ONTD

10:43 am - 11/30/2012

Justin Bieber really didn't think this one through



At his 2nd night in Madison Square Garden November 29th, a fan threw her iphone onstage. Justin picked it up and snapped a photo of himself before handing it back...only to turn around and see that other fans were throwing their phones onstage as fast as they could.

video + pix under the cutCollapse )
Page 2 of 5
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] >>
tobesurrounded 30th-Nov-2012 06:52 pm (UTC)
1D did it better tho
caulifloral 30th-Nov-2012 06:55 pm (UTC)
what a relevant comment. thanks for taking the time to contribute 2 mai post!!
notthatinnocent 30th-Nov-2012 06:56 pm (UTC)
1D does everything better than him.
calcified 30th-Nov-2012 07:52 pm (UTC)
theflyers 30th-Nov-2012 07:17 pm (UTC)
And bears shit in the woods?
lovebum4life 30th-Nov-2012 09:03 pm (UTC)
lol what are you 5?
superdogbiter 30th-Nov-2012 06:52 pm (UTC)
that jessica girl needs to calm down
so_chic_doll 30th-Nov-2012 06:53 pm (UTC)
I just watched the video and the visual isn't as hilarious as I imagined it to be from reading the description (like i was picturing it just raining iphones)

but it's still hilarious.
distant_lines 30th-Nov-2012 06:59 pm (UTC)
That's what I was hoping too. Sad day.
winniechili 30th-Nov-2012 07:00 pm (UTC)
mte, I thought there would be flying phones everywhere.
alkalinecupcake 30th-Nov-2012 07:05 pm (UTC)
me too. ;( i was hoping one would hit him a little and hilarity ensues.
alexander2808 30th-Nov-2012 07:08 pm (UTC)
same, i feel cheated rn
judgmental 30th-Nov-2012 07:40 pm (UTC)
me too
haverchuck_bill 30th-Nov-2012 08:08 pm (UTC)
raining phones would be amazing
krisgonn 30th-Nov-2012 10:36 pm (UTC)
Yes I was hoping for that too.
sweetestbliss1 1st-Dec-2012 03:05 am (UTC)
LOL me too. Damn misleading article.
riookierin 30th-Nov-2012 06:53 pm (UTC)
LOL
andreacarmela 30th-Nov-2012 06:53 pm (UTC)
andreacarmela thank you bb30th-Nov-2012 07:01 pm (UTC)
hypermuseic9 30th-Nov-2012 06:54 pm (UTC)
omw these fools. fuck that i am not throwing a phone on a stage.
truelasher 30th-Nov-2012 06:55 pm (UTC)
Jeez, he's photogenic even mid-concert. Oh, to be 18 again. =/
notthatinnocent 30th-Nov-2012 06:57 pm (UTC)
He does look good, as in, not a hot mess - but his overall look is still fug. I do NOT understand how girls are attracted to that hot mess.
distant_lines 30th-Nov-2012 07:00 pm (UTC)
The only way I'd ever think Justin Bieber was hot is if he seriously grew up into Paul Wesley. That man can get any day, any time!
caulifloral 30th-Nov-2012 07:02 pm (UTC)
lol wut
I don't find him sexually attractive but you'd have to be blind to not admit he's like...the definition of conventionally-attractive. It's ridiculous to call him "fug" even if he's too young/doesn't appeal to you personally tbh
ponpiri 30th-Nov-2012 06:58 pm (UTC)
mte
theflyers 30th-Nov-2012 07:19 pm (UTC)
No lies, I'm jealous of people who can just snap a random ass pic and look just fine. The camera loathes me, it's terrifying.
flashnights 30th-Nov-2012 08:17 pm (UTC)
lol ikr! well i mean i was just 18 but ia with the photogenic part. i'd look a hot mess with all those stage lights making me sweat etc.
comalies 30th-Nov-2012 06:55 pm (UTC)
Bless his heart, Biebz doesn't think much through tbh.
ellenelles 30th-Nov-2012 07:00 pm (UTC)
Where are the lies tbh
so_chic_doll 30th-Nov-2012 07:01 pm (UTC)
i love how you're always more of a reasonable bieber stan.
die2nitelive4ev 30th-Nov-2012 07:03 pm (UTC)
I feel someone who wouldnt kill a cat and send it to him is a reasonable Bieber stan.
comalies 30th-Nov-2012 07:03 pm (UTC)
The kid is not the sharpest tool in the shed, I don't see the point in trying to deny it lol.
kamikashi 30th-Nov-2012 06:57 pm (UTC)
adele did this at the concert i went to a while back. someone gave her a present and in the bag left his/her cellphone lol. it was pretty cute cuz they gave her a wiener dog plush like her own doggie.
fabouluz 30th-Nov-2012 06:57 pm (UTC)
How did she get the phone back?
latexana 30th-Nov-2012 07:01 pm (UTC)
thats all I keep thinking.
latexana 30th-Nov-2012 06:58 pm (UTC)
selfie sounds like a slang for masturbation.

it might be my old age talking, but I don't think I was that interested in my idol's dick when I was a tween.
distant_lines 30th-Nov-2012 07:01 pm (UTC)
I was hoping I wasn't the only one who thought that.
snapiphany 30th-Nov-2012 07:14 pm (UTC)
ikr. I was wondering why Bieber was beating off on stage and how no one reported it.
forcestrong 30th-Nov-2012 07:20 pm (UTC)
It really does. And I'm starting to think the taking of self pics is practically narcissistic masturbation anyway, so it's pretty apt.
fwee_prower 30th-Nov-2012 07:22 pm (UTC)
i gave my self a selfie last night. today i might give myself the stranger
hausofashley 30th-Nov-2012 07:38 pm (UTC)
I choked on my water. Thanks for the laughs bb!
coral_lounge 30th-Nov-2012 06:59 pm (UTC)
calm your tits, ladies.
vulpineways 30th-Nov-2012 11:56 pm (UTC)
Bwahahaha, my thought exactly.

Calm your teenagey hormones, actually.
caulifloral 30th-Nov-2012 07:05 pm (UTC)
lmao love it
noneformethanx 30th-Nov-2012 07:12 pm (UTC)
LOL
yummyhead2toe 30th-Nov-2012 07:27 pm (UTC)
And where is that pic?
haverchuck_bill 30th-Nov-2012 08:03 pm (UTC)
I second this
maitressefleche 30th-Nov-2012 07:57 pm (UTC)
lmfao
krisgonn 30th-Nov-2012 10:37 pm (UTC)
LOL
alkalinecupcake 30th-Nov-2012 07:04 pm (UTC)
oh younglings.
Page 2 of 5
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] >>
This page was loaded Dec 20th 2014, 3:05 pm GMT.