ONTD

12:02 am - 11/19/2012

X Factor UK: Who went home?






Ella

article-2213969-15627460000005DC-371_634x483



source: my tv

sestiere 19th-Nov-2012 03:31 am (UTC)
WHAAAAAAAAT

why
sestiere 19th-Nov-2012 03:34 am (UTC)
his stupid jazz hand movement thing ugh i hate him
kydeon 19th-Nov-2012 03:45 am (UTC)
annakarina 19th-Nov-2012 03:47 am (UTC)
This was the worst omg
killetheth 19th-Nov-2012 04:53 pm (UTC)
his face in the background
i mean
what? why?!
creepy as hell.
mcpofife 19th-Nov-2012 03:32 am (UTC)
the fact that James Arthur was in the bottom 2 ...SMH

how is Union J getting more votes than James? HOW???
hunty 19th-Nov-2012 03:33 am (UTC)
boy band vote isn't split between uj and d3 anymore i guess.
mcpofife 19th-Nov-2012 03:37 am (UTC)
yeah but idgi how people with ears votes can be split between uj and james arthur
calcified 19th-Nov-2012 04:22 am (UTC)
I think Tulisa was 100% right that people just got too complacent re: both James and Ella.
stephaniebrown 19th-Nov-2012 03:33 am (UTC)
jfc what

over christopher?????

i dont even watch this show anymore but omfg how
kydeon 19th-Nov-2012 03:38 am (UTC)
Although I can't bring myself to watch the UK one anymore, this will be the most depressing final ever.
gorlplz 19th-Nov-2012 03:39 am (UTC)
yaaaaaaaaassss kween rylan <3

on to da next one
tankmachine 19th-Nov-2012 03:42 am (UTC)
such crap

rylan 4 the win now

even tho Jahmene has it in the bag

Edited at 2012-11-19 03:44 am (UTC)
mikeblitzz 19th-Nov-2012 03:46 am (UTC)
this is delicious. is today's episode up anywhere to stream?
annakarina 19th-Nov-2012 03:46 am (UTC)
Poor Ella, ilh but it was getting a little boring tbh
Now I just want rylan to win
x_rose_tyler_x 19th-Nov-2012 03:47 am (UTC)
The more I think of it the more ridiculous it gets. And I wasn't even that big of a fan of Ella.
britneys 19th-Nov-2012 03:48 am (UTC)
I can't believe she and James were in the bottom. They were the two best left in the competition by a pretty big margin.
starchain 19th-Nov-2012 03:51 am (UTC)
Tonight I was really disappointed.
I can't believe it actually happened.
viicckky 19th-Nov-2012 03:53 am (UTC)
Rylan crying over ellas departure on xtra factor broke my heart
teetersslow 19th-Nov-2012 04:05 am (UTC)
it was so sad :C poor thing, he must feel so awful
viicckky 19th-Nov-2012 04:11 am (UTC)
the fact that rylan was so torn up about ella leaving but at the same time Chris was like : people are voting for me and its independently verified rubbed me the wrong way
teetersslow 19th-Nov-2012 04:17 am (UTC)
YES! especially as on the xtra factors when chris and ella sat next to each other for interviews he was hugging her all the time and being a right old creep then all he said when she went was 'she's a lovely girl' and 'she'll do fine'. didn't even pretend to feel bad. and Caroline and olly gave him the least time for interviews, you could tell they didn't want to talk to him at all.
simprov 19th-Nov-2012 03:54 am (UTC)
THE ENTIRE UK IS ON MY SHITLIST FOR THIS
WHAT ARE YOU DOING BRITAIN
whimsical_tale 19th-Nov-2012 04:06 am (UTC)
I honestly just don't understand. Ella and James were supposed to be in the final. They were supposed to just breeze to it.

I really wanted her to win or at least for James. Idk, who's going to win now tbh.
viicckky 19th-Nov-2012 04:12 am (UTC)
If Chris wins they shouldn't even bother with the final series
alessar 19th-Nov-2012 06:20 pm (UTC)
It sounds like people are deliberately voting for the worst contestant.
die2nitelive4ev 19th-Nov-2012 04:15 am (UTC)
Ah the favourite leaving so more people will talk about this show. Its reality show 101
alejandromeda 19th-Nov-2012 04:18 am (UTC)
omg. does anyone have a link to this episode?
hev244 19th-Nov-2012 04:18 am (UTC)
Ha this show has become an absolute joke. Why people are voting for Rylan I don't know. He can't sing, he isn't entertaining and he is unable to speak words in full. Ridiculous.
kydeon 19th-Nov-2012 04:19 am (UTC)
He's likable.
mondengel 20th-Nov-2012 11:09 pm (UTC)
This. He's definitely likable, but people shouldn't vote based on charisma.
hev244 19th-Nov-2012 04:30 am (UTC)
I find him irritating. He's an embarrassment and seems like a pratt.
78 19th-Nov-2012 04:36 am (UTC)
Wait what
boweeko 19th-Nov-2012 04:42 am (UTC)
This show is such a joke and I honestly do not care about the UK version AT ALL this year. The contestants are all so horrible. Ella was the only mildly interesting one.
manffa 19th-Nov-2012 06:53 am (UTC)
Should have been Jahmene
diamantfabriken 19th-Nov-2012 07:36 am (UTC)
It literally only makes sense that Chris is still left because he's voting for himself. Then again - I'm not sure about the target audience for The X Factor, do a lot of pensioners watch it in the UK?
timeofdying 27th-Nov-2012 05:17 pm (UTC)
Voting costs money, so older people are able to vote more than younger people.
fauxjoy 19th-Nov-2012 02:32 pm (UTC)
SHOCKINNNGGG.

But not really.
xxxquothxxx 19th-Nov-2012 02:33 pm (UTC)
she was so basic
killetheth 19th-Nov-2012 04:55 pm (UTC)
love how every week Tulisa's been all "Rylan I want you to stay, you're so entertaining!" until last night when Ella was put out and she changed to "People are voting for the wrong contestants!!!1111"
mondengel 20th-Nov-2012 11:10 pm (UTC)
That could have been a reference to Christopher - she's never liked him.
This page was loaded Dec 29th 2014, 12:33 pm GMT.