ONTD

10:16 pm - 11/11/2012

The Walking Dead 3x06 "Hounded" Preview



1
Page 3 of 8
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] >>
rlmoonyk 12th-Nov-2012 03:28 am (UTC)
That hair brushing scene was really creepy
anna_bea2 12th-Nov-2012 03:28 am (UTC)
lol @ Daryl's poncho.

ew @ the clump of hair that fell out while the Gov. was brushing his zombie daughter's hair. For some reason that grossed me out more than the other deaths/violent moments on the show.

idk I started to really dislike Andrea this season (after loving her for the last few eps of last season), but I sympathized with her this episode. Obvs Michonne was completely right, but I can understand why someone would want to stay in a place with food, water, parties, a hot governor who seems nice, beds, etc. instead of leaving to go out into the wilderness. idk, I don't agree with it, but I understand it and I liked that they had her be unsure about her decision towards the end. I kind of agreed with both of them, but knowing what I know, I obviously would have gone with Michonne (lol @ "you would have slowed me down anyway")

I died @ the zombie fight club.

The Governor could get it tbh (his body and his face and his voice, not his crazy psycho personality)

Andrew Lincoln is REALLY good at doing the crazy eyes.

I kind of laughed at Daryl being good with babies, I heard millions of ovaries explode.
365reasonswhy 12th-Nov-2012 03:40 am (UTC)
David Morissey as The Governor has buckets of charisma, for a crazy person. I've never watched his version of Sense & Sensibility but I think I'm going to next weekend.
shining_starsxx 12th-Nov-2012 03:47 am (UTC)
The Governor could def get it...at least not when when he's on some Heart of Darkness mess.

Lol Michonne got Andrea together.
chaquitalicia04 12th-Nov-2012 06:37 am (UTC)
The Governor could totally get it.
teaaet 12th-Nov-2012 03:29 am (UTC)
I NEED A LINK Y'ALL HELP ME PLEASUS
itsafunny_thing 12th-Nov-2012 03:38 am (UTC)
check kat.ph, eztv.itt, or thepiratebay.se!
teaaet 12th-Nov-2012 03:54 am (UTC)
thanks bb!!
jeugd1 12th-Nov-2012 03:29 am (UTC)
I started this show yesterday and i'm only at episode 4 of season 2

this shit is so good
underdog_ontop 12th-Nov-2012 04:04 am (UTC)
so far these few episodes of this season are better than the entire season 2 combined! imo that is.
amouretperte 13th-Nov-2012 10:50 pm (UTC)
I agree the last 4 episodes of season 3 are so much better than season 2. I would just watch the last couple of episodes of season 2 and move forward. the first half of the season is so borinngggg
lookout_beware 12th-Nov-2012 03:30 am (UTC)
Grungy Rick was so sexy, like I can't even
theladyspeaks 12th-Nov-2012 03:30 am (UTC)
My poor baby Rick completely lost it tonight. It was so hard to see him like that. Also, who was phone?

DARYL. OH MY FUCKING GOD. HIM AND THAT BABY, I...I...I can't even. I wanted to fuck him right then and there...after handing the baby off to someone else. LOL

Governor and the girl...what the fuck.

That gladiator type shit was so fucking stupid. Plus, you think that loudass music wasn't going to attract more walkers? How dumb can you be?!

Also...I was in this episode, but my part got cut out. It was when Maggie and Daryl left on the bike and Oscar and Axel were opening the gate and distracting walkers. I was one of the walkers, but they totally cut us out. Damn you Nicotero! *brandishes fist* I'll be mad if I'm cut again in episode 9.
jammyjam 12th-Nov-2012 03:33 am (UTC)
ahhh that's awesome! (not that your part got cut out, but that you were there.) did you get to talk to the cast and stuff?
theladyspeaks 12th-Nov-2012 03:51 am (UTC)
No, you're not allowed to talk to them unless they approach you first. LOL
purpinlue 12th-Nov-2012 03:42 am (UTC)
omg that's cool!
_storysofar 12th-Nov-2012 04:05 am (UTC)
That's so awesome! I'm jealous!

Were people nice?
fwee_prower 12th-Nov-2012 04:45 am (UTC)
the gladiator thing was worse in the comics.

they had fucking poles and shit. PLUS the walkers had teeth.
marywebgirl 12th-Nov-2012 04:56 am (UTC)
That's so awesome! How long did you have to be in makeup?
sprywonderdog 12th-Nov-2012 05:07 am (UTC)
I'm so jealous. A lot of movies and TV shows have been filmin here in Louisiana and I've been able to be an extra on some good stuff. I would do drive out to be a walker, even if it got cut. Some low budget movie here was looking for zombie extras, but wanted people that would get naked. I passed on that.
shadyoutkast 12th-Nov-2012 03:31 am (UTC)
dumb ass andrea chose arbor mist and peasant blouses over michonne, the woman who saved her ass a billion times. does she not realize the farm was also "nice and safe"? i can't with her.

i want to ride on the back of daryl's bike. him holding that baby also gave me some strong feelings.
misscrystal 12th-Nov-2012 07:49 am (UTC)
dumb ass andrea chose arbor mist and peasant blouses

DEAD
hungryandhot 12th-Nov-2012 03:31 am (UTC)
Andrea definitely has a thing for Alpha Men.
dnttllhrry 12th-Nov-2012 03:46 am (UTC)
I would too if i havent gotten laid at all during the zombie apocalypse.
shining_starsxx 12th-Nov-2012 03:49 am (UTC)
She is dickmatized.
guitarscreams 12th-Nov-2012 03:33 am (UTC)
i am so glad they included that walker fighting club and the walker daughter. good thing they made the governor-daughter kiss non-incesty lol.
cyberghostface 12th-Nov-2012 03:34 am (UTC)
Poor Governor and Penny. :(
jammyjam 12th-Nov-2012 03:38 am (UTC)
poor penny, yes, but not the asshole governor, F that guy
chrislola 12th-Nov-2012 06:36 am (UTC)
this.
conveythemelody 12th-Nov-2012 03:34 am (UTC)
I refuse to believe that Carol is dead. But, Daryl holding that baby woooooooo lord.
deviousweasel 12th-Nov-2012 03:35 am (UTC)
DARYL GETTING THE DOLL FOR THE BABY AND THEN HOLDING THE BABY AND FEEDING THE BABY

I CAN'T EVEN

I like how as soon as Michonne leaves Andrea regrets staying. like damn it Andrea you couldn't have listened to Michonne when she told you a thousand times it wasn't safe there
underdog_ontop 12th-Nov-2012 04:09 am (UTC)
aww he got a doll? i must've missed that part. like how he found sophia's doll :(
hjohnson 12th-Nov-2012 04:17 am (UTC)
I think he had it in his hand when he was opening up the half door before he shot the possum. I remember seeing something in his hand there
marley_love 13th-Nov-2012 12:50 am (UTC)
i spotted the doll too, i was like O M F G
glamour_pixie 12th-Nov-2012 03:36 am (UTC)
Carol's ok right?? She better be hiding somewhere and not dead!
xzackb 12th-Nov-2012 03:37 am (UTC)
i have a feeling that merle is gonna capture michonne, bring her back to the governor and then... well we know what happens in the comics. :/

or maybe they'll go a different route, idk.

Edited at 2012-11-12 03:37 am (UTC)
vamparacely 12th-Nov-2012 03:40 am (UTC)
Oh please let them alter the worst from that storyline. I felt sick reading it, I don't want to have to watch it.
chrislola 12th-Nov-2012 06:37 am (UTC)
what happens? tellme.gif
deviousweasel 12th-Nov-2012 03:42 am (UTC)
I would be surprised if they went that route. I think it's too intense for tv.
superdogbiter 12th-Nov-2012 03:37 am (UTC)
also glenn/daryl is a good ship
go3x 12th-Nov-2012 04:15 am (UTC)
Yes! Yes! Maggie who?
Page 3 of 8
<<[1] [2] [3] [4] [5] [6] [7] [8] >>
This page was loaded Sep 21st 2014, 6:06 am GMT.