ONTD

10:10 pm - 12/06/2012

Glee 4x10 Promo "Glee, Actually"

Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
itscomicrelief 7th-Dec-2012 03:20 am (UTC)
I've stopped watching this show and I'm not going to watch the preview, but are they trying a Love, Actually thing? UGGGH

And is that the old lady cheerleader next to Dreadlocks?
greenfairy_87 7th-Dec-2012 03:22 am (UTC)
Lol that's her. There's no way she could pass for a teen irl.
itscomicrelief 7th-Dec-2012 03:23 am (UTC)
Have they revealed that she's a social-security-collecting undercover reporter that has infiltrated McKinley?
amber_protocol 7th-Dec-2012 03:52 am (UTC)
As opposed to Cory and Mark?
cityxpretty 7th-Dec-2012 03:59 am (UTC)
I tried googling her to figure out her age but I can't find anything lol. All I found was she seems like the people who annoyed me in high school theatre/choir.
greenfairy_87 7th-Dec-2012 03:20 am (UTC)
Finn's such an insecure douche. How DARE the glee club try out interests outside classes he teaches?!
bellwetherr 7th-Dec-2012 04:08 am (UTC)
how is he even a teacher? he was dumb as shit in school and he has no college education? like.
hera_bearrra 7th-Dec-2012 04:16 am (UTC)
Wait, what??? Finn is teaching classes? Didn't he just graduate last year?
milly 7th-Dec-2012 04:24 am (UTC)
Technically he's not teaching or a teacher, he's just volunteering to supervise the glee club.
angelmonster 7th-Dec-2012 03:21 am (UTC)
Kurt sounded great tonight, haters to the left.
weasleyswit 7th-Dec-2012 03:40 am (UTC)
Chris sounds really awesome when he stays in the lower octaves, he needs to stay there.
monsieurflynn 7th-Dec-2012 03:22 am (UTC)
TERRRIIII! I'll totally tune in for her, she got way too much hate.

drbat 7th-Dec-2012 03:46 am (UTC)
I think more people like her now. Maybe they didn't realize what a good thing they had until they lost it.

Image and video hosting by TinyPic
hera_bearrra 7th-Dec-2012 04:16 am (UTC)
She reminds people of when Glee was actually good
onyxobsidian 8th-Dec-2012 11:13 am (UTC)
Like Jade from Top Model
kimberlli_jv 7th-Dec-2012 04:24 am (UTC)
Terri was amazing, and her equally crazy sister was amazing too.
fred2265 7th-Dec-2012 05:15 am (UTC)
It is kinda harsh..
slurp 7th-Dec-2012 09:40 am (UTC)
Sounds like they're going to give her even more hate on the show though.
coffeenmorphine 7th-Dec-2012 03:22 am (UTC)
Okay, I might watch this one. Just to make sure they don't massacre the movie.
ragechill 7th-Dec-2012 03:22 am (UTC)
I haven't watched for a few weeks and tuned in for a bit tonight but I had to stop watching when Brittany starting eating cherrios off the hallway floor. WTF.
when_itsizzles 7th-Dec-2012 05:14 pm (UTC)
hahaha omg. i was just remarking outloud about this to everyone in my office as a reason why i no longer watch.
champagnexdream 7th-Dec-2012 03:23 am (UTC)
From the preview it doesn't look like it reference Love Actually at all, thank god. They don't need to ruin my favorite Christmas movie.
weighty_ghost 7th-Dec-2012 03:48 am (UTC)
*hugs icon*
champagnexdream 7th-Dec-2012 03:49 am (UTC)
*hugs back* I love that he's so successful!
kknee13 7th-Dec-2012 03:25 am (UTC)
watched it only because I needed to see if they were going to ruin my favorite christmas movie. didn't seem like it referenced love actually at all?
avoidskimmilk 7th-Dec-2012 05:16 am (UTC)
It's next weeks ep
iamglory 7th-Dec-2012 01:41 pm (UTC)
I am dying
iamglory 7th-Dec-2012 01:41 pm (UTC)
What TV do you have that shows you episodes one week into the future?
devon_carrots 7th-Dec-2012 03:25 am (UTC)




Samcedes - Part 4 from Samcedeslover2012 on Vimeo.



7:34

mammary_glands 7th-Dec-2012 03:28 am (UTC)
bram is such a low budget rehash of all the worst parts of 'sam' relationships' past lol how embarrassing
between_lights 7th-Dec-2012 05:40 am (UTC)
omg RIP Samcedes </3
grande_latte 7th-Dec-2012 03:25 am (UTC)
if GLEE never happened the world would've been a better place
grande_latte 7th-Dec-2012 03:26 am (UTC)
also I thought they were going to ruin LOVE ACTUALLY. thank Oprah they didn't
mammary_glands 7th-Dec-2012 03:29 am (UTC)
they are. each storyline is going to be like it's own segment, a la love actually.
sereniti_ii 7th-Dec-2012 05:31 am (UTC)
fuuuuuck that. Glee must you shit on everything?
deltabean 7th-Dec-2012 02:44 pm (UTC)
"thank Oprah"

I think I love you! I say that (or "thank Cher") all the time.
mammary_glands 7th-Dec-2012 03:26 am (UTC)
cory is so hot this year. baby boy look good.

this bullshit show, though. RIP, the sam of season 2 who wasn't a toddler and didn't have a kink for crushing on taken girls. it's kinda gross that he's dating his ex's bestie and his other ex's ex who is also his friend's ex and his ex's ex-teammate/friend.
spiffynamehere 7th-Dec-2012 05:17 am (UTC)
I just sprained my brain trying to follow that.
ljubavirakija 7th-Dec-2012 03:27 am (UTC)
Wait..I thought Finn graduated? Why is he singing with the club?
lovedforaday 7th-Dec-2012 03:32 am (UTC)
the last i watched i think he went back to Lima and became Will's assistant or some shit.
lit_chick08 7th-Dec-2012 03:41 am (UTC)
Because this is Lima where people need no education, teaching credentials, or experience to work at a high school and hang out there all day.
dumpweeds 7th-Dec-2012 03:50 am (UTC)
he was in the army, shot himself in the leg, got discharged, and mr schue was going somewhere so he left finn in charge lmao
lovedforaday 7th-Dec-2012 03:31 am (UTC)
how many shows have done an It's a Wonderful Life send up?
snapiphany 7th-Dec-2012 03:33 am (UTC)
Rather "Glee, Unfortunately."
abordantoinette 7th-Dec-2012 04:00 am (UTC)
lol
and hey bb ianto :3
snapiphany 7th-Dec-2012 05:49 am (UTC)
Hey bb dragon.

sereniti_ii 7th-Dec-2012 05:31 am (UTC)
lmao
Page 1 of 3
<<[1] [2] [3] >>
This page was loaded Dec 20th 2014, 8:07 pm GMT.