ONTD

9:17 pm - 12/15/2012

SNL Promos with Martin Short (and one with Sir Paul McCartney)








Source

Just a reminder that SNL is back on tonight! Don't forget to watch and join in on the discussion post (made by ecctv)!
mothflavour 16th-Dec-2012 02:35 am (UTC)
me2gurl
gogeta1 16th-Dec-2012 10:21 am (UTC)
me too
evett 16th-Dec-2012 02:33 am (UTC)
mothflavour 16th-Dec-2012 02:34 am (UTC)
Oh god, Martin Short has been my comedy hero since age 5.
marmar627 16th-Dec-2012 02:36 am (UTC)
So excited. I think it's gonna be a good show (and usually I have low expectations)
stellar_ball 16th-Dec-2012 02:37 am (UTC)
I LOVE HIM SO MUCH. SO EXCITED. I can't believe I forgot he was hosting tonight until like, 2 hours ago.
flyingpigs_live 16th-Dec-2012 02:38 am (UTC)
oh man i cannot wait
magicpebble 16th-Dec-2012 02:50 am (UTC)
why is she on television again?
magicpebble 16th-Dec-2012 02:47 am (UTC)
looking forward to this!
peddlestools 16th-Dec-2012 02:49 am (UTC)
i am ready

loonyluna26 16th-Dec-2012 03:12 am (UTC)
I can't express how perfect this gif is.
loonyluna26 16th-Dec-2012 03:10 am (UTC)
I am so unbelievably fucking ready for this episode. I absolutely love them both and if this episode sucks I'm gonna be so pissed.
hrhobo 16th-Dec-2012 03:14 am (UTC)
spoiler alert


sam l jackson makes an appearance during what up w/ that (dat?)
ecctv 16th-Dec-2012 03:17 am (UTC)
WHAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAA

YEAAH
hrhobo 16th-Dec-2012 03:22 am (UTC)
he tweeted it!
marmar627 16th-Dec-2012 03:26 am (UTC)
AWW SHIT YES
itscomicrelief 16th-Dec-2012 03:25 am (UTC)
I scrolled by really fast and I read that as Marina and the Diamonds on SNL then I got super excited
marmar627 16th-Dec-2012 03:26 am (UTC)
I WISH
redsprings 16th-Dec-2012 03:26 am (UTC)
These promos seem kind of...late, no? Lol.
aglows 16th-Dec-2012 03:27 am (UTC)
Lol. They were posted ages ago but I forgot to make a post. Oops - my bad.
angi_is_altered 16th-Dec-2012 03:35 am (UTC)
The most recent Vanity Fair has a GREAT interview with him.
alkalinecupcake 16th-Dec-2012 03:39 am (UTC)
AHHHH i'll have to download this later!! I think this will be a great episode.
tine_marie 16th-Dec-2012 03:47 am (UTC)
Ugh I was so weirdly attracted to him during the promo for Canada's Got Talent that he was the only reason that I watched the little bit that I did...
hockeygrl125 16th-Dec-2012 04:44 am (UTC)
Im actually here for an SNL Post! And its not a rerun! Yay me
prophecypro 16th-Dec-2012 05:16 am (UTC)
Skewed young for this one
madeofstone 16th-Dec-2012 05:21 am (UTC)
i don't care how old he is, i'd fuck him so hard
This page was loaded Dec 20th 2014, 3:46 am GMT.