ONTD

12:31 am - 11/22/2012

Harry Styles goes topless as mate uploads hilarious video of him attempting scary skydive

It's not often we get to see the One Direction star with his hair a complete mess or stood around nearly naked. So let's enjoy it, yeah?


We would happily write a list of things we would rather do than experience skydiving without a parachute with a 60mph free fall (it would include a sleepover with Alex Reid, being shot in the neck with a poison arrow-dart and being inside Helen Flanagan's brain for a day).

But we’ve always known that Harry Styles has a bit of a wild side.

He treats tattoos like someone doodling on a post-it and gets romantically linked with more women than we’ve met in our entire life.

So we’re not exactly surprised this little video emerged of Harry plunging to the earth with only a giant rubber band stopping him from turning into a limited edition One Direction pâté.





The Kind of Curls visited theme park Six Flags Magic Mountain in LA – famed for its ridiculously fast-paced and adrenalin pumping rollercoasters – with his mate who kindly shared this video with the world.



In the first few moments, Harry looks absolutely terrified but once the momentum of the lads swinging by a bit of rope starts to slow down, the singer starts to enjoy himself a bit more.

The 18-year-old gave a thumbs up, chucked in a cautious Superman pose and pretended to swim through the air.

Make your own jokes about Harry being good at breast-stroke, if you want.

And if his screams and hilarious ‘I need a poo’ faces aren’t enough for you, here's Harry topless with a bit of shin on show, too. We’re still amazed and impressed by his four nipples.




1 & 2
Page 3 of 5
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] >>
judgmental 22nd-Nov-2012 06:23 am (UTC)
complete buthisface
cammiec 22nd-Nov-2012 06:24 am (UTC)
I've been to that one and it's pretty awesome, the free fall is scary.
claudsx 22nd-Nov-2012 06:25 am (UTC)
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
owtfx 22nd-Nov-2012 06:32 am (UTC)
definitely the cutest one in 1d
cadaver11 22nd-Nov-2012 06:35 am (UTC)
Hair is too long in the second one but everything else is just perfect!
cruel11 22nd-Nov-2012 06:36 am (UTC)
look at that hair bounce!
bloolikejazz 22nd-Nov-2012 06:46 am (UTC)
on the first pic he's ready for me to climb on him
on the last gif he's getting down to action we're skipping foreplay
ferfi 22nd-Nov-2012 06:51 am (UTC)
thank you for this
heythatsmybike 23rd-Nov-2012 03:39 am (UTC)
omg i love him sfm
sdpt 22nd-Nov-2012 06:30 am (UTC)
meanwhile.........

owtfx 22nd-Nov-2012 06:32 am (UTC)
damn he is so boring
roguedandelion 22nd-Nov-2012 07:18 am (UTC)
lol nope
homicidalslayer 22nd-Nov-2012 06:32 am (UTC)
Wait, what is this? Chatroulette for dentistry pervs?
claudsx 22nd-Nov-2012 06:39 am (UTC)
lol! oh Liam...
acidpops7 22nd-Nov-2012 07:36 am (UTC)
alaynestone 22nd-Nov-2012 06:31 am (UTC)
I've been having a Harry Styles situation lately and I am very happy about it, tbh.

He's a little young for me, but whatever lol.
xxcozmicstar 22nd-Nov-2012 07:04 am (UTC)
yeah I felt really iffy about it too even though I'm only two years older than him but idgaf he's still my fave
alaynestone 22nd-Nov-2012 08:21 am (UTC)
I'm 4 years older, lol. But he's legal so it ain't no thang.
owtfx 22nd-Nov-2012 06:31 am (UTC)
am i supposed to be impressed or something
card91 22nd-Nov-2012 06:37 am (UTC)
The only time I've found him attractive with his shirt off was in Australia. Something looks different here
cruel11 22nd-Nov-2012 06:43 am (UTC)
Looks like an old pic.
kanyesus 22nd-Nov-2012 10:12 am (UTC)
its actually more recent than the aus pics. this is from the us summer tour and its obvi he lost some weight since aus.
sdpt 22nd-Nov-2012 06:37 am (UTC)
what the fucucucucuuuuuuuuukkk?
cadaver11 22nd-Nov-2012 06:40 am (UTC)
Is he a unicorn?
sdpt 22nd-Nov-2012 06:42 am (UTC)
he looks like some kind of a ed edd & eddy cartoon
wigsnatcher 22nd-Nov-2012 07:17 am (UTC)
Harry of the Forest
mcpofife 22nd-Nov-2012 06:40 am (UTC)
=^.,.^=
cruel11 22nd-Nov-2012 06:42 am (UTC)
Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
bloolikejazz 22nd-Nov-2012 06:46 am (UTC)
HIZ EYEZ R SOU GR33N I CNT TYK IT
empirebird 22nd-Nov-2012 06:47 am (UTC)
hft
alaynestone 22nd-Nov-2012 06:48 am (UTC)
BLESS
cadaver11 22nd-Nov-2012 06:57 am (UTC)
I can't...look at those thick thighs!
xxcozmicstar 22nd-Nov-2012 07:02 am (UTC)
wanna fuck him on the hood of his range rover tbh unf
roguedandelion 22nd-Nov-2012 07:22 am (UTC)
who doesn't tbh
claudsx 22nd-Nov-2012 07:04 am (UTC)
I literally cannot
ferfi 22nd-Nov-2012 07:19 am (UTC)
yummy
ashley0403 22nd-Nov-2012 09:34 am (UTC)
omg he is perfect
shayme 22nd-Nov-2012 06:46 am (UTC)
Let's talk album sales:

"Live While We're Young," the album's first single, reached #3 on the Hot 100. Several more songs from the album, notably "Little Things," "She's Not Afraid," "Nobody Compares," "Kiss You" and "Still The One," are vying to debut this week.

Yay for She's Not Afraid. I love that song!
wowwh 22nd-Nov-2012 08:29 am (UTC)
why is TDKAU not there E_E
jbftw 22nd-Nov-2012 05:49 pm (UTC)
i think because those other songs are on the deluxe version of tmh and that's the one most people bought on itunes? she's not afraid, nobody compares etc are essentially b-sides
ludagurl3d 22nd-Nov-2012 02:49 pm (UTC)
she's not afraid is perfect
soramai 22nd-Nov-2012 03:26 pm (UTC)
I love she's not afraid!!!
empirebird 22nd-Nov-2012 06:47 am (UTC)
I love that ride! I went on it a couple times in one day at the last theme park I went to. lol
xxcozmicstar 22nd-Nov-2012 07:01 am (UTC)
I've done this ride alone and it's a lot of fun :D
xxcozmicstar 22nd-Nov-2012 07:05 am (UTC)
amore 22nd-Nov-2012 07:08 am (UTC)
those swing things are fun
Page 3 of 5
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] >>
This page was loaded Dec 23rd 2014, 12:11 am GMT.
# # # #