ONTD

12:18 pm - 12/07/2012

Kristen and Garrett ‘On The Road’ Screening In L.A.

kstewartfans (13)
++++++Collapse )

this promo needs more...

source
Page 3 of 4
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] >>
brokenseas 7th-Dec-2012 05:21 pm (UTC)
Those shorts...my god.
hierarchia 7th-Dec-2012 05:24 pm (UTC)
ia with your message, op.

obscurative 7th-Dec-2012 05:44 pm (UTC)
flawless man.
_myaugust 7th-Dec-2012 07:21 pm (UTC)
Why is Sam not doing any promotion for this movie?
watch_mex0x0 7th-Dec-2012 05:27 pm (UTC)
this movie was just bad, sad because i loved the book
hierarchia 7th-Dec-2012 05:32 pm (UTC)
also kristen looks good here imo.
emerald_soul 7th-Dec-2012 05:33 pm (UTC)
Her makeup really suits her.

Where is the rest of this cast? Where's Sam Riley? It's just been Garrett and Kristen for almost everything to do with this.
hierarchia 7th-Dec-2012 05:40 pm (UTC)
idk, but he was doing a couple of small parts right after on the road (byzantium & maleficent), maybe he went back home to take a break.
emerald_soul 7th-Dec-2012 05:48 pm (UTC)
You'd think he'd wanna participate in press for this though to get his name out there for more parts.

Unless IFC just cares about their campaign subjects.
obscurative 7th-Dec-2012 05:50 pm (UTC)
needs more sam riley. i wish he were in more things. he's so talented but a lot of the stuff he's in...nagl.
hierarchia 7th-Dec-2012 05:55 pm (UTC)
lol ia.
obscurative 7th-Dec-2012 05:52 pm (UTC)
oh and kristen's make-up looks really nice for once.
xliquidskiesx 7th-Dec-2012 06:17 pm (UTC)
I like her hair and make-up here. that outfit is horrible though.
bossm 7th-Dec-2012 07:19 pm (UTC)
A see through blouse looks so tacky. I even like to show cleavage but I would never show so much.
hjohnson 7th-Dec-2012 06:24 pm (UTC)
From the collarbone up, I liked this, and then I scrolled and saw the see-thru and weird pleats and shorts and... yeah, well. Her hair looks nice?

I still find it strange how much she's promoting this movie when she's barely in it...
josh_the_k 7th-Dec-2012 06:25 pm (UTC)
I bet Coppola tried to fuck her. In the '70s, at the peak of his success, he would fuck anything.
_myaugust 7th-Dec-2012 07:26 pm (UTC)
That piece of hair is so bothersome. It would have been better if it came from the top not from the side. It looks like something is growing out of her ear. I like the top half of her outfit and the make-up looks good.

Garret needs a hair cut.
kstew 7th-Dec-2012 07:50 pm (UTC)
her hair and makeup look really good, but i don't think i like the outfit as much
prophecypro 7th-Dec-2012 07:52 pm (UTC)
Damn this shit still aint come out proper in the States. It came out like September here
lucifersam 7th-Dec-2012 08:05 pm (UTC)
lmaooo
bubble_monkey9 7th-Dec-2012 08:10 pm (UTC)
idk her desperation amuses me.
Page 3 of 4
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] >>
This page was loaded Sep 22nd 2014, 4:18 am GMT.