clearly inside wherever she is staying and judging by how blurry the photos are I'm guessing they were taken from quite a distance. It is not like she was standing out on the beach changing in full view of everyone.
squishinator 30th-Dec-2012 01:43 am (UTC)
it really should be a crime. It's like peeping tom on a global scale.
dandi_brandi86 30th-Dec-2012 02:53 am (UTC)
mte.
beatlesluv 30th-Dec-2012 02:59 am (UTC)
Same. It's so...it's such an invasion.
manaconda 30th-Dec-2012 03:09 am (UTC)
mte
myhipusername 30th-Dec-2012 04:39 am (UTC)
same
whutness 30th-Dec-2012 06:14 am (UTC)
ia I don't like it
fred2265 30th-Dec-2012 08:17 am (UTC)
mte, although blame lies more with the publications that buy these photos, and the people who buy those publications than with the paps...
xdecadentx 30th-Dec-2012 10:00 pm (UTC)
Yeah it feels so invasive.
anagram42 30th-Dec-2012 01:16 am (UTC)
ugh smh at the fact that this is completely normal by our standards of how we see celebrities
anagram42 30th-Dec-2012 01:22 am (UTC)
...as in how we/paparazzi don't see anything wrong with taking photos of someone naked when they're in their own damn home
fakevoices 30th-Dec-2012 01:16 am (UTC)
i feel as though these pictures should not be posted here
mammary_glands 30th-Dec-2012 01:17 am (UTC)
same
humbug 30th-Dec-2012 01:19 am (UTC)
ia. disgusting violation of privacy right here.
ericasays 30th-Dec-2012 01:46 am (UTC)
i legit don't understand how this is legal (purposely taking pictures of someone who is nude in their home or hotel) but if someone was outside my apartment doing the same thing, they'd get arrested??
cossard 30th-Dec-2012 01:25 am (UTC)
iawtc and i said the same about the kate middleton pictures. this is gross.
pamuya 30th-Dec-2012 01:31 am (UTC)
mte
superhetoric 30th-Dec-2012 01:32 am (UTC)
ia. extremely unnecessary
m_h_p 30th-Dec-2012 01:37 am (UTC)
I agree
bee_xx3 30th-Dec-2012 01:39 am (UTC)
ia
sprinklebell 30th-Dec-2012 01:44 am (UTC)
ia
mmbien 30th-Dec-2012 01:47 am (UTC)
why not? it's a celeb gossip site.
eccentricvibe 30th-Dec-2012 01:51 am (UTC)
They shouldn't.
arielcharming 30th-Dec-2012 02:34 am (UTC)
ia hft this comment
beatlesluv 30th-Dec-2012 03:00 am (UTC)
Same :/
manaconda 30th-Dec-2012 03:09 am (UTC)
ia
tigirah 30th-Dec-2012 03:21 am (UTC)
I feel the same way :(
up_and_away1252 30th-Dec-2012 06:25 pm (UTC)
Same, wtf.
ladyofmachinery 31st-Dec-2012 12:31 am (UTC)
This post should seriously not be here. It should be deleted. Fucking disgusting (the paps I mean...)
takeurtime 30th-Dec-2012 01:16 am (UTC)
paps are so creepy. why are the allowed to get money from this stuff?
vonlisbon 30th-Dec-2012 01:26 am (UTC)
WELCOME TO ONTD. WE HAVE ADVERTISERS. EVEN IF YOU USE FIREFOX ADBLOCK. THX 4 CONTRIBUTING.`
takeurtime 30th-Dec-2012 01:30 am (UTC)
...I've been a member of ONTD for a while. I was just saying it's creepy but okay.
backtoblack 30th-Dec-2012 01:17 am (UTC)
Creepy
astormatsea 30th-Dec-2012 01:17 am (UTC)
these are unsettling, even though we've seen her body plenty of times
poetic_daze 30th-Dec-2012 01:17 am (UTC)
creepy... but come on girl close the damn door
astormatsea 30th-Dec-2012 01:19 am (UTC)
ummmmm

come on paps..put down the damn cameras
poetic_daze 30th-Dec-2012 01:25 am (UTC)
very true... but that will never happen. so its easier to close the door.

not like she gives 2 shits anyways tho
simplylovable 30th-Dec-2012 01:21 am (UTC)
that would make too much sense
parker_hallie 30th-Dec-2012 01:26 am (UTC)
rme
who hasn't gotten changed with the curtains open at least once in their lives?

loads of never nudes seem to come out in these posts, I swear
marvelhill 30th-Dec-2012 03:02 am (UTC)
true, but at the same time that pap could have been using a long range lense and been half a mile away on a boat or something :-/
sergeant_duckie 30th-Dec-2012 04:13 pm (UTC)
I totally agree it's an invasion of privacy, creepy, etc, but the other part of me is like -- I totally don't get when people change in front of an open window; I always close the blinds or go in the bathroom or some shit.
ljubavirakija 30th-Dec-2012 01:18 am (UTC)
Ugh @ these pictures.

Not hating on the OP, or ONTD; but, I hate the paps for this invasion
desirehis_heart 30th-Dec-2012 01:19 am (UTC)
drunken stepfather is a creep
overprotected 30th-Dec-2012 01:19 am (UTC)
the paps disgust me
emizee 30th-Dec-2012 01:19 am (UTC)
nude with a blunt in her hand
miss_almost 30th-Dec-2012 01:34 am (UTC)
fucking right.
killetheth 30th-Dec-2012 05:06 am (UTC)
best way to be nude tbh
filmfreakfranco 30th-Dec-2012 01:19 am (UTC)
i know paps should NOT be grabbing pics like this but i would feel so uncomfortable getting dressed in the spot she is in
vee_bot 30th-Dec-2012 01:20 am (UTC)
fucking creepy shit. what's next, SECRET PHOTOS FROM INSIDE RIHANNA'S TOILET? just because you can take a photo doesn't mean it's okay.
shipoffools22 30th-Dec-2012 01:21 am (UTC)
jesus. no privacy. she had nudes leaked right? that were sent to chris brown? or am i imagining that?
frklphace 30th-Dec-2012 01:28 am (UTC)
yeah
humbug 30th-Dec-2012 01:29 am (UTC)
yeah, i think so.
deltabean 30th-Dec-2012 01:37 am (UTC)
yeah, i remember seeing that here
Page 1 of 10
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] [9] [10] >>
This page was loaded Jul 22nd 2014, 12:36 pm GMT.