ONTD

11:11 pm - 12/25/2012

merry christmas from the cyrus-hemsworths!



With just one day left until Christmas, Miley Cyrus and her fiance Liam Hemsworth both had a holiday mission. The Hannah Montana star didn't just meet Santa on Christmas Eve, she took him home with her. Miley was spotted leaving Rite-Aid in Studio City holding a Santa toy in her arms and wearing an ear-to-ear grin. There was something quaint and antique about this Santa doll with his white wavy beard, red jacket and plaid pants, as well as a big pair of black boots. It's easy to see why Miley was so taken with this Santa, who carried a festive Merry Christmas sign, and was almost as big as Miley herself. The 20-year-old singer sported her punk rock platinum hair and wore animal print jeans and black ballet flats.

A cosy black knit top and thick black leather jacket kept Miley warm on this drizzly day. No doubt Liam would have a spirited surprise waiting at home for him. Miley's main squeeze was spotted on the same day at Whole Foods in Santa Monica, buying groceries with his brother Chris Hemsworth and Chris' wife of two years Elsa Pataky and their baby girl. It looked like they were stocking up for winter judging by the numerous shopping bags. Liam, 22, looked handsomely rugged in black knit top, grey cap and black jeans as he pushed his cart to their waiting vehicle. Chris, star of Thor, helped put all the grocery bags in the back of their SUV and it took some organising skill. Spanish actress Elsa stood by and watched, cradling their daughter India Rose, who was born earlier this year. Miley, meanwhile, is excited to be spending Christmas with Liam, who proposed in June with a 3.5 carat diamond ring. On Sunday she posted a picture of herself next to the fire, tweeting: 'The weather outside is frightful... but the fire soooo delightful.'











































1 2 3
Page 1 of 4
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] >>
la_petite_singe 26th-Dec-2012 02:29 pm (UTC)
...okay, when people were begging for a new post to escape John Mayer, I don't think Trace Cyrus is what they had in mind.

But! Still! Chris is looking particularly Thor-tastic; I guess because they're filming the second one rn?
wearescientists 26th-Dec-2012 07:00 pm (UTC)
omg i didnt notice trace
clarelove 26th-Dec-2012 02:29 pm (UTC)
Oh yay! New post!

I could never wear a onesie like dat... I love Miley, but not even she can salvage Christmas for me.
clarelove 26th-Dec-2012 02:32 pm (UTC)
wtf is this comment

go to bed, clare
hearthecity 26th-Dec-2012 02:32 pm (UTC)
Cute pictures!

That's the first time I've ever seen that baby in a stroller. Was starting to think they didn't have one.
joyeuxcherie 26th-Dec-2012 02:32 pm (UTC)
Not enough Chris Hemsworth...and too much Miley.
This post is lacking in superior Hemsworth.

Liam isn't too shabby but can we just have the bros.
twerkbitch 26th-Dec-2012 02:36 pm (UTC)
too much Miley

neverrrr!
makahakat 26th-Dec-2012 02:38 pm (UTC)
lol the hemsworths are more camera-shy than miley :(
theblackwidow 26th-Dec-2012 04:32 pm (UTC)
I agree. More Chris plz
theflyingbeet 26th-Dec-2012 04:56 pm (UTC)
agreed
lovedhurtlost 26th-Dec-2012 08:52 pm (UTC)
Truth.
monpochi 27th-Dec-2012 02:46 am (UTC)
Where are the lies in this comment? WURRRRR.....

joyeuxcherie 27th-Dec-2012 02:50 am (UTC)
I don't mind Miley but when someone tags for Chris Hemsworth, I want lots of pics..lots and lots that Australian angel.
twerkbitch 26th-Dec-2012 02:33 pm (UTC)
flawless post, flawless op <3

makahakat 26th-Dec-2012 02:39 pm (UTC)
<33!
twerkbitch 26th-Dec-2012 02:34 pm (UTC)




here's 2 more :)
makahakat 26th-Dec-2012 02:39 pm (UTC)
adding, tysm!
makahakat 26th-Dec-2012 02:42 pm (UTC)
or not, stupid work computer. ill fix it later!!
artvandellay 26th-Dec-2012 02:37 pm (UTC)
she's not a regular mom
freemywilly 26th-Dec-2012 02:38 pm (UTC)
That is an awkward photo. Liam looks awkward and rather annoyed with his facial expression as he awkwardly puts his hand on Miley's elbow and Miley is like, Haiiii, Merry Christmas! While the dog is like, take this goddamn hat off of me.
twerkbitch 26th-Dec-2012 02:38 pm (UTC)


wut r u doin liam?

Edited at 2012-12-26 02:40 pm (UTC)
thaumos 26th-Dec-2012 03:00 pm (UTC)
Her mom looks super creepy there.
iheartfamke 26th-Dec-2012 11:57 pm (UTC)
Bitch, bye!
mammary_glands 26th-Dec-2012 03:47 pm (UTC)
lookin fun and cute 8-)
starchain 26th-Dec-2012 04:04 pm (UTC)
this picture is terrifying
coconutoil 26th-Dec-2012 08:30 pm (UTC)
Tish is giving some Dina Lohan realness in this pic
gorkhidan 26th-Dec-2012 09:46 pm (UTC)
tish is a ~hip kewl mom~

embarrassing.
ginormouspotato 26th-Dec-2012 02:41 pm (UTC)
ewww trace
brokennlight 26th-Dec-2012 02:46 pm (UTC)
here for the hemsworths
mmbien 26th-Dec-2012 02:47 pm (UTC)
the pic outside the cut looks super awkward.
bunny_lita 26th-Dec-2012 02:49 pm (UTC)
I only came here for the Hemsworths. I was not prepared for all that Trace Cyrus. His face needs to come with a warning.
thatdamnbroad 26th-Dec-2012 02:52 pm (UTC)
MTE

I scrolled down and saw him and physically recoiled from my monitor D:
meepstah 26th-Dec-2012 02:50 pm (UTC)
Omg da horse stable
eccentricvibe 26th-Dec-2012 02:59 pm (UTC)
lol
yehyijun 26th-Dec-2012 04:40 pm (UTC)
mte, lawd
thatdamnbroad 26th-Dec-2012 02:53 pm (UTC)
Miley gives me such a lesbian vibe idk

she looks really, really happy tho, good for her

(and by "tho", I mean being with her boyfriend, no gay shade from me)

Edited at 2012-12-26 02:55 pm (UTC)
itsontd_bitch 26th-Dec-2012 03:34 pm (UTC)
Miley gives me such a lesbian vibe idk

Because her hair's short, right?
thatdamnbroad 26th-Dec-2012 04:05 pm (UTC)
Right, yes. That's exactly right.
morningtsuji 26th-Dec-2012 06:56 pm (UTC)
i think it's because of her hair and piercing lol
Page 1 of 4
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] >>
This page was loaded Aug 30th 2014, 12:21 am GMT.