ONTD

5:43 pm - 11/25/2012

'Liz & Dick' Viewing Post



Lifetime presents one of the most hilarious and terrible — hilarrible, if you will — TV movies of our time. Future generations will turn to us and say, “Grandma, where were YOU when Lindsay Lohan laid waste to Elizabeth Taylor’s memory?” And you may be able to look at little Kumquat or Xerxes and say, “Honey, I was passed out on the sofa.” Because reviews suggested that Liz & Dick would make a good drinking game, and who are we to ignore a gauntlet like that?


Cheers!

drink whenever...Collapse )
batty_gal 26th-Nov-2012 03:22 am (UTC)
lmao
celtic_thistle 26th-Nov-2012 03:22 am (UTC)
Guys srsly this isn't even The Room levels of entertaining :(

lmao she isn't too good for anyone
iamtheliquorr 26th-Nov-2012 03:23 am (UTC)
ik, it's not even so bad it's good

it's so bad it's really bad
stellarlyssa 26th-Nov-2012 03:22 am (UTC)
This guy is telling it like it is
jaimepopculture 26th-Nov-2012 03:22 am (UTC)
Imagine if Lindsay had kids? Oh lawdy. Maybe they'd save her?
mend 26th-Nov-2012 03:22 am (UTC)
do they seriously drink in every scene
theeurophile 26th-Nov-2012 03:22 am (UTC)
"She's too good for you."

lolforever
hetairai 26th-Nov-2012 03:22 am (UTC)
aww, another man that cant handle his wife's success
jaimepopculture 26th-Nov-2012 03:23 am (UTC)
pobrecito.
stellawuzadiver 26th-Nov-2012 03:22 am (UTC)
Thank you, Sir Richard Exposition
arielcharming 26th-Nov-2012 03:22 am (UTC)
This movie/script/storytelling is just bad.
pamuya 26th-Nov-2012 03:23 am (UTC)
enseamed? wtf
elusiveemily 26th-Nov-2012 03:23 am (UTC)
I've never seen a movie fly by at such a rapid pace.
coconutoil 26th-Nov-2012 03:23 am (UTC)
lol at this fake-ass Sally Draper
kerrence 26th-Nov-2012 03:23 am (UTC)
this is so brutally bad
whop__dedooo 26th-Nov-2012 03:23 am (UTC)
omgggg this writing would have gotten me a D in screenwriting
celtic_thistle 26th-Nov-2012 03:23 am (UTC)
Eaux this Scrabble argument
This page was loaded Jul 10th 2014, 9:02 am GMT.