ONTD

6:44 pm - 12/10/2012

Kyra Sedgwick: Kevin Bacon Makes Me Feel Like I'm the 'Only Girl in the Room'

kevin-bacon-kyra-sedgwick
Ever wonder what Kyra Sedgwick finds sexy?

Her husband of 24 years, Kevin Bacon, has it all figured out.

--------------------------------------Collapse )
Page 2 of 4
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] >>
pink_lynz 10th-Dec-2012 11:56 pm (UTC)
Oh you two, quit making me believe in love.
calinewarkwc69 10th-Dec-2012 11:58 pm (UTC)
A couple years ago, she called in to a local radio station for an interview to promote The Closer.

Right before she hung up the phone, I guess she thought she was off the air and she said to someone in the background "I hate doing these stupid morning shows" and then hung up.

The radio guy was like "Whoa, what did she say?" He rewound it, aired it again, and said "Yeah, well, I hate doing this stupid morning show too!"

After that, I just can't really get on board with her.

rocksaltme 11th-Dec-2012 12:12 am (UTC)
haha Always remember to hang up and wait a second before saying bad things about the person you were talking to.
littlehayzay 11th-Dec-2012 12:14 am (UTC)
lmao are you for real, you don't like her b/c she expressed dislike in what she thought was a private moment?
handstil 11th-Dec-2012 12:23 am (UTC)
right? as IF you have never complained about anything about your job at a time you assumed was private? LOL
calinewarkwc69 11th-Dec-2012 12:30 am (UTC)
It's not that I don't like her, it's just... once I heard that, it just makes it so that every time I hear or see something about her, I remember it. I mean, yeah, you express dislike about your job, but I felt bad for the radio host because he was being so cool with her, trying to not ask basic questions and she sorta took the wind out of his sail, ya know? It was like a "Fuck you" to this guy who was at least trying. /shrug.
bellwetherr 11th-Dec-2012 12:17 am (UTC)
lol yeah but i would hate it too if i had to call in early and talk on the phone. then again, i try to not talk to anyone before 10am unless i have to.
p2bab 11th-Dec-2012 12:19 am (UTC)
Well morning radio shows are awful unless its Stern so you go Kyra!
wasabi_girl1 10th-Dec-2012 11:59 pm (UTC)
Awww this is so cute!

(But ugh imagine being their kids and having to read that "walk around naked" line lmao)
letsallchant 11th-Dec-2012 05:59 am (UTC)
IKR, lol
carmensans 11th-Dec-2012 12:00 am (UTC)
My fave Hollywood couple.Like I believe they love and like each others company.
briknowsbest 11th-Dec-2012 12:01 am (UTC)
bless
yourremedy 11th-Dec-2012 12:02 am (UTC)
I have the hugest crush on Kevin, I have for years. I can't explain it but I would bone him in a second.
euphoricbliss7 11th-Dec-2012 01:09 am (UTC)
Are you me?
Since I was eight man, and he was in that movie where he's creepy, and there's a raft, and a river, and a family... idek. I was eight and couldn't even speak English.

ectypes 11th-Dec-2012 12:02 am (UTC)
d'awwwwwwwwwwwww GOOD. love seeing these kinds of relationships this day and age.
skonka 11th-Dec-2012 12:08 am (UTC)
That's the kind of husband I would be tbh. But I'd still watch porn and perhaps fantasise about other women when my wife and I make love.
stellar_ball 11th-Dec-2012 12:15 am (UTC)
I will always love him for this:



And his appearance on Will & Grace
cickiz 11th-Dec-2012 12:49 am (UTC)
lmfao at this.
hypermuseic9 11th-Dec-2012 02:44 am (UTC)
so qtttt
preflyer 11th-Dec-2012 03:35 am (UTC)
hahaha i feel like such a dad for how much i love this
toilandblood 11th-Dec-2012 06:22 am (UTC)
haha yess
bellwetherr 11th-Dec-2012 12:15 am (UTC)
i love them sf much.
toetappinbeat 11th-Dec-2012 12:19 am (UTC)
They're one of my favorite celeb couples!
loveuploud 11th-Dec-2012 12:20 am (UTC)
miriamele 11th-Dec-2012 12:27 am (UTC)
hahha A+ Mr. Hanks.
ebenetwo 11th-Dec-2012 12:37 am (UTC)
omg hahaha i love him
365reasonswhy 11th-Dec-2012 01:37 am (UTC)
lol Hanx is awesome
hypermuseic9 11th-Dec-2012 02:46 am (UTC)
omg i can't. he literally is perfect.
toilandblood 11th-Dec-2012 06:23 am (UTC)
awwww
jrh19782002 my sisters friends mom and dad make me want to barf11th-Dec-2012 12:23 am (UTC)
they been married 35 years and she said everytime i see him i feel like a school girl.GAG ME.LOL
miriamele Re: my sisters friends mom and dad make me want to barf11th-Dec-2012 12:26 am (UTC)
And that makes me go "awwww!"

I have no faith in relationships like that so while it does make bile rise a little, it's also really sweet. :)
jrh19782002 Re: my sisters friends mom and dad make me want to barf11th-Dec-2012 12:29 am (UTC)
i have trust issues and i just cant give my heart to anybody because they will cheat on you or leave you for somebody else.im a bitter old 34 year old.

miriamele 11th-Dec-2012 12:25 am (UTC)
I had no idea they were married but holy cow I'm an instant stan. These flawless people!!
katesamaloo 11th-Dec-2012 12:31 am (UTC)
I will always love Brenda Leigh Johnson.
lestat 11th-Dec-2012 12:45 am (UTC)
same
365reasonswhy 11th-Dec-2012 01:38 am (UTC)
Me too, completely.
Page 2 of 4
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] >>
This page was loaded Jul 24th 2014, 8:30 am GMT.