ONTD

9:25 pm - 12/04/2012

Harry and Taylor's Sushi Date

After their walk through Central Park on Sunday, the cute couple spent the evening grabbing dinner at SoHo's trendy Bond St. sushi restaurant. 

They were joined by their mutual friend Ed Sheeran, and Styles's mother and stepfather. 

"They came in around 8pm and shared a few rolls together," an eyewitness told Celebuzz. "They sat at their own booth and were giggling a lot. Harry looked really happy. She was talking a lot and he was laughing at her stories."

A rep for the restaurant confirmed what they ordered. “Their order included the tuna tarts, Chilean sea bass, tuna crispy rice, and sesame crusted shrimp rolls,” the rep told Celebuzz. “Taylor drank Diet Coke and others at the table enjoyed the sweet saketini.”

After the meal, Swift returned with Styles to his hotel. On Monday night, Styles spent the night at Swift's hotel.


Harry says Taylor is "just amazing ... Honestly, she couldn't be a sweeter person"

Styles, speaking to Seventeen in October, described Taylor as "a really lovely girl. Honestly, she couldn't be a sweeter person. She's a great girl and she's extremely talented. She's one of those people you meet [who's] genuinely a nice person. Some people you meet and they are not as nice as you make them out to be, but she's one of those people who's really just amazing."

In November, Styles told Cosmopolitan that he was in the very early stages of a relationship: "There's someone I like. If you're shown in the papers with other girls when you really like someone else, that's difficult. But still, I think it's important if you're thinking about starting a relationship to do it away from the spotlight. I thought I [had a type] but this girl I like isn't my 'type'. It's more about the person. How they act, their body language, if they can laugh at themselves. I find ambition really attractive too - if someone's good at something they love doing. I want someone who is driven."

Styles and Swift reunited after a brief flirtation in April of this year. They reconnected at the MTV VMA Awards in September, sharing a post-show meal at Katsuya with a group of friends. The romance heated up in early October, with BBC Radio One DJ Aled Jones witnessing "some serious flirting" between the pair at London's Teen Awards. In the following weeks, the couple were photographed wearing identical necklaces and were spotted holding hands in Los Angeles.





1  2 3

Page 1 of 6
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] >>
sunglass 4th-Dec-2012 09:38 pm (UTC)
yes yes YES I am loving this.

Haylor 4eva tbh~
flashnights 4th-Dec-2012 09:46 pm (UTC)
lmao same. the outrage is fueling me through this exam period
bittermunchkin 4th-Dec-2012 09:38 pm (UTC)
If they get married and have kids they'll have no trouble letting the bbs know about their first dates.
morgan90 4th-Dec-2012 09:39 pm (UTC)
This serial monogamist
ediesedgwick 4th-Dec-2012 09:40 pm (UTC)
this is a PR relationship
keziah42 4th-Dec-2012 09:51 pm (UTC)
Are you from Tumblr?
lol whatever helps you ~cope or whatever

Edited at 2012-12-04 09:52 pm (UTC)
rebeljean 4th-Dec-2012 09:39 pm (UTC)
I'm already annoyed by this couple.
kajsa87 4th-Dec-2012 09:43 pm (UTC)
Me too. There was even a short report about them on a German gossip tv show. Seriously?
fred2265 6th-Dec-2012 02:34 pm (UTC)
lol me too..
mmbien 4th-Dec-2012 09:39 pm (UTC)
ugh "sweet". how tedious.
tangerinefriday 4th-Dec-2012 11:26 pm (UTC)
lololol. He should go back to 30 year olds and she should date someone with an arrest record. I'd be much more interesting. Where is the story here? Two cute, clean cut white kids go out on a date. ALERT THE ASSOCIATED PRESS!
superdogbiter crush the dreams of those larry losers4th-Dec-2012 09:39 pm (UTC)
2bhllywdornt2b Re: crush the dreams of those larry losers4th-Dec-2012 09:46 pm (UTC)
omg ..haha irl
loaded___gun Re: crush the dreams of those larry losers5th-Dec-2012 12:38 am (UTC)
omg laughed out loud.
hearthecity 4th-Dec-2012 09:39 pm (UTC)
Their lives look like so much fun. I want to eat out at fancy restaurants every night and then decide whose hotel room to go back to
testdrivegirl 5th-Dec-2012 04:06 am (UTC)
iawtc
calinewarkwc69 4th-Dec-2012 09:39 pm (UTC)
Are people even out of the other two Haylor posts yet?

Edit: Please, Taylor, don't drink fucking Diet Coke, that shit is gross & horrible for your gull bladder.

Edited at 2012-12-04 09:40 pm (UTC)
clarelove 4th-Dec-2012 09:43 pm (UTC)
explain the Diet Coke, tbh. I'm addicted.
evett 4th-Dec-2012 10:07 pm (UTC)
diet or regular...soda is bad for you.
superhetoric 4th-Dec-2012 10:30 pm (UTC)
lol gull bladder
hangthemj 4th-Dec-2012 09:39 pm (UTC)
i feel like if i bathe in the tears of delusional 1D fans i will have radiant youthful skin
superdogbiter 4th-Dec-2012 09:41 pm (UTC)
i'm nearing my period so there stupidity and crying is satisfying my irritable state
vivisexion 4th-Dec-2012 09:50 pm (UTC)
lmaooooo
blue_birds 4th-Dec-2012 09:54 pm (UTC)
lmfao
age_of_green 4th-Dec-2012 10:00 pm (UTC)
Photobucket

The tears keep us young bb.
deltabean 4th-Dec-2012 10:56 pm (UTC)
DEAD
mesmerizings 5th-Dec-2012 04:21 am (UTC)
literally same
reginageorge 4th-Dec-2012 09:40 pm (UTC)
ok do we really need 500 harry and taylor posts..... like jfc.
calinewarkwc69 4th-Dec-2012 09:43 pm (UTC)
Honestly, this is a somewhat refreshing change from the 5 million Robsten posts and the myriad of Rihanna/Chris Brown bullshit...

At least most of the people here are upbeat, supportive of T. Swift getting dick, and the only people getting hurt are the TumblrTweens.
anna_bea2 4th-Dec-2012 09:50 pm (UTC)
people will move on soon tbh. Next week there will probs be 3094343 posts about some other thing
reginageorge 4th-Dec-2012 09:52 pm (UTC)
flop ship tbh!!!!!!!!!
punkylana 4th-Dec-2012 10:04 pm (UTC)
yes
lovemoves 4th-Dec-2012 10:04 pm (UTC)
Apparently.
devourlove 4th-Dec-2012 10:10 pm (UTC)
mte like they're cute but
interrobamf 4th-Dec-2012 11:02 pm (UTC)
How is this different than 500 1d posts, though?
212363 4th-Dec-2012 09:40 pm (UTC)
That fucking bitch gets to eat with Harry AND Ed Sheeran and then go have sex with Harry? Ugh. *jealous*
clarelove 4th-Dec-2012 09:43 pm (UTC)
Why are you acting like Ed Sheeran would be good to be around? That pizza-faced motherfucker would put me off my dinner.
2bhllywdornt2b 4th-Dec-2012 09:47 pm (UTC)
lmao
hearthecity 4th-Dec-2012 09:50 pm (UTC)
lol
rewrittentime 4th-Dec-2012 09:54 pm (UTC)
LMFAO
blue_birds 4th-Dec-2012 09:56 pm (UTC)
dead
212363 4th-Dec-2012 09:57 pm (UTC)
Hey there, Ed Sheeran is a ginger angel
vivisexion 4th-Dec-2012 09:40 pm (UTC)
boring and annoying at the same time
212363 4th-Dec-2012 09:40 pm (UTC)
Haylor runs ONTD.
shewas23 4th-Dec-2012 09:50 pm (UTC)
*ruins
landah 4th-Dec-2012 10:03 pm (UTC)
lmao
claudsx 4th-Dec-2012 10:06 pm (UTC)
omg lol
ride_the_jitney 4th-Dec-2012 10:08 pm (UTC)
lol mte
redaodai 4th-Dec-2012 09:41 pm (UTC)
I want sushi.
jessnesss 4th-Dec-2012 09:41 pm (UTC)
this is all too much too soon, all these rumours n no photos of them together.. now all of a sudden my news feeds are being raped with them together. next pr stunt needs to be planned better/staggered plz.
skellington_27 4th-Dec-2012 09:52 pm (UTC)
your news feeds are being what?

oh
wonderwomanhero 4th-Dec-2012 09:52 pm (UTC)
........
aubade_saudade 4th-Dec-2012 09:55 pm (UTC)
clarelove 4th-Dec-2012 10:06 pm (UTC)
Is this a comment or a c/p from Tumblr? Because girl NO.
age_of_green 4th-Dec-2012 10:21 pm (UTC)
thesaurus.com is your friend.
underthatspell 4th-Dec-2012 10:35 pm (UTC)
You should probably rethink the use of the word 'rape'..
Page 1 of 6
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] >>
This page was loaded Aug 1st 2014, 11:52 am GMT.