ONTD

3:10 pm - 11/25/2012

Oh BCoop.

Bradley Cooper caught ogling at Jennifer Lawrence’s boobs

The evidence:
bradley-280

London: Bradley Cooper was photographed sneaking a peek at his co-star Jennifer Lawrence’s cleavage at the screening of their new film ‘Silver Linings Playbook,’ at Beverley Hills. The 37-year-old actor’s eyes wandered down Lawrence’s black low-cut frock as the pair posed for the shutterbugs on the red carpet.

Cooper and the Hunger Games star Lawrence, who are playing an “are they/aren’t they” couple in the rom-com – exuded plenty of real-life chemistry as they cuddled in front of cameras at the Beverly Hills bash.

ANI

source
Page 1 of 6
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] >>
69love_songs 25th-Nov-2012 08:16 pm (UTC)
Lol omg he is just like PHWOAR! Could he be anymore obvious?
ace_kay 25th-Nov-2012 08:23 pm (UTC)
That dress was so pretty.
cherie_001 25th-Nov-2012 08:25 pm (UTC)
i think she was pregnant here too
smolderhotter 25th-Nov-2012 09:00 pm (UTC)
u think?
mjspice 26th-Nov-2012 04:53 pm (UTC)
Lol she was.
marielaurie 25th-Nov-2012 08:31 pm (UTC)
LOL
muzicnem 25th-Nov-2012 08:32 pm (UTC)
lmao I love Dustin Hoffman.
venetianglass 25th-Nov-2012 08:32 pm (UTC)
but they are just THERE, how can you not look?
palmsread 25th-Nov-2012 08:34 pm (UTC)
lol, I watched Midnight Cowboy earlier.

Hoffman looking at his former co-star's daughter's boobs.
winonaforever 25th-Nov-2012 08:41 pm (UTC)
He's known her since she was child lol. Gross.
supertex 25th-Nov-2012 08:44 pm (UTC)
ahahahaha!!!! can't really blame him tho. angle is fucking gorgeous in this pic.

pregnancy just took her to a "damn titties!" level
firecracker_sj 25th-Nov-2012 08:48 pm (UTC)
lol he's not even trying to be subtle
beatlesluv 25th-Nov-2012 08:49 pm (UTC)
omw he isnt even trying to hide it damn!
ragechill 25th-Nov-2012 08:59 pm (UTC)
Ugh she's so pretty!
ellyrianna 25th-Nov-2012 09:06 pm (UTC)
To be fair she looked STUNNING.
myxwill 25th-Nov-2012 09:19 pm (UTC)
She looks radiant in that picture.
hoot 25th-Nov-2012 09:20 pm (UTC)
That's where my eyes went when I first saw the picture too, guess I can't blame him.
saltireflower 25th-Nov-2012 09:37 pm (UTC)
lmao the look on his face
julialonso 25th-Nov-2012 10:03 pm (UTC)
I can't blame him
for_serious13 25th-Nov-2012 10:30 pm (UTC)
id look too, no shame
dynamitered 25th-Nov-2012 10:31 pm (UTC)
LMAO
lordfoldemort 26th-Nov-2012 12:36 am (UTC)
She is SO beautiful.
starzangelus 26th-Nov-2012 01:22 am (UTC)
He can't wait for that MILK!!
senorita__ 26th-Nov-2012 03:27 am (UTC)
forget him, angelina looks beautiful
sereniti_ii 26th-Nov-2012 06:27 pm (UTC)
hahaha I love how he's just like, "Damn!"
chainsaw_apple 25th-Nov-2012 08:12 pm (UTC)
Well, it happens.
reginageorge 25th-Nov-2012 08:13 pm (UTC)
need to see silver linings
lunaserenade 25th-Nov-2012 08:13 pm (UTC)
They do look quite nice.

Also Silver Linings Playbook was amazing. I loved that movie so much, one of my favorites this year.
electra_torch 25th-Nov-2012 08:13 pm (UTC)
Would do the same tbh
kidviciousdonna 25th-Nov-2012 08:31 pm (UTC)
yup
maeir 25th-Nov-2012 08:49 pm (UTC)
MTE
preparatory 25th-Nov-2012 11:31 pm (UTC)
exactly
bloolikejazz 25th-Nov-2012 08:15 pm (UTC)
he'll probably be happy this made press given all the gay rumours he's trying to avoid
pancreas 25th-Nov-2012 08:17 pm (UTC)
mte, he probably did it on purpose.
radwimp 25th-Nov-2012 09:15 pm (UTC)
lmao yes
browneyedguuurl 25th-Nov-2012 09:16 pm (UTC)
I'm a size D and all my gays are OBSESSED with my boobs. It really cracks me up bc they always want to touch/motorboat/squeeze them. I'm like, oookay.
ben_superdetka 25th-Nov-2012 09:31 pm (UTC)
i'm surprised no one has jumped on you for "all my gays" part tbh. lol
itsontd_bitch 25th-Nov-2012 10:23 pm (UTC)
What an annoying group you all must be.
bananasnrum 25th-Nov-2012 10:53 pm (UTC)
what the fuck. your body is not a petting zoo.
jrh19782002 26th-Nov-2012 01:03 am (UTC)
id tit fuck the hell out of u and im gay.lol
hescounterfeit 26th-Nov-2012 01:21 am (UTC)
congratulations lol
julialonso 25th-Nov-2012 10:10 pm (UTC)
I didn't know there were gay rumors about him.
overprotected 25th-Nov-2012 08:15 pm (UTC)
i want to see silver linings but no one will go with meee
soul_amazinn 25th-Nov-2012 08:18 pm (UTC)
sameeeee.
teenageriot16 25th-Nov-2012 08:50 pm (UTC)
I want to see it too, but the director is such a raging asshole that I don't want to support his movies.
maeir 25th-Nov-2012 08:50 pm (UTC)
it's fun. you should definitely go see it. go by yourself if people are being lame.
p2bab 25th-Nov-2012 09:20 pm (UTC)
Just watch it alone. Fuck it. You'll probably enjoy it more.
kknee13 25th-Nov-2012 09:47 pm (UTC)
me too but it's not playing here yet
bananasnrum 25th-Nov-2012 10:54 pm (UTC)
It's crap, skip it.
megalixer 25th-Nov-2012 08:15 pm (UTC)
she has nice boobs, lol, even victor garber's bottom bitch can see that.

honestly don't think it's a big deal as long as a guy doesn't straight up stare and be rude/creepy about it. lol I check out other girl's boobs all the time and I'm about as straight as they get. boobs are great.
ex_vampirew765 25th-Nov-2012 08:17 pm (UTC)
yeah the only time it bothers me is when they're being creepy about it

i'm quite sneaky when i check out girls tho it's a gift
i just realized how bad that sounded but i didn't intend for it to mean that D:

Edited at 2012-11-25 08:23 pm (UTC)
beatlesluv 25th-Nov-2012 08:51 pm (UTC)
but even if he was victors bottom, has anyone ever heard of bisexuality in this community? why is it always black and white here?
bunnycupcakes 25th-Nov-2012 09:12 pm (UTC)
It's like this everywhere. People assume you are either gay or straight and anyone in the middle is lying or "cheating". :/ IDGI.
kiki3291 25th-Nov-2012 09:25 pm (UTC)
Oh bb, don't even bother. :| For a community that is always so outspoken about bisexuality it's so weird how people are so quick to always call out others as just straight or gay, never ever bi.

I honestly don't get.
sweet_honesty 25th-Nov-2012 09:32 pm (UTC)
I honestly hate how some people don't believe bisexuality is a real thing. It's so incredibly ignorant
greencancer 26th-Nov-2012 01:38 am (UTC)
I fucking know right
canuckgirl33 26th-Nov-2012 01:55 am (UTC)
GURL, you know where you are right?!
shhh_its_s3cr3t 25th-Nov-2012 08:15 pm (UTC)
I ogled, I will totally admit this without any shame.
ex_vampirew765 25th-Nov-2012 08:16 pm (UTC)
i'm ngl i'd do the same she has great boobs
sandvich 25th-Nov-2012 08:16 pm (UTC)
Wouldn't you, though?
babyyouloveit 25th-Nov-2012 08:16 pm (UTC)
I love the dress she wore to that screening. I'm obsessed with it.
flaming_poof 25th-Nov-2012 08:16 pm (UTC)
But he's gay so it don't count right?
mkaloves 25th-Nov-2012 08:39 pm (UTC)
this is true tho.. i can touch my friends boobs and asses all i want.. hmmmm :p
onyxobsidian 25th-Nov-2012 08:41 pm (UTC)
Meh, a shit ton of women love to have gay men tell them to feel them up, try to make out with them, etc. etc. Most of them are 16-21 though. Or so I hope. I'm 27 now and when women try to do that shit, I judge them heavily with my eyes.
jaimelannister 25th-Nov-2012 08:52 pm (UTC)
link?
lulufairybubble 25th-Nov-2012 09:27 pm (UTC)
That's true though. I love some Drag Race til my dying day but I side-eye that looking like a girl is called 'serving fish' or 'fishy'. And I've even heard gay men refer to girls as 'fish'. That's straight up offensive and messed up. I also hate the way you'll hear some gay men on ONTD talk about vaginas. Like when is it ever ok to dog out the genitals of a person and say some of the stuff that's said about vaginas?
innocentanalyst 25th-Nov-2012 09:02 pm (UTC)
lol that reminds me of the episode of Will & Grace with Matt Damon.
nicolesnitchie 26th-Nov-2012 09:57 am (UTC)
well he's not gay so
littlehayzay 25th-Nov-2012 08:17 pm (UTC)
lmao why is this a post, there's at least one of these at almost every premiere for any movie, whether it's on purpose or because the paparazzi take a photo a second and caught someone turning their head
ectypes 25th-Nov-2012 09:10 pm (UTC)
lol exactly this is so stupid
ben_superdetka 25th-Nov-2012 09:37 pm (UTC)
thank you!
astormatsea 25th-Nov-2012 08:17 pm (UTC)
i look at other women's bodies more than i check out men tbh
ex_vampirew765 25th-Nov-2012 08:19 pm (UTC)
women's bodies are beautiful lbr
alienclit 25th-Nov-2012 08:25 pm (UTC)
So are men's though. Idk a pet peeve of mine is when people go on and on about how beautiful the female form is and say that we're the fairer sex and stuff. Honestly, as a figure artist, I prefer the male form aesthetically but that's completely personal preference. I feel like in the art world today, there's much more of a focus on ~feminine beauty~ and ~masculine power~ (as it has been for quite some time) and I don't necessarily agree that those things are finite associations. Idk /rant
khlassique 25th-Nov-2012 08:24 pm (UTC)
mte
ludagurl3d 25th-Nov-2012 08:24 pm (UTC)
so do i. but that's because women are beautiful and so varied. men are either straight up and down or rolly-polly. not that interesting.

if i'm attracted to a man it's because he's got a good personality/decent face combo tbh.
laughwithlele 25th-Nov-2012 08:29 pm (UTC)
mte
hypnology 25th-Nov-2012 08:37 pm (UTC)
same. I check out boobs a lot. As an almost flat girl, I am curious by bigger boobs lol.
teetersslow 25th-Nov-2012 08:40 pm (UTC)
yeah tbh there's more to look at unless a guys not got a shirt on or something. girls dress to impress
hera_bearrra 25th-Nov-2012 08:51 pm (UTC)
IRL I check out men more but the women of Hollywood are so much more attractive than their male counterparts. I can think of so many beautiful women, but not as many men.
pistol_eyes 25th-Nov-2012 08:51 pm (UTC)
Same, I'm an ass girl tbh.
vee_bot 25th-Nov-2012 09:15 pm (UTC)
me too, but I think it's just due to being socialized to see women's bodies as okay things to scrutinize. including my own.

this got depressing quick oop
sweet_honesty 25th-Nov-2012 09:21 pm (UTC)
Same. Men's bodies can so awkward and weird. In posts where some female celebrity is photographed in underwear and people are like "why cant men be photographed like this?" I'm always thinking "no thanks."
leaf_collector 25th-Nov-2012 09:31 pm (UTC)
lol mte it has to be a real fine man for me to oggle
wicky_wicky 26th-Nov-2012 01:34 am (UTC)
same but only because men don't dress to form fit their bodies very often. their clothes are made for function and comfort.


if a guy dresses in a way that shows off his body and he looks good, you bet i'm checking him out. those times a few and far in between though sigh ;(
Page 1 of 6
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] >>
This page was loaded Dec 28th 2014, 1:55 pm GMT.