ONTD

10:30 am - 12/20/2012

Twelve Days of ONTD: Day 6

fwee_prower 20th-Dec-2012 09:20 pm (UTC)
haley 20th-Dec-2012 09:20 pm (UTC)
i hate going to the eye doctors. so many lights ugh
miss_almost 20th-Dec-2012 09:20 pm (UTC)
i hate when they blow that puff of air into my eyeball.
deathbytamarind 20th-Dec-2012 09:34 pm (UTC)
I hate it too. When they dilate my pupils it's the worst.
theblackwidow 20th-Dec-2012 09:20 pm (UTC)
francesbcobain 20th-Dec-2012 09:21 pm (UTC)
omg looool
cherrynorth 20th-Dec-2012 09:22 pm (UTC)
lmaooo this is amazing
haley 20th-Dec-2012 09:20 pm (UTC)
also my eyes are all dilated and i hate it
dontreadmylj 20th-Dec-2012 09:20 pm (UTC)
overprotected 20th-Dec-2012 09:21 pm (UTC)
lol

my solution is to only wear make-up on special occasions and not everyday, that way ppl are used to your normal face and get surprised when you look better

/csb
cherrynorth 20th-Dec-2012 09:23 pm (UTC)
I don't wear much makeup (usually just foundation), but when I go without it, at least one person always asks me if I'm tired
stephaniebrown 20th-Dec-2012 09:25 pm (UTC)
the only makeup i wear nowadays are eyeliner/mascarra and maybe lipstick. i never wear foundation anymore (although my complexion isn't the best so i probably should but w/e). i only ever wear foundation on ~special occasions.
treegrowth 20th-Dec-2012 10:30 pm (UTC)
lol this truth
traversant 20th-Dec-2012 11:33 pm (UTC)
Omg yes whenever I don't wear makeup my dad asks me if I'm ok.
deathbytamarind 20th-Dec-2012 09:20 pm (UTC)
I'm making my ass-kicking red sauce and pasta for dinner tonight. One of my favorite dinners ever.
dumpweeds 20th-Dec-2012 09:20 pm (UTC)
tmi
I HAVE TO POOP SOMEONE COME FIX OUR DOOR I'M NOT GOING TO MY NEIGHBOR'S FOR THIS
dontreadmylj 20th-Dec-2012 09:20 pm (UTC)
theblackwidow LOL20th-Dec-2012 09:20 pm (UTC)
Remember when we thought Mitt Romney might be elected?
x_myheart_ Re: LOL20th-Dec-2012 09:33 pm (UTC)
That shit was not funny! My birthday was Election Day and I was soo ready to have a shitty birthday if he won :( lol
treegrowth Re: LOL20th-Dec-2012 10:35 pm (UTC)
thank god that didn't happen.
dontreadmylj 20th-Dec-2012 09:21 pm (UTC)
stephaniebrown 20th-Dec-2012 09:21 pm (UTC)
i can't believe i sat through this movie. my mom came and joined for the last 45 minutes and she was like 'wtf is this shit'
la_petite_singe 20th-Dec-2012 09:27 pm (UTC)
What was it?
stephaniebrown 20th-Dec-2012 09:29 pm (UTC)
paranormal activity 3. ugh it was so much worse than i remembered.
highschoollover 20th-Dec-2012 09:22 pm (UTC)
I'm making sugar cookies with my cookie press, which I've learned how to use correctly after my third attempt. Lawd.
traversant 20th-Dec-2012 11:34 pm (UTC)
Love your icon
highschoollover 21st-Dec-2012 03:45 am (UTC)
Thanks bb!
overprotected 20th-Dec-2012 09:22 pm (UTC)
hugo was one of the worst movies i've ever seen

pilotesse 20th-Dec-2012 09:29 pm (UTC)
aw... i was looking forward to watching it because I loved the book
overprotected 20th-Dec-2012 10:29 pm (UTC)
i never read the book but i was so excited about the preview for it and then the movie was a huge let down
smallaffair 20th-Dec-2012 09:35 pm (UTC)
omg i didn't like it either
treegrowth 20th-Dec-2012 10:37 pm (UTC)
i liked it!
granted i was boozy and had a 3/4 of a bottle of wine in me when i saw it. i remember it made my hungry for croissants lol
violue 20th-Dec-2012 09:22 pm (UTC)
oh wow this already got posted :O
klutzy_girl 20th-Dec-2012 09:22 pm (UTC)
Ugh, I'm cold.
This page was loaded Sep 23rd 2014, 8:22 am GMT.