ONTD

9:05 pm - 11/26/2012

Who Won RuPaul's Drag Race All-Stars?



Finale


And here we goCollapse )

Source: My TV

So Logo came back up all of long enough for me to catch the last two minutes of the episode. :| Thoughts? Lets watch Untucked.
Page 3 of 7
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] >>
turi 27th-Nov-2012 03:19 am (UTC)
The editing totally tried to make jarlexis the villains but I actually became fond of them this season. I see thru u logo edits.
caulifloral 27th-Nov-2012 03:22 am (UTC)
lol yeah I totally felt for them, especially when the other queens went off on their english abilities (and then in the following episode when they were describing their feelings of alienation from the other contestants bc of their language). The "Jara is carrying the team" critique was legit, but fuck off about their english tbqh.
turi 27th-Nov-2012 03:25 am (UTC)
That was not cool at all. English was not their first language yet they perfectly conveyed their fierceness
hollymarchosias 27th-Nov-2012 03:34 am (UTC)
ikr

they're such sweethearts ♥
andres01234 27th-Nov-2012 04:36 am (UTC)
yara is amazing
alexis is the one I can't stand
kanbinayume 27th-Nov-2012 03:21 am (UTC)
I was rooting for Raven or Juju, but congrats Chad!
dorisdaydoll 27th-Nov-2012 08:17 am (UTC)
LOL this icon and comment combo! You shady lady.
ex_vampirew765 27th-Nov-2012 03:21 am (UTC)


WINNER IN MY HEART
THE WINNER IN MY H E A R T
insaynejayne 27th-Nov-2012 03:28 am (UTC)
Raven looked SO MUCH better in her original season - all her current plastic surgery depresses me.
papillonsoldier 27th-Nov-2012 03:41 am (UTC)
god, she is too beautiful for this earth. I can't find her website, does she ever tour out of CA? I'd love to see her in NYC!!
gravity1318 27th-Nov-2012 03:44 am (UTC)
She was just here in Manchester, NH (of all places) last weekend. I think for the right dollar amount she'll go wherever you want. I wish I could've gone
for_serious13 27th-Nov-2012 04:04 am (UTC)
SO FUCKING BRILLIANT
mikeblitzz 27th-Nov-2012 05:56 am (UTC)
MY HEART IS BROKEN
hunty 27th-Nov-2012 06:06 pm (UTC)
:(
chewmi 27th-Nov-2012 03:21 am (UTC)
but Raven :( oh well i do like Chad but not on allstars as much as i did on season 4
yeahwell_britt 27th-Nov-2012 03:22 am (UTC)
If it wasn't Jujubee then I would've settled for Chad, so I guess this is okay.

Juju is still my girl tho
insaynejayne 27th-Nov-2012 03:24 am (UTC)
I do appreciate All-Star seasons of shows because they cast people in a different light, just by simple editing.

Chad probably was the biggest 'change' for me- he went from humble queen to a pompous windbag.
no_urges 27th-Nov-2012 03:25 am (UTC)
i was secretly hoping raven would pull off a win. :( not that chad isn't amazing, but he got annoying as fuck as this season went on, like he was acting way too entitled.
madonna 27th-Nov-2012 03:25 am (UTC)
Juju >>>>>>>>>>>>
__xgirlafraid 27th-Nov-2012 03:25 am (UTC)
no, thank you. raven is my queen and all star. this is some bullshit.
britneyspears 27th-Nov-2012 03:25 am (UTC)
YAAS @ CHAD

gacchiri 27th-Nov-2012 03:25 am (UTC)
i just started watching drag race a few days ago. i'm on the second season now and this show is crack omg. i was missing some good stuff.
hemsworth 27th-Nov-2012 03:27 am (UTC)
i loved season two but i just wanted to strangle tatianna numerous times. she drove me nuts.
aprilfunk 27th-Nov-2012 07:30 am (UTC)
thank you. thank you.
ex_vampirew765 27th-Nov-2012 03:25 am (UTC)
IN MY HEAD IT WAS A DOUBLE WIN FOR RUJUBEE
caulifloral 27th-Nov-2012 03:26 am (UTC)
lol what is it with ONTD and Hunger Games references on Drag Race? I only caught up this weekend and mainlined all 5 episodes at once and I only counted 2 references (+ Chad's obviously-referential superhero costume): once at the beginning of the competition and once when Chad gets all "omg u guys this is SO like the real life hunger games :("
britneyspears 27th-Nov-2012 03:27 am (UTC)
lol mte the references never bothered me
vehiclesshockme 27th-Nov-2012 03:29 am (UTC)
Chad made a Hunger Games reference every single episode and episode of Untucked. Sometimes more than one reference. :-X
caulifloral 27th-Nov-2012 03:31 am (UTC)
You must've been a THG stan at one point because it was subtle enough that I wasn't picking up on it most of the time, or they were replayed scenes.
spydergamez 27th-Nov-2012 03:30 am (UTC)
they just keep showing the same scenes over and over in the untucked previews so I guess people are counting that bc it's not really THAT bad.
synthesizia 27th-Nov-2012 03:45 am (UTC)
Right? Idg all the hate for HG.
spydergamez 27th-Nov-2012 03:26 am (UTC)
juju's final runway was pretty underwhelming also :( that ashy ass wig, juju....nnnnnnnnnnn unnnnn.
browniecakemix 27th-Nov-2012 06:13 am (UTC)
lbr we all know the real #1 qween is the fierce bitch in your icon tbh

I cannot wait for her to slay this January omg
alchemic_fire 27th-Nov-2012 03:27 am (UTC)
As much as a I love Raven (which is a lot) I'm happy that Chad won.
Page 3 of 7
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] >>
This page was loaded Dec 29th 2014, 8:53 am GMT.