ONTD

11:18 pm - 11/23/2012

The feud continues: One Direction and The Wanted in Twitter war of words



Move over Louis Tomlinson, there's a new sasquatch in town - and he's taking on The Wanted.

Yup, the rivalry between One Direction and The Wanted reached new levels today, after Zayn Malik embarked on a war of words with Max George on Twitter.

CLICKCollapse )

Source


Thoughts?
troy_macclure 23rd-Nov-2012 08:28 pm (UTC)
~it's just a joke omg
brucelynn 23rd-Nov-2012 08:29 pm (UTC)
OMG The Rescuers Down Under :')
so_chic_doll 23rd-Nov-2012 08:28 pm (UTC)
what kind of insult is calling someone a "geek"? rofl

did we time travel back to 1992?
megisthesex 23rd-Nov-2012 08:30 pm (UTC)
i know....zayn needs some lessons from the school of shade.
saintssin 23rd-Nov-2012 08:38 pm (UTC)
We did that in 1992?
so_chic_doll 23rd-Nov-2012 08:39 pm (UTC)
idk i was 2 in '92... but it was quite the popular term of insult in early 90s tv shows.
beatlesluv 24th-Nov-2012 09:21 am (UTC)
Is this what happened in 92?
superboy 23rd-Nov-2012 08:29 pm (UTC)
Ugh just when I was done with the other post too.
powerbottom 23rd-Nov-2012 08:29 pm (UTC)
I was starting to like 1D but after this? No thanks. They've got that Christina Aguilera talk-shit-about-everyone complex.
katiefitch 23rd-Nov-2012 08:30 pm (UTC)
1d have 5 members last time i checked niall, liam and harry hadn't said shit about anyone
powerbottom 23rd-Nov-2012 08:30 pm (UTC)
They're still a group, it reflects negatively on all of them.
clearlybeloved 24th-Nov-2012 07:27 am (UTC)
liam has talked shit about TW
kanyesus 23rd-Nov-2012 09:00 pm (UTC)
lol who else have they talked shit about? the wanted hardly counts as "everyone" and the wanted even admitted that they started talking shit first and have continued. so ofc 1d are gonna throw shade back, but w/e.
lloneke 23rd-Nov-2012 08:29 pm (UTC)
what fanfics will result from this
superdogbiter 23rd-Nov-2012 08:30 pm (UTC)
someone probably already wrote a 100 chapter love epic on this that somehow crosses over with the ghostbusters
misoras 23rd-Nov-2012 10:04 pm (UTC)
loneeek
lloneke 23rd-Nov-2012 10:11 pm (UTC)
herro <3

u have a new sn!
go3x 23rd-Nov-2012 10:05 pm (UTC)
Max/Zayn hate fuck fics. Don't disappointment internet. That'd be so hot.
xlightningboltx 23rd-Nov-2012 08:30 pm (UTC)
keep it cute ya'll

lol at Grimmy's tweet
lanavis 23rd-Nov-2012 08:51 pm (UTC)
link?
ebarb001 23rd-Nov-2012 09:43 pm (UTC)
What did Grimmy tweet?
makahakat 23rd-Nov-2012 08:30 pm (UTC)
"Move over Louis Tomlinson, there's a new sasquatch in town"

what the
thirteencands 23rd-Nov-2012 08:30 pm (UTC)
i wonder if this is really how zayn banters in every day life

awkward
fluorescentx 23rd-Nov-2012 08:30 pm (UTC)
lol it isn't even clever bickering, it's just name calling.
noon 23rd-Nov-2012 08:31 pm (UTC)
wtf zayn you need a lesson in reading

oh well can't have everything with that perf face ig
ferniinberlin 23rd-Nov-2012 09:21 pm (UTC)
readingisfundamental.gif
arianagrande 23rd-Nov-2012 08:31 pm (UTC)
ot but whatever but i hate when the page turns black and this ad always shows up. i don't know how to get rid of it.
viva_espanyol 23rd-Nov-2012 08:32 pm (UTC)
Chlamydia boy. ;)
brucelynn 23rd-Nov-2012 08:33 pm (UTC)
I lol irl lmao
cadaver11 24th-Nov-2012 08:06 am (UTC)
It went from petty to corny.
rainbowtomatoe 23rd-Nov-2012 08:32 pm (UTC)
THEY ALL NEED TO STOP.
booneral 23rd-Nov-2012 08:32 pm (UTC)
zayn was being a douche for no reason, and not even being clever about it, pls stick to using ur twitter to promote little mix ok

waiting for people to run up in this post with their stan goggles on tight
flashnights 23rd-Nov-2012 08:36 pm (UTC)
lmao you should srsly check part 1 of this dumb fight to see all the embarrassing stans
booneral 23rd-Nov-2012 08:40 pm (UTC)
lmaooo yeah i skimmed through it and just smh
mentalrecluse 23rd-Nov-2012 08:45 pm (UTC)
I agree.
dorcasgailen 23rd-Nov-2012 09:02 pm (UTC)
yeah, I would totally agree, he sounded like a total douche.... except it was SO completely random and arbitrary, seemingly coming out of nowhere, that it comes across as suspicious to me. I am really wondering if there was a reason. LIKE why would Zayn, who tweets once every two weeks (and only then writes shit like "morning"), start an unprovoked feud with Max from the wanted?

I have a feeling there is more to the story we aren't hearing or this is actually for something - like a TV thing or performance.

obrien 23rd-Nov-2012 09:33 pm (UTC)
lol naw they're too busy writing zayn off as some comical genius and taking one from his book of lame comebacks and making "unwanted" jokes.
omgitskatharine 23rd-Nov-2012 09:50 pm (UTC)
god this. i love him to death but he looks so desperate and petty right now. nagl at all
harleenfrances 23rd-Nov-2012 09:56 pm (UTC)
too late. it's rly only like the same 5 people anyway which makes it even more embarrassing.
roguedandelion 23rd-Nov-2012 10:18 pm (UTC)
ikr
like why you have to go there zayn.
cruel11 23rd-Nov-2012 08:33 pm (UTC)
trollololols.
Photobucket
peachgrl10 23rd-Nov-2012 08:53 pm (UTC)
no just little shitheads
This page was loaded Oct 31st 2014, 10:45 am GMT.