ONTD

6:51 pm - 12/08/2012

X FACTOR UK FINALS! LIVE DISCUSSION!

                                                                             

                                Mods:  It starts at 8 pm UK time, I submit it early because I don't know when you guys are online lmao 
viicckky Winners Singles8th-Dec-2012 06:00 pm (UTC)
Jahmene Douglas’ single will be Let it Be by the Beatles.

James Arthur’s single will be Impossible by Shontelle.

Christopher Maloney’s single will be The Reason by Hoobastank.
su20 Re: Winners Singles8th-Dec-2012 06:05 pm (UTC)
wow...lame. Impossible by Shontelle is such a good song tho
smolderhotter Re: Winners Singles8th-Dec-2012 06:06 pm (UTC)
givemethepeasx Re: Winners Singles8th-Dec-2012 07:49 pm (UTC)
Impossible was Cher Lloyd's winners single aswell, wasn't it?
noskidaddle 8th-Dec-2012 06:01 pm (UTC)
Wait, is this the final live performance, or are they gonna have the results today as well?
smolderhotter 8th-Dec-2012 06:05 pm (UTC)
performances
skonka 8th-Dec-2012 06:04 pm (UTC)
Chris. The others haven't been likable enough.
alexander2808 8th-Dec-2012 06:09 pm (UTC)
skonka 8th-Dec-2012 06:12 pm (UTC)
The girl with the perched shades, who is that?
hunty 8th-Dec-2012 06:11 pm (UTC)
ia
su20 8th-Dec-2012 06:09 pm (UTC)
I want Chris to win because i'd love to see the fallout over it

glittergunshot 8th-Dec-2012 06:16 pm (UTC)
ngl, same
lkool98 8th-Dec-2012 06:11 pm (UTC)
James FTW
hunty 8th-Dec-2012 06:13 pm (UTC)
yall better prepare to be slayed by the satanic kween's iconic version of the reason imo.
phantomtantrum 8th-Dec-2012 07:13 pm (UTC)
your icon. AMAZE
katiefitch 8th-Dec-2012 06:14 pm (UTC)
lmfao chris would sing hoobastank they're about as relevant and hip as he is
these_eyes_lie 8th-Dec-2012 06:18 pm (UTC)
Excited for Queen Kelly Clarkson to perform!
fabouluz 8th-Dec-2012 06:22 pm (UTC)
OMG Yes!
lkool98 8th-Dec-2012 06:20 pm (UTC)
Do we know the performance order yet?
katiefitch 8th-Dec-2012 06:21 pm (UTC)
who are the duets? i know maloney's is with gary since no one else would agree to it but what about jahmene and james
baritoneslur 8th-Dec-2012 06:46 pm (UTC)
they both sing with nicole i think
fabouluz 8th-Dec-2012 06:23 pm (UTC)
LOL why does Barlow insist on all of his finalists duet with him???? CHRIS TO WIN SO I CAN WATCH ALL THE CUNTS ON TV SEETH, INCLUDING SYCO.
katiefitch 8th-Dec-2012 06:24 pm (UTC)
a chris win will just guarantee that simon will put more energy into the winner of the US show
smolderhotter 8th-Dec-2012 06:30 pm (UTC)
lmao mte
su20 8th-Dec-2012 06:30 pm (UTC)
Even if Chris wins, it doesn't matter in all honesty. Simon hasn't cared for XFUK since he left but the acts still do well even if they're not the winner. i.e. Misha B, Amelia lily etc

James Arthur and Jahmene will have careers after this for sure!! Probably bigger ones than the USXF winners this year lbr

Edited at 2012-12-08 06:31 pm (UTC)
kydeon 8th-Dec-2012 06:34 pm (UTC)
m t e
dynamite_state 8th-Dec-2012 06:30 pm (UTC)
Because everyone else refuses to duet with his acts, lbr
teehana 8th-Dec-2012 06:34 pm (UTC)
He doesn't. No one else wants to sing with Chris though so....he kind of has to be the one to sing with him.
phantomtantrum 8th-Dec-2012 06:34 pm (UTC)
Who knows maybe Chris will become the next One Direction.... I predict it now! HYSTERIA! I was expecting Jane MacDonald...for Chris.
phantomtantrum 8th-Dec-2012 06:35 pm (UTC)
Also Shontelle is pretty Risky as not many people know it that well.
starchain 8th-Dec-2012 06:48 pm (UTC)
Why are people even bothering anymore?
Maloney is going to win and everything is going to suck.

Italy crowned its winner last night.

baritoneslur 8th-Dec-2012 06:49 pm (UTC)
if he does i will ugly cry and laugh all at the same time
starchain 8th-Dec-2012 06:51 pm (UTC)
It seems pretty set in stone, I'll love to see what his career will be if he wins.
baritoneslur 8th-Dec-2012 06:48 pm (UTC)
camping out in this post basically
This page was loaded Sep 30th 2014, 6:02 pm GMT.